State Andhra Pradesh Government Who’s Who

Andhra Pradesh Whos Who List

Andhra Pradesh Who’s Who List:

Governor of Andhra Pradesh Sri Biswa Bhusan Harichandan Took Office on 24 July 2019
Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Sri Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy Took Office on 30 May 2019
Chief Justice of High Court of Andhra Pradesh SRI JUSTICE C.PRAVEEN KUMAR Took Office on 1 January 2019
Speaker of House of Legislative AssemblyAndhra Pradesh Sri Thammineni Seetharam Took Office on 2019
Deputy Speaker of House of Legislative AssemblyAndhra Pradesh Sri Kona Raghupathi Took Office on 2019
Govt. Chief Whip Andhra Pradesh Sri. G. Srikanth Reddy
Leader of opposition in Legislative AssemblyAndhra Pradesh Mr.N.ChandraBabu Naidu

 

Council of MinistersAndhra Pradesh
Chief SecretaryAndhra Pradesh Sri L.V Subramanyam IAS
State Public Information Officer Andhra Pradesh Ilapuram Raja
Appellate Authority Andhra Pradesh
State Election Commissioner, Andhra Pradesh Dr. N RAMESH KUMAR, IAS (Retd)
State Police Chief, Andhra Pradesh GOUTAM SAWANG, IPS

 

List of Council of Ministers of Andhra Pradesh

Sl No NAME PORTFOLIO PHOTO
1 Sri YS Jagan Mohan Reddy
Chief Minister
General Administration, Law & Order and all other subjects not allocated to any Minister.
2 Sri Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose
Deputy Chief Minister
Revenue, Stamps & Registration
3 Sri K.NarayanaSwamy
Deputy Chief Minister
Excise, Commercial Taxes
4 Sri Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas
Deputy Chief Minister
Health, Family Welfare & Medical Education
5 Smt.PushpasreevaniPamula
Deputy Chief Minister
Tribal Welfare
6 Sri AmzathBashaShaikBepari
Deputy Chief Minister
Minority Welfare
7 Sri Dharmana Krishna Das
Minister
Roads & Buildings
8 Sri BotchaSatyananarayana
Minister
Municipal Administration & Urban Development
9 Sri MuttamsettiSrinivasa Rao
Minister
Tourism, Culture & Youth Advancement
10 Sri KurasalaKannababu
Minister
Agriculture & Cooperation
11 Sri ViswarupuPinipe
Minister
Social Welfare
12 Sri Cherukuvada Sri RanganadhaRaju
Minister
Housing
13 Smt.TanetiVanita
Minister
Women & Child Welfare
14 Sri Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao
Minister
Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs
15 Sri PerniVenkataramaiah
Minister
Transport, I&PR
16 Sri VellamPalliSrinivasa Rao
Minister
Endowments
17 Smt. MekathotiSucharitha
Minister
Home & Disaster Management
18 Sri MopideviVenkataRamana
Minister
Animal Husbandry, Fisheries & Marketing
19 Sri BalineniSrinivas Reddy
Minister
Energy, Forest, Environment, Science & Technology
20 Sri Audimulapu Suresh
Minister
Education
21 Sri Anil Kumar Poluboina
Minister
Irrigation (Water Resources)
22 Sri MekapatiGoutham Reddy
Minister
Industries, Commerce, Information Technology
23 Sri PeddireddiRamachandra Reddy
Minister
Panchayat Raj & Rural Development,Mines& Geology
24 Sri BugganaRajendranath
Minister
Finance & Planning, Legislative Affairs
25 Sri GummanurJayaram
Minister
Labour, Employment, Training, Factories
26 Sri MalagundlaSankaranarayana
Minister
B.C. Welfare

 

List of Members of Parliament from Andhra Pradesh (RajyaSabha-Upper House)

Sl. Name of the Member Photo Political Party
1 Shri Y. S. Chowdary BharatiyaJanata Party
2 Shri KanakamedalaRavindra Kumar Telugu Desam Party
3 Shri Mohd. Ali Khan Indian National Congress
4 Shri Suresh Prabhu BharatiyaJanata Party
5 Shri C.M. Ramesh BharatiyaJanata Party
6 Dr. K. Keshava Rao Telangana Rashtra Samithi
7 Dr. T. Subbarami Reddy Indian National Congress
8 Shri V. Vijayasai Reddy YuvajanaSramikaRythu Congress Party
9 Smt. ThotaSeetharama Lakshmi Telugu Desam Party
10 Shri Prabhakar Reddy Vemireddy YuvajanaSramikaRythu Congress Party
11 Shri T.G. Venkatesh BharatiyaJanata Party

 

List of Members of Parliament from Andhra Pradesh (Term – LokSabha-Lower House)

Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member & Photo Party
1 Amalapuram

Chinta Anuradha, Smt.

