State Andhra Pradesh Government Who’s Who

Andhra Pradesh Whos Who List

Andhra Pradesh Who’s Who List:

Governor of Andhra PradeshSri BiswaBhusanHarichandanTook Office on
Chief Minister of Andhra PradeshSri Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy
Chief Justice of High Court of Andhra PradeshSRI JUSTICE C.PRAVEEN KUMAR
Speaker of House of Legislative AssemblyAndhra PradeshSri ThammineniSeetharam
Deputy Speaker of House of Legislative AssemblyAndhra PradeshSri Kona Raghupathi
Govt. Chief WhipAndhra PradeshSri. G. Srikanth Reddy
Leader of opposition in Legislative AssemblyAndhra PradeshMr.N.ChandraBabu Naidu

 

Council of MinistersAndhra Pradesh
Chief SecretaryAndhra PradeshSri L.V Subramanyam IAS
State Public Information OfficerAndhra PradeshIlapuram Raja
Appellate AuthorityAndhra Pradesh
State Election Commissioner, Andhra PradeshDr. N RAMESH KUMAR, IAS (Retd)
State Police Chief, Andhra PradeshGOUTAM SAWANG, IPS

 

List of Council of Ministers of Andhra Pradesh

Sl NoNAMEPORTFOLIOPHOTO
1Sri YS Jagan Mohan Reddy
Chief Minister
General Administration, Law & Order and all other subjects not allocated to any Minister.
2Sri Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose
Deputy Chief Minister
Revenue, Stamps & Registration
3Sri K.NarayanaSwamy
Deputy Chief Minister
Excise, Commercial Taxes
4Sri Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas
Deputy Chief Minister
Health, Family Welfare & Medical Education
5Smt.PushpasreevaniPamula
Deputy Chief Minister
Tribal Welfare
6Sri AmzathBashaShaikBepari
Deputy Chief Minister
Minority Welfare
7Sri Dharmana Krishna Das
Minister
Roads & Buildings
8Sri BotchaSatyananarayana
Minister
Municipal Administration & Urban Development
9Sri MuttamsettiSrinivasa Rao
Minister
Tourism, Culture & Youth Advancement
10Sri KurasalaKannababu
Minister
Agriculture & Cooperation
11Sri ViswarupuPinipe
Minister
Social Welfare
12Sri Cherukuvada Sri RanganadhaRaju
Minister
Housing
13Smt.TanetiVanita
Minister
Women & Child Welfare
14Sri Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao
Minister
Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs
15Sri PerniVenkataramaiah
Minister
Transport, I&PR
16Sri VellamPalliSrinivasa Rao
Minister
Endowments
17Smt. MekathotiSucharitha
Minister
Home & Disaster Management
18Sri MopideviVenkataRamana
Minister
Animal Husbandry, Fisheries & Marketing
19Sri BalineniSrinivas Reddy
Minister
Energy, Forest, Environment, Science & Technology
20Sri Audimulapu Suresh
Minister
Education
21Sri Anil Kumar Poluboina
Minister
Irrigation (Water Resources)
22Sri MekapatiGoutham Reddy
Minister
Industries, Commerce, Information Technology
23Sri PeddireddiRamachandra Reddy
Minister
Panchayat Raj & Rural Development,Mines& Geology
24Sri BugganaRajendranath
Minister
Finance & Planning, Legislative Affairs
25Sri GummanurJayaram
Minister
Labour, Employment, Training, Factories
26Sri MalagundlaSankaranarayana
Minister
B.C. Welfare

 

List of Members of Parliament from Andhra Pradesh (RajyaSabha-Upper House)

Sl.Name of the MemberPhotoPolitical Party
1Shri Y. S. Chowdaryhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2144.jpgBharatiyaJanata Party
2Shri KanakamedalaRavindra Kumarhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2376.jpgTelugu Desam Party
3Shri Mohd. Ali Khanhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2066.jpgIndian National Congress
4Shri Suresh Prabhuhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2302.jpgBharatiyaJanata Party
5Shri C.M. Rameshhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2202.jpgBharatiyaJanata Party
6Dr. K. Keshava Raohttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P1998.jpgTelangana Rashtra Samithi
7Dr. T. Subbarami Reddyhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P1872.jpgIndian National Congress
8Shri V. Vijayasai Reddyhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2328.jpgYuvajanaSramikaRythu Congress Party
9Smt. ThotaSeetharama Lakshmihttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2265.jpgTelugu Desam Party
10Shri Prabhakar Reddy Vemireddyhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2375.jpgYuvajanaSramikaRythu Congress Party
11Shri T.G. Venkateshhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2327.jpgBharatiyaJanata Party

 

List of Members of Parliament from Andhra Pradesh (Term – LokSabha-Lower House)

SlNo.Constituency of StateName of the Member & PhotoPhotoPolitical PartyOther Positions
1Tirupati (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)Balli, Shri Durga Prasad Raohttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5101.jpgYSR Congress Party 

 

2Vizianagaram (Andhra Pradesh)Bellana, Shri Chandra Sekharhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5102.jpgYSR Congress Party
3Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh)Bharat, Shri Marganihttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5098.jpgYSR Congress Party
4Amalapuram (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)ChintaAnuradha, Smt.http://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5085.jpgYSR Congress Party
5Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh)Devarayalu, Shri Lavu Sri Krishnahttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5096.jpgYSR Congress Party
6Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)Galla, Shri Jayadevhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/4770.jpgTelugu Desam Party(TDP)
7Narsapuram (Andhra Pradesh)Kanumuru, Shri Raghu Ramakrishna Rajuhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5097.jpgYSR Congress Party
8Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)Kesineni, Shri Srinivashttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/4701.jpgTelugu Desam Party(TDP)
9Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh)Madhav, Shri KuruvaGorantlahttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5092.jpgYSR Congress Party
10Araku (ST) (Andhra Pradesh)Madhavi, Ms. Goddetihttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5088.jpgYSR Congress Party
11Chittoor (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)NallakondaGari, Shri Reddeppahttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5090.jpgYSR Congress Party
12Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh)Ram Mohan Naidu, Shri Kinjarapuhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/4771.jpgTelugu Desam Party(TDP)
13Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)Rangaiah, Shri Talarihttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5087.jpgYSR Congress Party
14Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)Reddy, Shri AdalaPrabhakarahttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5100.jpgYSR Congress Party
15ongole (Andhra Pradesh)Reddy, Shri MaguntaSreenivasuluhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/3907.jpgYSR Congress Party
16rajampet (Andhra Pradesh)Reddy, Shri Midhunhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/4688.jpgYSR Congress Party
17Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh)Reddy, Shri PochaBrahmanandahttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5095.jpgYSR Congress Party
18kadapa (Andhra Pradesh)Reddy, Shri Y. S. Avinashhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/4816.jpgYSR Congress Party
19Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)Satyanarayana, Shri M V Vhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5099.jpgYSR Congress Party
20Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh)Singari, Dr. Sanjeev Kumarhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5094.jpgYSR Congress Party
21Eluru (Andhra Pradesh)Sridhar, Shri Kotagirihttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5091.jpgYSR Congress Party
22Bapatla (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)Suresh, Shri Nandigamhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5089.jpgYSR Congress Party
23Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh)Vallabbhaneni, Shri Balashowryhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/4021.jpgYSR Congress Party
24Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh)Vanga, Smt. GeethaViswanathhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5093.jpgYSR Congress Party
25Anakapalle (Andhra Pradesh)VenkataSatyavathi, Dr. Beesettihttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5086.jpgYSR Congress Party

 

List of District CollectorsAndhra Pradesh

Sl.Name of the DistrictDistrict HQName of the CollectorContact Details
1

Ananthapuramu

 

AnantapuramuSri S. Satyanarayana, IASCollectorate, AnantapuramuPhone:08554-275806
Fax: 08554-274081
Email: [email protected]
2ChittoorChittoorSri Dr.N. Bharath Gupta IASCollector Office, chittoor

Phone:08572-241200 , 240500, 240744
Fax:08572-227201
Email: [email protected]

3YSR District, KadapaSri ChevuriHariKiran, IASCollector & District Magistrate

YSR District, Kadapa

Phone:08562-244301 , 244676,244168
Fax: 08562-244437 ,244302
Email: [email protected]

4East GodavariKakinadaSri D. Muralidhar Reddy, IASCollector & District Magistrate

Kakinada, East Godavari District

Phone:0884-2361200
Fax: 0884-2361300,2353480
Email: [email protected]

5
Guntur

Guntur
Sri I. Samuel Anand Kumar, IASCollectorate, Guntur, Guntur District, AP

Phone:0863-2234200 , 2234458
Fax: 0863-2234824
Email: [email protected]

6KrishnaMachilipatnamSri A.Md. Imtiaz, IASDistrict Collector,

Collectorate Main Building, Collectorate, Chilakalapudi, Machilipatnam 521002

Phone:08672-52882 , 252668
Fax: 08672-252000 , 252222
Email: [email protected]

7KurnoolKurnoolSri G. Veerapandian, IAScollectorate, Kurnool

Phone:08518-231877 , 230947
Fax: 08518-220131
Email: [email protected]

8Sri PottiSriramulu

(Nellore)

NelloreSri M.V.SeshagiriBabu, IASCollectorate, Sri PottiSriramulu

Nellore District, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh

Phone:0861-2331999
Fax: 0861-2325025 , 2331235
Email: [email protected]

9PrakasamOngoleSri P. Bhaskara, IASCollector and District Magistrate

Ongole

Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh

Phone:08592-231222
Fax: 08592-231443
Email: [email protected]

10SrikakulamSrikakulamSri J. Nivas, IASCollectorate Complex, Srikakulam

Phone:08942-222555
Fax:08942-222565
Email: [email protected]

11VisakhapatnamVisakhapatnamSri VadarevuVinay Chand, IASCollector’s Office, Maharanipeta, Visakhapatanam

Phone:0891-2526999
Fax:0891-2754106
Email: [email protected], [email protected]

12VizianagaramVizianagaramDr. M. Hari Jawaharlal, IASCollectorate,Vizianagaram

Phone:08922-276720
Fax:08922-276177
Email: [email protected]

13West GodavariEluruSri MutyalaRajuRevu, IASCollectorate Office, Eluru

Phone: 08812-230051
Fax: 08812-231844
Email: [email protected]

 

 

List of Members of Legislative assembly of Andhra Pradesh (Term of the House -)