YSR Congress Party
2 Anakapalli

Venkata Satyavathi, Dr. Beesetti

YSR Congress Party
3 Anantapur

Rangaiah, Shri Talari

YSR Congress Party
4 Aruku

Madhavi, Ms. Goddeti

YSR Congress Party
5 Bapatla

Suresh, Shri Nandigam

YSR Congress Party
6 Chittoor

Nallakonda Gari, Shri Reddeppa

YSR Congress Party
7 Eluru

Sridhar, Shri Kotagiri

YSR Congress Party
8 Guntur

Galla, Shri Jayadev

Telugu Desam Party (TDP)
9 Hindupur

Madhav, Shri Kuruva Gorantla

YSR Congress Party
10 Kadapa

Reddy, Shri Y. S. Avinash

YSR Congress Party
11 Kakinada

Vanga, Smt. Geetha Viswanath

YSR Congress Party
12 Kurnool

Singari, Dr. Sanjeev Kumar

YSR Congress Party
13 Machilipatnam

Vallabbhaneni, Shri Balashowry

YSR Congress Party
14 Nandyal

Reddy, Shri Pocha Brahmananda

YSR Congress Party
15 Narasaraopet

Devarayalu, Shri Lavu Sri Krishna

YSR Congress Party
16 Narsapuram

Kanumuru, Shri Raghu Ramakrishna Raju

YSR Congress Party
17 Nellore

Reddy, Shri Adala Prabhakara

YSR Congress Party
18 Ongole

Reddy, Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu

YSR Congress Party
19 Rajahmundry

Bharat, Shri Margani

YSR Congress Party
20 Rajampet

Reddy, Shri Midhun

YSR Congress Party
21 Srikakulam

Ram Mohan Naidu, Shri Kinjarapu

Telugu Desam Party (TDP)
22 Tirupati

Balli, Shri Durga Prasad Rao

YSR Congress Party
23 Vijayawada

Kesineni, Shri Srinivas

Telugu Desam Party (TDP)
24 Visakhapatnam

Satyanarayana, Shri M V V

YSR Congress Party
25 Vizianagaram

Bellana, Shri Chandra Sekhar

YSR Congress Party

 

 

List of District Collectors Andhra Pradesh

Sl. Name of the District District HQ Name of the Collector Contact Details
1 Ananthapuramu Anantapuramu Sri S. Satyanarayana, IAS Collectorate, AnantapuramuPhone:08554-275806
Fax: 08554-274081
Email: [email protected]
2 Chittoor Chittoor Sri Dr.N. Bharath Gupta IAS Collector Office, chittoor

Phone:08572-241200 , 240500, 240744
Fax:08572-227201
Email: [email protected]

3 YSR District, Kadapa Sri ChevuriHariKiran, IAS Collector & District Magistrate

YSR District, Kadapa

Phone:08562-244301 , 244676,244168
Fax: 08562-244437 ,244302
Email: [email protected]

4 East Godavari Kakinada Sri D. Muralidhar Reddy, IAS Collector & District Magistrate

Kakinada, East Godavari District

Phone:0884-2361200
Fax: 0884-2361300,2353480
Email: [email protected]

5
Guntur

Guntur
Sri I. Samuel Anand Kumar, IAS Collectorate, Guntur, Guntur District, AP

Phone:0863-2234200 , 2234458
Fax: 0863-2234824
Email: [email protected]

6 Krishna Machilipatnam Sri A.Md. Imtiaz, IAS District Collector,

Collectorate Main Building, Collectorate, Chilakalapudi, Machilipatnam 521002

Phone:08672-52882 , 252668
Fax: 08672-252000 , 252222
Email: [email protected]

7 Kurnool Kurnool Sri G. Veerapandian, IAS collectorate, Kurnool

Phone:08518-231877 , 230947
Fax: 08518-220131
Email: [email protected]

8 Sri PottiSriramulu

(Nellore)

Nellore Sri M.V.SeshagiriBabu, IAS Collectorate, Sri PottiSriramulu

Nellore District, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh

Phone:0861-2331999
Fax: 0861-2325025 , 2331235
Email: [email protected]

9 Prakasam Ongole Sri P. Bhaskara, IAS Collector and District Magistrate

Ongole

Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh

Phone:08592-231222
Fax: 08592-231443
Email: [email protected]

10 Srikakulam Srikakulam Sri J. Nivas, IAS Collectorate Complex, Srikakulam

Phone:08942-222555
Fax:08942-222565
Email: [email protected]

11 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam Sri VadarevuVinay Chand, IAS Collector’s Office, Maharanipeta, Visakhapatanam

Phone:0891-2526999
Fax:0891-2754106
Email: [email protected], [email protected]

12 Vizianagaram Vizianagaram Dr. M. Hari Jawaharlal, IAS Collectorate,Vizianagaram

Phone:08922-276720
Fax:08922-276177
Email: [email protected]

13 West Godavari Eluru Sri MutyalaRajuRevu, IAS Collectorate Office, Eluru

Phone: 08812-230051
Fax: 08812-231844
Email: [email protected]

List of Members of Legislative assembly of Andhra Pradesh (Term of the House)