Sl.Constituency of StateName of the MemberPhotoPolitical PartyOther Positions
1ICHCHAPURAMSRI ASHOK BENDALAMhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3107.jpgTelugu Desam Party
2PALASASRI SEEDIRI APPALARAJUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3414.jpgYSR Congress
3TEKKALISRI ATCHANNAIDU KINJARAPUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/355.jpgTelugu Desam Party
4PATHAPATNAMSMT. REDDY SHANTHIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3415.jpgYSR Congress
5SRIKAKULAMSRI DHARMANA PRASADA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1331.jpgYSR Congress
6AMADALAVALASASRI THAMMINENI SEETHARAMhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1798.jpgYSR Congress
7ETCHERLASRI GORLE KIRAN KUMARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3416.jpgYSR Congress
8NARASANNAPETASRI DHARMANA KRISHNA DAShttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/828.jpgYSR Congress
9RAJAM (SC)SRI KAMBALA JOGULUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/754.jpgYSR Congress
10PALAKONDA (ST)SMT. VISWASARAYI KALAVATHIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3055.jpgYSR Congress
11KURUPAM (ST)SMT. PAMULA PUSHPA SREEVANIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3077.jpgYSR Congress
12PARVATHIPURAM (SC)SRI ALAJANGI JOGARAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3417.jpgYSR Congress
13SALUR (ST)SRI RAJANNA DORA PEEDIKAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1412.jpgYSR Congress
14BOBBILISRI SAMBANGI VENKATA CHINA APPALA NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/512.jpgYSR Congress
15CHEEPURUPALLISRI BOTCHA SATYANARAYANAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1767.jpgYSR Congress
16GAJAPATHINAGARAMSRI BOTCHA APPALA NARASAYYAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/334.jpgYSR Congress
17NELLIMARLASRI BADDUKONDA APPALA NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/327.jpgYSR Congress
18VIZIANAGARAMSRI KOLAGATLA VEERABHADRA SWAMYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2080.jpgYSR Congress
19SRUNGAVARAPUKOTASRI KADUBANDI SRINIVASA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3419.jpgYSR Congress
20BHIMILISRI MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1913.jpgYSR Congress
21VISAKHAPATNAM EASTSRI RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1543.jpgTelugu Desam Party
22VISAKHAPATNAM SOUTHSRI VASUPALLI GANESH KUMARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3109.jpgTelugu Desam Party
23VISAKHAPATNAM NORTHSRI GANTA SRINIVASA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1909.jpgTelugu Desam Party
24VISAKHAPTANAM WESTSRI P.G.V.R NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/601.jpgTelugu Desam Party
25GAJUWAKASRI TIPPALA NAGIREDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3420.jpgYSR Congress
26CHODAVARAMSRI KARANAM DHARMASRIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/571.jpgYSR Congress
27MADUGULASRI BUDI MUTYALA NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3071.jpgYSR Congress
28ARAKU VALLEY (ST)SRI CHETTI PALGUNAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3421.jpgYSR Congress
29PADERU (ST)SMT. KOTTAGULLI BHAGYA LAKSHMIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3422.jpgYSR Congress
30ANAKAPALLISRI GUDIVADA AMARNATHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3423.jpgYSR Congress
31PENDURTHISRI ANNAMREDDY ADEEP RAJhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3424.jpgYSR Congress
32YELAMANCHILISRI UPPALAPATI VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2273.jpgYSR Congress
33PAYAKARAOPETA (SC)SRI GOLLA BABU RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/373.jpgYSR Congress
34NARSIPATNAMSRI PETLA UMA SANKARA GANESHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3425.jpgYSR Congress
35TUNISRI DADISETTI RAJAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3064.jpgYSR Congress
36PRATHIPADUSRI PARVATHA PURNACHANDRA PRASADhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3426.jpgYSR Congress
37PITHAPURAMSRI PENDEM DORABABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/574.jpgYSR Congress
38KAKINADA RURALSRI KURASALA KANNABABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/766.jpgYSR Congress
39PEDDAPURAMSRI NIMMAKAYALA CHINA RAJAPPAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3104.jpgTelugu Desam Party
40ANAPARTHIDR. SATHI SURYANARAYANA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3427.jpgYSR Congress
41KAKINADA CITYSRI DWARAMPUDI CHANDRASHEKAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3316.jpgYSR Congress
42RAMACHANDRAPURAMSRI CHELLUBOYINA SRINIVASA VENUGOPALAKRISHNAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3428.jpgYSR Congress
43MUMMIDIVARAMSRI PONNADA VENKATA SATISH KUMARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2205.jpgYSR Congress
44AMALAPURAM (SC)SRI PINIPE VISWARUPUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2361.jpgYSR Congress
45RAZOLE (SC)SRI RAPAKA VARA PRASADA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2056.jpgJana Sena Party
46GANNAVARAM (SC)SRI KONDETI CHITTIBABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3429.jpgYSR Congress
47KOTHAPETASRI CHIRLA JAGGI REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/719.jpgYSR Congress
48MANDAPETASRI VEGULLA JOGESWARA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/751.jpgTelugu Desam Party
49RAJANAGARAMSRI JAKKAMPUDI RAJAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3430.jpgYSR Congress
50RAJAHMUNDRY CITYSMT. ADIREDDY BHAVANIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3431.jpgTelugu Desam Party
51RAJAHMUNDRY RURALSRI GORANTLA BUTCHAIAH CHOWDARYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/464.jpgTelugu Desam Party
52JAGGAMPETASRI JYOTHULA CHANTIBABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3432.jpgYSR Congress
53RAMPACHODAVARAM (ST)SMT. NAGULAPALLI DHANALAKSHMIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3433.jpgYSR Congress
54KOVVUR (SC)SMT. TANETI VANITAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3318.jpgYSR Congress
55NIDADAVOLESRI G SRINIVAS NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3434.jpgYSR Congress
56ACHANTASRI CHERUKUWADA SRI RANGANATHA RAJUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1890.jpgYSR Congress
57PALACOLEDR. NIMMALA RAMA NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3119.jpgTelugu Desam Party
58NARSAPURAMSRI MUDUNURI NAGA RAJA VARA PRASAD RAJUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3321.jpgYSR Congress
59BHIMAVARAMSRI GRANDHI SRINIVAShttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3435.jpgYSR Congress
60UNDISRI MANTENA RAMARAJUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3436.jpgTelugu Desam Party
61TANUKUSRI KARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2146.jpgYSR Congress
62TADEPALLIGUDEMSRI KOTTU SATYANARAYANAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1777.jpgYSR Congress
63UNGUTURSRI PUPPALA SRINIVASA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3437.jpgYSR Congress
64DENDULURUSRI KOTHARI ABBAYA CHOWDARYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3438.jpgYSR Congress
65ELURUSRI ALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVAShttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/853.jpgYSR Congress
66GOPALAPURAM (SC)SRI TALARI VENKATRAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3439.jpgYSR Congress
67POLAVARAM (ST)SRI TELLAM BALA RAJUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/384.jpgYSR Congress
68CHINTALAPUDI (SC)SRI VUNNAMATLA ELIZAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3440.jpgYSR Congress
69TIRUVURU (SC)SRI KOKKILIGADDA RAKSHANA NIDHIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3128.jpgYSR Congress
70NUZVIDSRI MEKA VENKATA PRATAP APPARAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2153.jpgYSR Congress
71GANNAVARAMDR. VALLABHANENI VAMSI MOHANhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3129.jpgTelugu Desam Party
72GUDIVADASRI KODALI SRI VENKATESHWARA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1936.jpgYSR Congress
73KAIKALURSRI DULAM NAGESWARA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3441.jpgYSR Congress
74PEDANASRI JOGI RAMESHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3320.jpgYSR Congress
75MACHILIPATNAMSRI PERNI VENKATA RAMAIAHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2157.jpgYSR Congress
76AVANIGADDASRI SIMHADRI RAMESH BABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3442.jpgYSR Congress
77PAMARRU (SC)SRI KAILE ANIL KUMARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3443.jpgYSR Congress
78PENAMALURUSRI KOLUSU PARTHA SARATHYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1267.jpgYSR Congress
79VIJAYAWADA WESTSRI VELLAMPALLI SRINIVASA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1916.jpgYSR Congress
80VIJAYAWADA CENTRALSRI MALLADI VISHNUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2353.jpgYSR Congress
81VIJAYAWADA EASTSRI GADDE RAMA MOHANhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1462.jpgTelugu Desam Party
82MYLAVARAMSRI VASANTHA VENKATA KRISHNA PRASADhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3444.jpgYSR Congress
83NANDIGAMA (SC)SRI MONDITOKA JAGAN MOHANA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3445.jpgYSR Congress
84JAGGAYYAPETSRI SAMINENI UDAYA BHANUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2047.jpgYSR Congress
85PEDDAKURAPADUSRI NAMBURU SANKARA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3446.jpgYSR Congress
86TADIKONDA (SC)SMT. VUNDAVALLI SRIDEVIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3447.jpgYSR Congress
87MANGALAGIRISRI ALLA RAMA KRISHNA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3137.jpgYSR Congress
88PONNURSRI KILARI VENKATA ROSAIAHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3448.jpgYSR Congress
89VEMURU (SC)SRI MERUGU NAGARJUNAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3449.jpgYSR Congress
90REPALLESRI ANAGANI SATYA PRASADhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3138.jpgTelugu Desam Party
91TENALISRI ANNABATHUNI SIVA KUMARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3450.jpgYSR Congress
92BAPATLASRI KONA RAGHUPATHIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3140.jpgYSR Congress
93PRATHIPADU (SC)SMT. MEKATHOTI SUCHARITHAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/121.jpgYSR Congress
94GUNTUR WESTSRI MADDALI GIRIDHARA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3451.jpgTelugu Desam Party
95GUNTUR EASTSRI MOHAMMAD MUSTHAFA SHAIKhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3143.jpgYSR Congress
96CHILAKALURIPETSMT. VIDADALA RAJINIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3452.jpgYSR Congress
97NARASARAOPETDR. GOPIREDDY SRINIVASA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3144.jpgYSR Congress
98SATTENAPALLISRI AMBATI RAMBABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1589.jpgYSR Congress
99VINUKONDASRI BOLLA BRAHMA NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3453.jpgYSR Congress
100GURAJALASRI KASU MAHESH REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3454.jpgYSR Congress
101MACHERLASRI PINNELLI RAMA KRISHNA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1454.jpgYSR Congress
102YERRAGONDAPALEM (SC)SRI AUDIMULAPU SURESHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1991.jpgYSR Congress
103DARSISRI MADDISETTY VENUGOPALhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3455.jpgYSR Congress
104PARCHURSRI YELURI SAMBASIVA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3035.jpgTelugu Desam Party
105ADDANKISRI GOTTIPATI RAVI KUMARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1668.jpgTelugu Desam Party
106CHIRALASRI KARANAM BALARAMA KRISHNA MURTHYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/393.jpgTelugu Desam Party
107SANTHANUTHALAPADU (SC)SRI T.J.R SUDHAKAR BABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3456.jpgYSR Congress
108ONGOLESRI BALINENI SRINIVASA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1918.jpgYSR Congress
109KANDUKURSRI MANGUNTA MAHEEDHAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/968.jpgYSR Congress
110KONDEPI (SC)DR. DOLA SREE BALA VEERANJANEYA SWAMYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3182.jpgTelugu Desam Party
111MARKAPURAMSRI KUNDURU NAGARJUNA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3457.jpgYSR Congress
112GIDDALURSRI ANNA RAMBABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1590.jpgYSR Congress
113KANIGIRISRI BURRA MADHU SUDHAN YADAVhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3458.jpgYSR Congress
114KAVALISRI RAMI REDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3145.jpgYSR Congress
115ATMAKURSRI MEKAPATI GOUTHAM REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3146.jpgYSR Congress
116KOVURSRI NALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1334.jpgYSR Congress