Sl. Constituency of State Name of the Member Political Party
1 Ichchapuram

Sri Ashok Bendalam

Telugu Desam Party
2 Palasa

Sri Seediri Appalaraju

YSR Congress
3 Tekkali

Sri Atchannaidu Kinjarapu

Telugu Desam Party
4 Pathapatnam

Smt. Reddy Shanthi

YSR Congress
5 Srikakulam

Sri Dharmana Prasada Rao

YSR Congress
6 Amadalavalasa

Sri Thammineni Seetharam

YSR Congress
7 Etcherla

Sri Gorle Kiran Kumar

YSR Congress
8 Narasannapeta

Sri Dharmana Krishna Das

YSR Congress
9 Rajam (SC)

Sri Kambala Jogulu

YSR Congress
10 Palakonda (ST)

Smt. Viswasarayi Kalavathi

YSR Congress
11 Kurupam (ST)

Smt. Pamula Pushpa Sreevani

YSR Congress
12 Parvathipuram (SC)

Sri Alajangi Jogarao

YSR Congress
13 Salur (ST)

Sri Rajanna Dora Peedika

YSR Congress
14 Bobbili

Sri Sambangi Venkata China Appala Naidu

YSR Congress
15 Cheepurupalli

Sri Botcha Satyanarayana

YSR Congress
16 Gajapathinagaram

Sri Botcha Appala Narasayya

YSR Congress
17 Nellimarla

Sri Baddukonda Appala Naidu

YSR Congress
18 Vizianagaram

Sri Kolagatla Veerabhadra Swamy

YSR Congress
19 Srungavarapukota

Sri Kadubandi Srinivasa Rao

YSR Congress
20 Bhimili

Sri Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao

YSR Congress
21 Visakhapatnam East

Sri Ramakrishna Babu Velagapudi

Telugu Desam Party
22 Visakhapatnam South

Sri Vasupalli Ganesh Kumar

Telugu Desam Party
23 Visakhapatnam North

Sri Ganta Srinivasa Rao

Telugu Desam Party
24 Visakhaptanam West

Sri P.G.V.R Naidu

Telugu Desam Party
25 Gajuwaka

Sri Tippala Nagireddy

YSR Congress
26 Chodavaram

Sri Karanam Dharmasri

YSR Congress
27 Madugula

Sri Budi Mutyala Naidu

YSR Congress
28 Araku Valley (ST)

Sri Chetti Palguna

YSR Congress
29 Paderu (ST)

Smt. Kottagulli Bhagya Lakshmi

YSR Congress
30 Anakapalli

Sri Gudivada Amarnath

YSR Congress
31 Pendurthi

Sri Annamreddy Adeep Raj

YSR Congress
32 Yelamanchili

Sri Uppalapati Venkata Ramanamurthy Raju

YSR Congress
33 Payakaraopeta (SC)

Sri Golla Babu Rao

YSR Congress
34 Narsipatnam

Sri Petla Uma Sankara Ganesh

YSR Congress
35 Tuni

Sri Dadisetti Raja

YSR Congress
36 Prathipadu

Sri Parvatha Purnachandra Prasad

YSR Congress
37 Pithapuram

Sri Pendem Dorababu

YSR Congress
38 Kakinada Rural

Sri Kurasala Kannababu

YSR Congress
39 Peddapuram

Sri Nimmakayala China Rajappa

Telugu Desam Party
40 Anaparthi

Dr. Sathi Suryanarayana Reddy

YSR Congress
41 Kakinada City

Sri Dwarampudi Chandrashekar Reddy

YSR Congress
42 Ramachandrapuram

Sri Chelluboyina Srinivasa Venugopalakrishna

YSR Congress
43 Mummidivaram

Sri Ponnada Venkata Satish Kumar

YSR Congress
44 Amalapuram (SC)

Sri Pinipe Viswarupu

YSR Congress
45 Razole (SC)

Sri Rapaka Vara Prasada Rao

Jana Sena Party
46 Gannavaram (SC)

Sri Kondeti Chittibabu

YSR Congress
47 Kothapeta

Sri Chirla Jaggi Reddy

YSR Congress
48 Mandapeta

Sri Vegulla Jogeswara Rao

Telugu Desam Party
49 Rajanagaram

Sri Jakkampudi Raja

YSR Congress
50 Rajahmundry City

Smt. Adireddy Bhavani

Telugu Desam Party
51 Rajahmundry Rural

Sri Gorantla Butchaiah Chowdary

Telugu Desam Party
52 Jaggampeta

Sri Jyothula Chantibabu

YSR Congress
53 Rampachodavaram (ST)

Smt. Nagulapalli Dhanalakshmi

YSR Congress
54 Kovvur (SC)

Smt. Taneti Vanita

YSR Congress
55 Nidadavole

Sri G Srinivas Naidu

YSR Congress
56 Achanta

Sri Cherukuwada Sri Ranganatha Raju

YSR Congress
57 Palacole

Dr. Nimmala Rama Naidu

Telugu Desam Party
58 Narsapuram

Sri Mudunuri Naga Raja Vara Prasad Raju

YSR Congress
59 Bhimavaram

Sri Grandhi Srinivas

YSR Congress
60 Undi

Sri Mantena Ramaraju

Telugu Desam Party
61 Tanuku

Sri Karumuri Venkata Nageswara Rao

YSR Congress
62 Tadepalligudem

Sri Kottu Satyanarayana

YSR Congress
63 Ungutur

Sri Puppala Srinivasa Rao

YSR Congress
64 Denduluru

Sri Kothari Abbaya Chowdary

YSR Congress
65 Eluru

Sri Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas

YSR Congress
66 Gopalapuram (SC)