117NELLORE CITYSRI ANIL KUMAR POLUBOINAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3148.jpgYSR Congress
118NELLORE RURALSRI KOTAMREDDY SRIDHAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3149.jpgYSR Congress
119SARVEPALLISRI KAKANI GOVARDHANA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3150.jpgYSR Congress
120GUDUR (SC)SRI VELAGAPALLI VARAPRASAD RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3459.jpgYSR Congress
121SULLURPET (SC)SRI SANJEEVAIAH KILIVETIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3152.jpgYSR Congress
122VENKATAGIRISRI ANAM RAMANARAYANA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1570.jpgYSR Congress
123UDAYAGIRISRI MEKAPATI CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/478.jpgYSR Congress
124BADVEL (SC)SRI G VENKATASUBBAIAHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3460.jpgYSR Congress
125RAJAMPETSRI MEDA VENKATA MALLIKARJUNA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3156.jpgYSR Congress
126KADAPASRI AMZATH BASHA SHAIK BEPARIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3154.jpgYSR Congress
127KODUR (SC)SRI KORAMUTLA SRINIVASULUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1926.jpgYSR Congress
128RAYACHOTISRI GADIKOTA SRIKANTH REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1896.jpgYSR Congress
129PULIVENDULASRI Y.S. JAGAN MOHAN REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3157.jpgYSR Congress
130KAMALAPURAMSRI POCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3058.jpgYSR Congress
131JAMMALAMADUGUSRI MULE SUDHEER REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3461.jpgYSR Congress
132PRODDATURSRI RACHAMALLU SIVA PRASAD REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3158.jpgYSR Congress
133MYDUKURSRI RAGHURAMI REDDY SETTIPALLIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1374.jpgYSR Congress
134ALLAGADDASRI GANGULA BRIJENDRA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3462.jpgYSR Congress
135SRISAILAMSRI SILPA CHAKRAPANI REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3463.jpgYSR Congress
136NANDIKOTKUR (SC)SRI THOGURU ARTHURhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3464.jpgYSR Congress
137KURNOOLSRI ABDUL HAFEEZ KHANhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3465.jpgYSR Congress
138PANYAMSRI KATASANI RAMABHUPAL REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1487.jpgYSR Congress
139NANDYALSRI SHILPA RAVI CHANDRA KISHORE REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3466.jpgYSR Congress
140BANAGANAPALLESRI KATASANI RAMI REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1610.jpgYSR Congress
141DHONESRI BUGGANA RAJENDRANATHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3163.jpgYSR Congress
142PATTIKONDASMT. KANGATI SREEDEVIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3467.jpgYSR Congress
143KODUMUR (SC)SRI JARADODDI SUDHAKARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3468.jpgYSR Congress
144YEMMIGANURSRI CHENNA KESAVA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/781.jpgYSR Congress
145MANTRALAYAMSRI Y BALA NAGI REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3165.jpgYSR Congress
146ADONISRI Y SAI PRASAD REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1689.jpgYSR Congress
147ALURSRI GUMMANUR JAYARAMhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3166.jpgYSR Congress
148RAYADURGSRI KAPU RAMCHANDRA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1595.jpgYSR Congress
149URAVAKONDASRI PAYYAVULA KESHAVhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/784.jpgTelugu Desam Party
150GUNTAKALSRI Y VENKATARAMA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3469.jpgYSR Congress
151TADIPATRISRI K PEDDA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3470.jpgYSR Congress
152SINGANAMALA (SC)SMT. JONNALAGADDA PADMAVATHYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3471.jpgYSR Congress
153ANANTAPUR URBANSRI ANANTHA VENKATARAMI REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3472.jpgYSR Congress
154KALYANDURGSMT. K.V. USHASRI CHARANhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3473.jpgYSR Congress
155RAPTADUSRI THOPUDURTHI PRAKASH REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3474.jpgYSR Congress
156MADAKASIRA (SC)SRI DR. MOPURUGUNDU THIPPESWAMYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3411.jpgYSR Congress
157HINDUPURSRI BALAKRISHNA NANDAMURIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3049.jpgTelugu Desam Party
158PENUKONDASRI MALAGUNDLA SANKARANARAYANAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3475.jpgYSR Congress
159PUTTAPARTHISRI DUDDUKUNTA SREEDHAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3476.jpgYSR Congress
160DHARMAVARAMSRI KETHIREDDY VENKATARAMI REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2249.jpgYSR Congress
161KADIRISRI P.V. SIDDA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3477.jpgYSR Congress
162THAMBALLAPALLESRI PEDDIREDDI DWARAKANATHA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3478.jpgYSR Congress
163PILERUSRI CHINTALA RAMACHANDRA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1508.jpgYSR Congress
164MADANAPALLESRI M NAWAZ BASHAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3479.jpgYSR Congress
165PUNGANURDR. PEDDIREDDI RAMACHANDRA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/39.jpgYSR Congress
166CHANDRAGIRISRI CHEVIREDDY BHASKAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3179.jpgYSR Congress
167TIRUPATISRI BHUMANA KARUNAKAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/770.jpgYSR Congress
168SRIKALAHASTISRI BIYYAPU MADHUSUDHAN REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3480.jpgYSR Congress
169SATYAVEDU (SC)SRI KONETI ADIMULAMhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3481.jpgYSR Congress
170NAGARISMT. R.K. ROJAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3045.jpgYSR Congress
171GANGADHARA NELLORE (SC)SRI K NARAYANASWAMYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1200.jpgYSR Congress
172CHITTOORSRI ARANII SRENEVASULUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3482.jpgYSR Congress
173PUTHALAPATTU (SC)SRI M BABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3483.jpgYSR Congress
174PALMANERSRI N VENKATE GOWDAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3484.jpgYSR Congress
175KUPPAMSRI NARA CHANDRA BABU NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/482.jpgTelugu Desam Party

 


Carmel English Medium School, CBSE Schools in Badatota (Khurda)

Details of the School:

 

Carmel English School

Name of InstitutionCarmel English Medium School
Affiliation Number1530113
Stateodisha
DistrictKHURDA
Postal AddressPo: Badatota, Jatni Dist : Khurda
Pin Code752050
Phone No. with STD Code0734

Office

0674-2492206 ,

Residence

27674227
FAX No
Email[email protected]
Website
Year of Foundation2000
Date of First Opening of School6/19/2000 12:00:00 AM
Name of Principal/ Head of InstitutionSanjeebito Pani
Sex0
Principal’s Educational/Professional Qualifications:Post Graduate

No of Experience (in Years):

Administrative:4
Teaching:3
Status of The SchoolSenior Secondary
Type of affiliationProvisional
Affiliation Period
From1/4/2014
To31/ 3/ 2017
Name of Trust/ Society/ Managing CommitteeCarmel English School

 

Location of the School:

Nearest Railway StationKhurda RoadDistance in KM6
Nearest Police StationKhurda RoadJatniDistance in KM4
Nearest Nationalised BankState Bank of IndiaDistance in KM3

Nature of the School:

Category of SchoolCo-educational
Medium of InstructionEnglish
Types of SchoolIndependent

 

Enrollment of the Students:

Class

No. of Section

No. of Student

Nursery/KG/LKG

7

266

I-V

8

338

VI-VIII

1

78

IX-X

0

0

XI-XII

0

0

 

Infrastructure Details:

Room

Number

Size

Length (in Ft.)

Breadth (in Ft.)
Class Room

19

24

20
Composite Science Lab

1

16

14
Physics Lab

1

16

14
Chemistry Lab

1

16

14
Biology Lab

1

16

14
Maths Lab

1

16

14
Computer Science Lab

1

32

14
Home Science Lab

1

16

14
Library

1

30

20
Other Rooms

4

14

12

 

Particulars of Teaching Staff:

Staff

Number

Trained

Untrained

NTTs

5

3

2

PRTs

8

2

6

TGTs

2

2

0

Librarian

2

1

1

PTI

1

1

0

PGTs

5

3

2

*Vice Principal/Supervisor/Head Master/ Head Mistres

1

1

0

 

Physical Infrastructure and Sanitary Conditions:

Physical Size

Area of Campus 

(in sq. Mtrs.)

12674.7542448

(in Acres.)

3.132

Built up Area in (in sq. Mtrs.)

1095.56

Whether the School at one site or two site

ONE

Area of Playground (in sq. Mtrs.)

3105

SANITARY CONDITIONS

Type of W.C and Urinals flush
No. of Urinals/Lavatories Separately for Boys10
No. of Urinals/Lavatories Separately for Girls10
Potable Wateryes
Has Certificate about health and sanitary conditions, drinking water and fire safety of the school has been obtained from the competent authorities of the area? if yes attach copy of same yes

 

Facilities:

LIBRARY FACILITIES

Total No of Books1500
Periodicals30
Dailies2
Reference Books100
Magazine5

SPORTS & GAMES

Swimming PoolNo
Indoor GamesYes
Dance RoomsYes
GymnasiumNo
Music RoomsYes

Hostel 

Yes

 

Visit School Information at CBSE Website

 

 

 

 

 



Disclaimer:

The information given herewith about any school is taken from CBSE Affiliation public Website (http://cbseaff.nic.in/), to the best of our knowledge, true and accurate at the time of publication and is solely for informational purposes. A link to the CBSE Affiliation Page of the particular School is given herewith for verification. Changing circumstances or alteration of information may not change automatically in our website at any point of time. Any School desirous to change particular information about their school may contact us via email ([email protected]). The Website Entranceindia.com or its parent company accepts no liability for any loss or damage howsoever arising as a result of use or reliance on these Web pages or on the information thereon or in respect of information accessed via any links from the Web pages.



 

 

 

 

 

State Mizoram Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

State Mizoram Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election:

 

Governor

Shri Kummanam Rajasekharan

Took Office29 May 2018

Chief Minister

Zoramthanga

Took Office15 December 2018
PartyMizo National Front
Constituency

Council of Ministers :

Name, DesignationPortfolio
01. Pu Zoramthanga (Chief Minister)1. Finance
2. Political & Cabinet
3. Planning & Programme Implementation
4. General Administration Department
5. Secretariat Administration Department
6. Vigilance Department
7. Public Work Department
8. Horticulture Department
02. Pu Tawnluia (Deputy Chief Minister)1. Public Health Engineering Department
2. Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation Department
3. Animal Husbandry & Veterinary
4.  Personnel & Administrative Reforms
03. Dr R.Lalthangliana, Minister1. Health & Family Welfare
2. Higher & Technical Education
3. Commerce & Industry
04. Pu Lalchamliana, Minister1. Home
2. Taxation
3. Disaster Management & Rehabilitation
05. Pu R Lalzirliana, Minister1. Power & Electricity
2. Arts & Culture
3. Land Resources, Soil & Water Conservation
4. District Council & Minority Affairs
06. Pu C Lalrinsanga, Minister1. Agriculture Dept.
2. Irrigation & Water Resources
3. Co-operation Department
07. Pu K.Lalrinliana, Minister of state1. Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs
2. LAD
3. Fisheries
08. Pu Lalchhandama Ralte, Minister of state1. School Education
2. Labour, Employment, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
3. Printing & Stationery Department
09. Pu Lalruatkima, Minister of state1. Rural Development
2. Information & Public Relation
3. Land Revenue & Settlement Department
10. Dr K.Beichhua Minister of state1. Social Welfare
2. Excise & Narcotics
3. Sericulture department
11. Pu TJ. Lalnuntluanga, Minister of state1. Law & Judicial, Parliamentary Affairs
2. Transport
3. Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department
12. Pu Robert Romawia Royte, Minister of state1.Sports & Youth Services
2. Tourism
3. Information & Communication Technology

 


 

List of Member of Legislative Assembly:

Assembly ConstituencyName, Party
1.HACHHEKLALRINDIKA RALTE, INC
2.DAMPALALRINTLUANGA SAILO, MNF
3.MAMITER. H. LALZIRLIANA, MNF
4.TUIRIALANDREW H. THANGLIANA, ZPM
5.KOLASIBK. LALRINLIANA, MNF
6.SERLUILALRINSANGA RALTE, MNF
7.TUIVAWLLALCHHANDAMA RALTE, MNF
8.CHALFILHLALRINLIANA SAILO, MNF
9.TAWIR. LALZIRLIANA, MNF
10.AIZAWL NORTH-IVANLALHLANA, ZPM
11.AIZAWL NORTH-IIDR. VANLALTHLANA, ZPM
12.AIZAWL NORTH-IIIC. LALMUANPUIA, MNF
13.AIZAWL EAST-IZORAMTHANGA, MNF
14.AIZAWL EAST IIROBERT ROMAWIA ROYTE, MNF
15.AIZAWL WEST-ILALDUHOMA, ZPM
16.AIZAWL WEST-IILALRUATKIMA, MNF
17.AIZAWL WEST-IIIV. L ZAITHANZAMA, ZPM
18.AIZAWL SOUTH-IC. LALSAWIVUNGA, ZPM
19.AIZAWL SOUTH-IILALCHHUANTHANGA, ZPM
20.AIZAWL SOUTH-IIIDR F. LALNUNMAWIA, MNF
21.LENGTENGL. THANGMAWIA, MNF
22.TUICHANGTAWNLUIA, MNF
23.CHAMPHAI NORTHDR. Z. R. THIAMSANGA, MNF
24.CHAMPHAI SOUTHT. J. LALNUNTLUANGA, MNF
25.EAST TUIPUIRAMTHANMAWIA, MNF
26.SERCHHIPLALDUHOMA, ZPM
27.TUIKUMER.LALRINAWMA, MNF
28.HRANGTURZOLALCHAMLIANA, MNF
29.SOUTH TUIPUIDR. R. LALTHANGLIANA, MNF
30.LUNGLEI NORTHDR. VANLALTANPUIA, MNF
31.LUNGLEI EASTLAWMAWMA TOCHHAWNG, MNF
32.LUNGLEI WESTC. LALRINSANGA, MNF
33.LUNGLEI SOUTHK. PACHHUNGA, MNF
34.THORANGZODINTLUANGA RALTE, INC
35.WEST TUIPUINIHAR KANTI CHAKMA, INC
36.TUICHAWNGBUDDHA DHAN CHAKMA, BJP
37.LAWNGTLAI WESTC. NGUNLIANCHUNGA, INC
38.LAWNGTLAI EASTH. BIAKZAUVA, MNF
39.SIAHADR. K. BEICHHUA, MNF
40.PALAKK. T. ROKHAW, INC

State Rajasthan Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

State Rajasthan Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election:

 

Governor

Sh. Kalyan Singh

Took Office4 September 2014

 Chief Minister

Ashok Gehlot

Took Office17 December 2018
PartyIndian National Congress
ConstituencySardarpura

List of Member of Parliament (MP) – 2014 :

Parliament ConstituencyElected Candidate
01. AjmerSanwar Lal Jat (BJP)
02. AlwarChand Nath Yogi (BJP)
03. Banswara (ST)Manshankar Ninama (BJP)
04. BarmerCol. Sona Ram (BJP)
05. Bharatpur (SC)Bahadur Singh Koli (BJP)
06. BhilwaraSubhash Chandra Baheria (BJP)
07. Bikaner (SC)Arjun Ram Meghwal (BJP)
08. ChittorgarhChandra Prakash Joshi (BJP)
09. ChuruRahul Kaswan (BJP)
10. Dausa (ST)Harish Chandra Meena (BJP)
11. Ganganagar (SC)Nihal Chand Chauhan (BJP)
12. JaipurRamcharan Bohara (BJP)
13. Jaipur RuralRajyavardhan Singh Rathore (BJP)
14. Jalore Devji Mansingram Patel (BJP)
15. Jhalawar – BaranDushyant Singh (BJP)
16. JhunjhunuSantosh Ahlawat (BJP)
17. JodhpurGajendrasingh Shekhawat (BJP)
18. Karauli – Dholpur (SC)Manoj Rajoria (BJP)
19. KotaOm Birla (BJP)
20. NagaurC.R. Choudhary (BJP)
21. PaliP.P. Choudhary (BJP)
22. RajsamandHariom Singh Rathore (BJP)
23. SikarSumedhanand Saraswati (BJP)
24. Tonk – Sawai MadhopurSukhbir Singh Jaunapuria (BJP)
25. Udaipur (ST)Arjunlal Meena (BJP)

Hon’ble Chief Justice & Judges :

Pradeep Nandrajog

(Chief Justice)

Kalpesh Satyendra Jhaveri

Ajay Rastogi

 

Govind Mathur

Gopal Krishan Vyas

 

 Mohammad Rafiq

Sangeet Raj Lodha

 

Munishwar Nath Bhandari

Kanwaljit Singh Ahluwalia

Sabina

Nirmaljit Kaur

Alok Sharma

 

Sandeep Mehta

Pratap Krishna Lohra

Veerendr Singh Siradhana

Vijay Bishnoi

Arun Bhansali

Mahendra Kumar Maheshwari

Banwari Lal Sharma

Prakash Gupta

G.R. Moolchandani

Deepak Maheshwari

Vijay Kumar Vyas

 

Kailash Chandra Sharma

Goverdhan Bardhar

Pankaj Bhandari

 

Dinesh Chandra Somani

Sanjeev Prakash Sharma

 

Pushpendra Singh Bhati

Dinesh Mehta

Vinit Kumar Mathur

Ashok Kumar Gaur

Manoj Kumar Garg

Inderjeet Singh

Virendra Kumar Mathur

Ramchandra Singh Jhala

State Chhattisgarh Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

Governor

Anandiben Patel

Took Office15 August 2018

Chief Minister

Bhupesh Baghel

Took Office 17 December 2018
Party Indian National Congress
ConstituencyPatan

List of Member of Parliament :