Sri Talari Venkatrao

YSR Congress
67 Polavaram (ST)

Sri Tellam Bala Raju

YSR Congress
68 Chintalapudi (SC)

Sri Vunnamatla Eliza

YSR Congress
69 Tiruvuru (SC)

Sri Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi

YSR Congress
70 Nuzvid

Sri Meka Venkata Pratap Apparao

YSR Congress
71 Gannavaram

Dr. Vallabhaneni Vamsi Mohan

Telugu Desam Party
72 Gudivada

Sri Kodali Sri Venkateshwara Rao

YSR Congress
73 Kaikalur

Sri Dulam Nageswara Rao

YSR Congress
74 Pedana

Sri Jogi Ramesh

YSR Congress
75 Machilipatnam

Sri Perni Venkata Ramaiah

YSR Congress
76 Avanigadda

Sri Simhadri Ramesh Babu

YSR Congress
77 Pamarru (SC)

Sri Kaile Anil Kumar

YSR Congress
78 Penamaluru

Sri Kolusu Partha Sarathy

YSR Congress
79 Vijayawada West

Sri Vellampalli Srinivasa Rao

YSR Congress
80 Vijayawada Central

Sri Malladi Vishnu

YSR Congress
81 Vijayawada East

Sri Gadde Rama Mohan

Telugu Desam Party
82 Mylavaram

Sri Vasantha Venkata Krishna Prasad

YSR Congress
83 Nandigama (SC)

Sri Monditoka Jagan Mohana Rao

YSR Congress
84 Jaggayyapet

Sri Samineni Udaya Bhanu

YSR Congress
85 Peddakurapadu

Sri Namburu Sankara Rao

YSR Congress
86 Tadikonda (SC)

Smt. Vundavalli Sridevi

YSR Congress
87 Mangalagiri

Sri Alla Rama Krishna Reddy

YSR Congress
88 Ponnur

Sri Kilari Venkata Rosaiah

YSR Congress
89 Vemuru (SC)

Sri Merugu Nagarjuna

YSR Congress
90 Repalle

Sri Anagani Satya Prasad

Telugu Desam Party
91 Tenali

Sri Annabathuni Siva Kumar

YSR Congress
92 Bapatla

Sri Kona Raghupathi

YSR Congress
93 Prathipadu (SC)

Smt. Mekathoti Sucharitha

YSR Congress
94 Guntur West

Sri Maddali Giridhara Rao

Telugu Desam Party
95 Guntur East

Sri Mohammad Musthafa Shaik

YSR Congress
96 Chilakaluripet

Smt. Vidadala Rajini

YSR Congress
97 Narasaraopet

Dr. Gopireddy Srinivasa Reddy

YSR Congress
98 Sattenapalli

Sri Ambati Rambabu

YSR Congress
99 Vinukonda

Sri Bolla Brahma Naidu

YSR Congress
100 Gurajala

Sri Kasu Mahesh Reddy

YSR Congress
101 Macherla

Sri Pinnelli Rama Krishna Reddy

YSR Congress
102 Yerragondapalem (SC)

Sri Audimulapu Suresh

YSR Congress
103 Darsi

Sri Maddisetty Venugopal

YSR Congress
104 Parchur

Sri Yeluri Sambasiva Rao

Telugu Desam Party
105 Addanki

Sri Gottipati Ravi Kumar

Telugu Desam Party
106 Chirala

Sri Karanam Balarama Krishna Murthy

Telugu Desam Party
107 Santhanuthalapadu (SC)

Sri T.J.R Sudhakar Babu

YSR Congress
108 Ongole

Sri Balineni Srinivasa Reddy

YSR Congress
109 Kandukur

Sri Mangunta Maheedhar Reddy

YSR Congress
110 Kondepi (SC)

Dr. Dola Sree Bala Veeranjaneya Swamy

Telugu Desam Party
111 Markapuram

Sri Kunduru Nagarjuna Reddy

YSR Congress
112 Giddalur

Sri Anna Rambabu

YSR Congress
113 Kanigiri

Sri Burra Madhu Sudhan Yadav

YSR Congress
114 Kavali

Sri Rami Reddy Pratap Kumar Reddy

YSR Congress
115 Atmakur

Sri Mekapati Goutham Reddy

YSR Congress
116 Kovur

Sri Nallapareddy Prasanna Kumar Reddy

YSR Congress
117 Nellore City

Sri Anil Kumar Poluboina

YSR Congress
118 Nellore Rural

Sri Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy

YSR Congress
119 Sarvepalli

Sri Kakani Govardhana Reddy

YSR Congress
120 Gudur (SC)

Sri Velagapalli Varaprasad Rao

YSR Congress
121 Sullurpet (SC)

Sri Sanjeevaiah Kiliveti

YSR Congress
122 Venkatagiri

Sri Anam Ramanarayana Reddy

YSR Congress
123 Udayagiri

Sri Mekapati Chandra Sekhar Reddy

YSR Congress
124 Badvel (SC)

Sri G Venkatasubbaiah

YSR Congress
125 Rajampet

Sri Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy

YSR Congress
126 Kadapa

Sri Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari

YSR Congress
127 Kodur (SC)

Sri Koramutla Srinivasulu

YSR Congress
128 Rayachoti

Sri Gadikota Srikanth Reddy

YSR Congress
129 Pulivendula

Sri Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy

YSR Congress
130 Kamalapuram

Sri Pochimareddy Ravindranath Reddy

YSR Congress
131 Jammalamadugu

Sri Mule Sudheer Reddy

YSR Congress
132 Proddatur

Sri Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy

YSR Congress
133 Mydukur

Sri Raghurami Reddy Settipalli

YSR Congress
134 Allagadda

Sri Gangula Brijendra Reddy

YSR Congress
135 Srisailam

Sri Silpa Chakrapani Reddy

YSR Congress
136 Nandikotkur (SC)

Sri Thoguru Arthur

YSR Congress
137 Kurnool

Sri Abdul Hafeez Khan

YSR Congress
138 Panyam

Sri Katasani Ramabhupal Reddy

YSR Congress
139 Nandyal

Sri Shilpa Ravi Chandra Kishore Reddy

YSR Congress
140 Banaganapalle

Sri Katasani Rami Reddy

YSR Congress
141 Dhone

Sri Buggana Rajendranath

YSR Congress
142 Pattikonda

Smt. Kangati Sreedevi

YSR Congress
143 Kodumur (SC)

Sri Jaradoddi Sudhakar

YSR Congress
144 Yemmiganur

Sri Chenna Kesava Reddy

YSR Congress
145 Mantralayam

Sri Y Bala Nagi Reddy

YSR Congress
146 Adoni

Sri Y Sai Prasad Reddy

YSR Congress
147 Alur

Sri Gummanur Jayaram

YSR Congress
148 Rayadurg

Sri Kapu Ramchandra Reddy

YSR Congress
149 Uravakonda

Sri Payyavula Keshav

Telugu Desam Party
150 Guntakal

Sri Y Venkatarama Reddy

YSR Congress
151 Tadipatri

Sri K Pedda Reddy

YSR Congress
152 Singanamala (SC)

Smt. Jonnalagadda Padmavathy

YSR Congress
153 Anantapur Urban

Sri Anantha Venkatarami Reddy

YSR Congress
154 Kalyandurg

Smt. K.V. Ushasri Charan

YSR Congress
155 Raptadu

Sri Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy

YSR Congress
156 Madakasira (SC)

Sri Dr. Mopurugundu Thippeswamy

YSR Congress
157 Hindupur

Sri Balakrishna Nandamuri

Telugu Desam Party
158 Penukonda

Sri Malagundla Sankaranarayana

YSR Congress
159 Puttaparthi

Sri Duddukunta Sreedhar Reddy

YSR Congress
160 Dharmavaram

Sri Kethireddy Venkatarami Reddy

YSR Congress
161 Kadiri

Sri P.V. Sidda Reddy

YSR Congress
162 Thamballapalle

Sri Peddireddi Dwarakanatha Reddy

YSR Congress
163 Pileru

Sri Chintala Ramachandra Reddy

YSR Congress
164 Madanapalle

Sri M Nawaz Basha

YSR Congress
165 Punganur

Dr. Peddireddi Ramachandra Reddy

YSR Congress
166 Chandragiri

Sri Chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy

YSR Congress
167 Tirupati

Sri Bhumana Karunakar Reddy

YSR Congress
168 Srikalahasti

Sri Biyyapu Madhusudhan Reddy

YSR Congress
169 Satyavedu (SC)

Sri Koneti Adimulam

YSR Congress
170 Nagari

Smt. R.K. Roja

YSR Congress
171 Gangadhara Nellore (SC)

Sri K Narayanaswamy

YSR Congress
172 Chittoor

Sri Aranii Srenevasulu

YSR Congress
173 Puthalapattu (SC)

Sri M Babu

YSR Congress
174 Palmaner

Sri N Venkate Gowda

YSR Congress
175 Kuppam

Sri Nara Chandra Babu Naidu

Telugu Desam Party

 


Carmel English Medium School, CBSE Schools in Badatota (Khurda)

Details of the School:

 

Carmel English School

Name of Institution Carmel English Medium School
Affiliation Number 1530113
State odisha
District KHURDA
Postal Address Po: Badatota, Jatni Dist : Khurda
Pin Code 752050
Phone No. with STD Code 0734

Office

0674-2492206 ,

Residence

27674227
FAX No
Email [email protected]
Website
Year of Foundation 2000
Date of First Opening of School 6/19/2000 12:00:00 AM
Name of Principal/ Head of Institution Sanjeebito Pani
Sex 0
Principal’s Educational/Professional Qualifications: Post Graduate

No of Experience (in Years):

Administrative: 4
Teaching: 3
Status of The School Senior Secondary
Type of affiliation Provisional
Affiliation Period
From 1/4/2014
To 31/ 3/ 2017
Name of Trust/ Society/ Managing Committee Carmel English School

 

Location of the School:

Nearest Railway Station Khurda Road Distance in KM 6
Nearest Police Station Khurda RoadJatni Distance in KM 4
Nearest Nationalised Bank State Bank of India Distance in KM 3

Nature of the School:

Category of School Co-educational
Medium of Instruction English
Types of School Independent

 

Enrollment of the Students:

Class

No. of Section

No. of Student

Nursery/KG/LKG

7

266

I-V

8

338

VI-VIII

1

78

IX-X

0

0

XI-XII

0

0

 

Infrastructure Details:

Room

Number

Size

Length (in Ft.)