ConstituencyName, Party
1.SurgujaKamalbhan Singh Marabi, Bharatiya Janata Party
2.RaigarhVishnu Deo Sai, Bharatiya Janata Party
3.Janjgir-ChampaKamla Devi Patle, Bharatiya Janata Party
4.KorbaBanshilal Mahto, Bharatiya Janata Party
5.BilaspurLakhan Lal Sahu, Bharatiya Janata Party
6.RajnandgaonAbhishek Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
7.DurgTamradhwaj Sahu, Indian National Congress
8.RaipurRamesh Bais, Bharatiya Janata Party
9.MahasamundChandulal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya), Bharatiya Janata Party
10.BastarDinesh Kashyap, Bharatiya Janata Party
11.KankerVikram Usendi, Bharatiya Janata Party

Sitting Judges of Chhattisgarh High Court (2017) :

Sl NoJudge Name
01Thottathil B. Nair Radhakrishnan (Chief Justice)
02Justice Pritinker Diwaker
03Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra
04Justice Manindra Mohan Shrivastava
05Justice Goutam Bhaduri
06Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal
07Justice P. Sam Koshy
08Justice Sanjay Agrawal
09Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant
10Sharad Kumar Gupta
11Justice Ram Prasanna Sharma
12Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

State Madhya Pradesh Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

Governor

Anandiben Patel

Took Office 23 January 2018

 Chief Minister

Kamal Nath

Took Office17 December 2018
PartyINC
ConstituencyChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh

 


 Member of Parliament (MP) :

ConstituencyName of MP, Party
01. BhopalAlok Sanjar, Bharatiya Janata Party
02 .MorenaAnoop Mishra, Bharatiya Janata Party
03. BhindBhagirath Prasad, Bharatiya Janata Party
04. BalaghatBodhsingh Bhagat, Bharatiya Janata Party
05. UjjainChintamani Malviya, Bharatiya Janata Party
06. ShahdolDalpat Singh Paraste, Bharatiya Janata Party
07. RatlamDileepsingh Bhuria, Bharatiya Janata Party
08. MandlaFaggan Singh Kulaste, Bharatiya Janata Party
09. SatnaGanesh Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
10. ShahdolGyan Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
11. RewaJanardan Mishra, Bharatiya Janata Party
12. BetulJyoti Dhurve, Bharatiya Janata Party
13. GunaJyotiraditya Madhavrao , Indian National Congress
14. ChhindwaraKamal Nath, Indian National Congress
15. RatlamKantilal Bhuria, Indian National Congress
16. SagarLaxmi Narayan Yadav, Bharatiya Janata Party
17. DewasManohar Untwal, Bharatiya Janata Party
18. KhajurahoNagendra Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
19. KhandwaNandkumar Singh Chouhan, Bharatiya Janata Party
20. GwaliorNarendra Singh Tomar, Bharatiya Janata Party
21. DamohPrahlad Singh Patel, Bharatiya Janata Party
22. JabalpurRakesh Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
23. SidhiRiti Pathak, Bharatiya Janata Party
24. RajgarhRodmal Nagar, Bharatiya Janata Party
25. DharSavitri Thakur, Bharatiya Janata Party
26. KhargoneSubhash Patel, Bharatiya Janata Party
27. MandsourSudhir Gupta, Bharatiya Janata Party
28. IndoreSumitra Mahajan, Bharatiya Janata Party
29. VidishaSushma Swaraj, Bharatiya Janata Party
30. HoshangabadUday Pratap Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
31. TikamgarhVirendra Kumar, Bharatiya Janata Party

High Court Judges of Madhya Pradesh :

 

Shri Hemant Gupta

(Hon’ble The Chief Justice)

Date of Appointment18.03.2017

 

Hon’ble shri justice s. K. Seth

Date of Appointment 21.03.2003

Hon’ble shri justice S. K. Gangele

Date of Appointment11.10.2004

Hon’ble shri justice P. K. Jaiswal

Date of Appointment 11.10.2004

Hon’ble Shri Justice Ravi Shankar Jha

Date of Appointment 18.10.2005

Hon’ble shri justice J. K. Maheshwari

Date of Appointment 25.11.2005

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sanjay Yadav

Date of Appointment02.03.2007

Hon’ble Shri Satish Chandra Sharma

Date of Appointment18.01.2008

Hon’ble Shri Prakash Shrivastava

Date of Appointment18.01.2008

 

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sheel Nagu

Date of Appointment27.05.2011

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sujoy Paul

Date of Appointment27.05.2011

Hon’ble Shri Justice Rohit Arya

Date of Appointment12.09.2013

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sushil Kumar Palo

Date of Appointment15/04/2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Alok Verma

Date of Appointment30.06.2014

Hon’ble Miss Justice Vandana Kasrekar

Date of Appointment25.10.2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Rajendra Mahajan

Date of Appointment25.10.2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Chandrahas Sirpurkar

Date of Appointment 25.10.2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Atul Sreedharan

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sushrut Arvind Dharmadhikari

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Vivek Rusia

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

 


Hon’ble Shri Justice Ved Prakash Sharma

Date of Appointment07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Housla Prasad Singh

Date of Appointment07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Ashok Kumar Joshi

Date of Appointment

Hon’ble Shri Justice Jagdish Prasad Gupta

Date of Appointment07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Anurag Kumar Shrivastava
Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Vivek Agarwal

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble smt. Justice Nandita Dubey

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

 

Hon’ble Shri Justice Rajeev Kumar Dubey

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Smt Justice Anjuli Palo

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Virender Singh

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sunil Kumar Awasthi

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Vijay Kumar Shukla

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Gurpal Singh Ahluwalia

Date of Appointment