Breadth (in Ft.)
Class Room

19

24

20
Composite Science Lab

1

16

14
Physics Lab

1

16

14
Chemistry Lab

1

16

14
Biology Lab

1

16

14
Maths Lab

1

16

14
Computer Science Lab

1

32

14
Home Science Lab

1

16

14
Library

1

30

20
Other Rooms

4

14

12

 

Particulars of Teaching Staff:

Staff

Number

Trained

Untrained

NTTs

5

3

2

PRTs

8

2

6

TGTs

2

2

0

Librarian

2

1

1

PTI

1

1

0

PGTs

5

3

2

*Vice Principal/Supervisor/Head Master/ Head Mistres

1

1

0

 

Physical Infrastructure and Sanitary Conditions:

Physical Size

Area of Campus 

(in sq. Mtrs.)

12674.7542448

(in Acres.)

3.132

Built up Area in (in sq. Mtrs.)

1095.56

Whether the School at one site or two site

ONE

Area of Playground (in sq. Mtrs.)

3105

SANITARY CONDITIONS

Type of W.C and Urinals  flush
No. of Urinals/Lavatories Separately for Boys 10
No. of Urinals/Lavatories Separately for Girls 10
Potable Water yes
Has Certificate about health and sanitary conditions, drinking water and fire safety of the school has been obtained from the competent authorities of the area? if yes attach copy of same  yes

 

Facilities:

LIBRARY FACILITIES

Total No of Books 1500
Periodicals 30
Dailies 2
Reference Books 100
Magazine 5

SPORTS & GAMES

Swimming Pool No
Indoor Games Yes
Dance Rooms Yes
Gymnasium No
Music Rooms Yes

Hostel 

Yes

 

Visit School Information at CBSE Website

 

 

 

 

 



Disclaimer:

The information given herewith about any school is taken from CBSE Affiliation public Website (http://cbseaff.nic.in/), to the best of our knowledge, true and accurate at the time of publication and is solely for informational purposes. A link to the CBSE Affiliation Page of the particular School is given herewith for verification. Changing circumstances or alteration of information may not change automatically in our website at any point of time. Any School desirous to change particular information about their school may contact us via email ([email protected]). The Website Entranceindia.com or its parent company accepts no liability for any loss or damage howsoever arising as a result of use or reliance on these Web pages or on the information thereon or in respect of information accessed via any links from the Web pages.



 

 

 

 

 

State Mizoram Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

State Mizoram Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election:

 

Governor

Shri Kummanam Rajasekharan

Took Office 29 May 2018

Chief Minister

Zoramthanga

Took Office 15 December 2018
Party Mizo National Front
Constituency

Council of Ministers :

Name, Designation Portfolio
01. Pu Zoramthanga (Chief Minister) 1. Finance
2. Political & Cabinet
3. Planning & Programme Implementation
4. General Administration Department
5. Secretariat Administration Department
6. Vigilance Department
7. Public Work Department
8. Horticulture Department
02. Pu Tawnluia (Deputy Chief Minister) 1. Public Health Engineering Department
2. Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation Department
3. Animal Husbandry & Veterinary
4.  Personnel & Administrative Reforms
03. Dr R.Lalthangliana, Minister 1. Health & Family Welfare
2. Higher & Technical Education
3. Commerce & Industry
04. Pu Lalchamliana, Minister 1. Home
2. Taxation
3. Disaster Management & Rehabilitation
05. Pu R Lalzirliana, Minister 1. Power & Electricity
2. Arts & Culture
3. Land Resources, Soil & Water Conservation
4. District Council & Minority Affairs
06. Pu C Lalrinsanga, Minister 1. Agriculture Dept.
2. Irrigation & Water Resources
3. Co-operation Department
07. Pu K.Lalrinliana, Minister of state 1. Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs
2. LAD
3. Fisheries
08. Pu Lalchhandama Ralte, Minister of state 1. School Education
2. Labour, Employment, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
3. Printing & Stationery Department
09. Pu Lalruatkima, Minister of state 1. Rural Development
2. Information & Public Relation
3. Land Revenue & Settlement Department
10. Dr K.Beichhua Minister of state 1. Social Welfare
2. Excise & Narcotics
3. Sericulture department
11. Pu TJ. Lalnuntluanga, Minister of state 1. Law & Judicial, Parliamentary Affairs
2. Transport
3. Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department
12. Pu Robert Romawia Royte, Minister of state 1.Sports & Youth Services
2. Tourism
3. Information & Communication Technology

 


 

List of Member of Legislative Assembly:

Assembly Constituency Name, Party
1.HACHHEK LALRINDIKA RALTE, INC
2.DAMPA LALRINTLUANGA SAILO, MNF
3.MAMIT ER. H. LALZIRLIANA, MNF
4.TUIRIAL ANDREW H. THANGLIANA, ZPM
5.KOLASIB K. LALRINLIANA, MNF
6.SERLUI LALRINSANGA RALTE, MNF
7.TUIVAWL LALCHHANDAMA RALTE, MNF
8.CHALFILH LALRINLIANA SAILO, MNF
9.TAWI R. LALZIRLIANA, MNF
10.AIZAWL NORTH-I VANLALHLANA, ZPM
11.AIZAWL NORTH-II DR. VANLALTHLANA, ZPM
12.AIZAWL NORTH-III C. LALMUANPUIA, MNF
13.AIZAWL EAST-I ZORAMTHANGA, MNF
14.AIZAWL EAST II ROBERT ROMAWIA ROYTE, MNF
15.AIZAWL WEST-I LALDUHOMA, ZPM
16.AIZAWL WEST-II LALRUATKIMA, MNF
17.AIZAWL WEST-III V. L ZAITHANZAMA, ZPM
18.AIZAWL SOUTH-I C. LALSAWIVUNGA, ZPM
19.AIZAWL SOUTH-II LALCHHUANTHANGA, ZPM
20.AIZAWL SOUTH-III DR F. LALNUNMAWIA, MNF
21.LENGTENG L. THANGMAWIA, MNF
22.TUICHANG TAWNLUIA, MNF
23.CHAMPHAI NORTH DR. Z. R. THIAMSANGA, MNF
24.CHAMPHAI SOUTH T. J. LALNUNTLUANGA, MNF
25.EAST TUIPUI RAMTHANMAWIA, MNF
26.SERCHHIP LALDUHOMA, ZPM
27.TUIKUM ER.LALRINAWMA, MNF
28.HRANGTURZO LALCHAMLIANA, MNF
29.SOUTH TUIPUI DR. R. LALTHANGLIANA, MNF
30.LUNGLEI NORTH DR. VANLALTANPUIA, MNF
31.LUNGLEI EAST LAWMAWMA TOCHHAWNG, MNF
32.LUNGLEI WEST C. LALRINSANGA, MNF
33.LUNGLEI SOUTH K. PACHHUNGA, MNF
34.THORANG ZODINTLUANGA RALTE, INC
35.WEST TUIPUI NIHAR KANTI CHAKMA, INC
36.TUICHAWNG BUDDHA DHAN CHAKMA, BJP
37.LAWNGTLAI WEST C. NGUNLIANCHUNGA, INC
38.LAWNGTLAI EAST H. BIAKZAUVA, MNF
39.SIAHA DR. K. BEICHHUA, MNF
40.PALAK K. T. ROKHAW, INC

State Rajasthan Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

State Rajasthan Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election:

 

Governor

Sh. Kalyan Singh

Took Office 4 September 2014

 Chief Minister

Ashok Gehlot

Took Office 17 December 2018
Party Indian National Congress
Constituency Sardarpura

List of Member of Parliament (MP) – 2014 :

Parliament Constituency Elected Candidate
01. Ajmer Sanwar Lal Jat (BJP)
02. Alwar Chand Nath Yogi (BJP)
03. Banswara (ST) Manshankar Ninama (BJP)
04. Barmer Col. Sona Ram (BJP)
05. Bharatpur (SC) Bahadur Singh Koli (BJP)
06. Bhilwara Subhash Chandra Baheria (BJP)
07. Bikaner (SC) Arjun Ram Meghwal (BJP)
08. Chittorgarh Chandra Prakash Joshi (BJP)
09. Churu Rahul Kaswan (BJP)
10. Dausa (ST) Harish Chandra Meena (BJP)
11. Ganganagar (SC) Nihal Chand Chauhan (BJP)
12. Jaipur Ramcharan Bohara (BJP)
13. Jaipur Rural Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore (BJP)
14. Jalore  Devji Mansingram Patel (BJP)
15. Jhalawar – Baran Dushyant Singh (BJP)
16. Jhunjhunu Santosh Ahlawat (BJP)
17. Jodhpur Gajendrasingh Shekhawat (BJP)
18. Karauli – Dholpur (SC) Manoj Rajoria (BJP)
19. Kota Om Birla (BJP)
20. Nagaur C.R. Choudhary (BJP)
21. Pali P.P. Choudhary (BJP)
22. Rajsamand Hariom Singh Rathore (BJP)
23. Sikar Sumedhanand Saraswati (BJP)
24. Tonk – Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria (BJP)
25. Udaipur (ST) Arjunlal Meena (BJP)

Hon’ble Chief Justice & Judges :

Pradeep Nandrajog

(Chief Justice)

Kalpesh Satyendra Jhaveri

Ajay Rastogi

 

Govind Mathur

Gopal Krishan Vyas

 

 Mohammad Rafiq

Sangeet Raj Lodha

 

Munishwar Nath Bhandari

Kanwaljit Singh Ahluwalia

Sabina

Nirmaljit Kaur

Alok Sharma

 

Sandeep Mehta

Pratap Krishna Lohra

Veerendr Singh Siradhana

Vijay Bishnoi

Arun Bhansali

Mahendra Kumar Maheshwari

Banwari Lal Sharma

Prakash Gupta

G.R. Moolchandani

Deepak Maheshwari

Vijay Kumar Vyas

 

Kailash Chandra Sharma

Goverdhan Bardhar

Pankaj Bhandari

 

Dinesh Chandra Somani

Sanjeev Prakash Sharma

 

Pushpendra Singh Bhati

Dinesh Mehta

Vinit Kumar Mathur

Ashok Kumar Gaur

Manoj Kumar Garg

Inderjeet Singh

Virendra Kumar Mathur

Ramchandra Singh Jhala

State Chhattisgarh Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

Governor

Anandiben Patel

Took Office 15 August 2018

Chief Minister

Bhupesh Baghel

Took Office  17 December 2018
Party  Indian National Congress
Constituency Patan

List of Member of Parliament :

Constituency Name, Party
1.Surguja Kamalbhan Singh Marabi, Bharatiya Janata Party
2.Raigarh Vishnu Deo Sai, Bharatiya Janata Party
3.Janjgir-Champa Kamla Devi Patle, Bharatiya Janata Party
4.Korba Banshilal Mahto, Bharatiya Janata Party
5.Bilaspur Lakhan Lal Sahu, Bharatiya Janata Party
6.Rajnandgaon Abhishek Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
7.Durg Tamradhwaj Sahu, Indian National Congress
8.Raipur Ramesh Bais, Bharatiya Janata Party
9.Mahasamund Chandulal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya), Bharatiya Janata Party
10.Bastar Dinesh Kashyap, Bharatiya Janata Party
11.Kanker Vikram Usendi, Bharatiya Janata Party

Sitting Judges of Chhattisgarh High Court (2017) :

Sl No Judge Name
01 Thottathil B. Nair Radhakrishnan (Chief Justice)
02 Justice Pritinker Diwaker
03 Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra
04 Justice Manindra Mohan Shrivastava
05 Justice Goutam Bhaduri
06 Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal
07 Justice P. Sam Koshy
08 Justice Sanjay Agrawal
09 Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant
10 Sharad Kumar Gupta
11 Justice Ram Prasanna Sharma
12 Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

State Madhya Pradesh Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

Governor

Anandiben Patel

Took Office  23 January 2018

 Chief Minister

Kamal Nath

Took Office 17 December 2018
Party INC
Constituency Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh

 


 Member of Parliament (MP) :

Constituency Name of MP, Party
01. Bhopal Alok Sanjar, Bharatiya Janata Party
02 .Morena Anoop Mishra, Bharatiya Janata Party
03. Bhind Bhagirath Prasad, Bharatiya Janata Party
04. Balaghat Bodhsingh Bhagat, Bharatiya Janata Party
05. Ujjain Chintamani Malviya, Bharatiya Janata Party
06. Shahdol Dalpat Singh Paraste, Bharatiya Janata Party
07. Ratlam Dileepsingh Bhuria, Bharatiya Janata Party
08. Mandla Faggan Singh Kulaste, Bharatiya Janata Party
09. Satna Ganesh Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
10. Shahdol Gyan Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
11. Rewa Janardan Mishra, Bharatiya Janata Party
12. Betul Jyoti Dhurve, Bharatiya Janata Party
13. Guna Jyotiraditya Madhavrao , Indian National Congress
14. Chhindwara Kamal Nath, Indian National Congress
15. Ratlam Kantilal Bhuria, Indian National Congress
16. Sagar Laxmi Narayan Yadav, Bharatiya Janata Party
17. Dewas Manohar Untwal, Bharatiya Janata Party
18. Khajuraho Nagendra Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
19. Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chouhan, Bharatiya Janata Party
20. Gwalior Narendra Singh Tomar, Bharatiya Janata Party
21. Damoh Prahlad Singh Patel, Bharatiya Janata Party
22. Jabalpur Rakesh Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
23. Sidhi Riti Pathak, Bharatiya Janata Party
24. Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar, Bharatiya Janata Party
25. Dhar Savitri Thakur, Bharatiya Janata Party
26. Khargone Subhash Patel, Bharatiya Janata Party
27. Mandsour Sudhir Gupta, Bharatiya Janata Party
28. Indore Sumitra Mahajan, Bharatiya Janata Party
29. Vidisha Sushma Swaraj, Bharatiya Janata Party
30. Hoshangabad Uday Pratap Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
31. Tikamgarh Virendra Kumar, Bharatiya Janata Party

High Court Judges of Madhya Pradesh :

 

Shri Hemant Gupta

(Hon’ble The Chief Justice)

Date of Appointment 18.03.2017

 

Hon’ble shri justice s. K. Seth

Date of Appointment  21.03.2003

Hon’ble shri justice S. K. Gangele

Date of Appointment 11.10.2004

Hon’ble shri justice P. K. Jaiswal

Date of Appointment  11.10.2004

Hon’ble Shri Justice Ravi Shankar Jha

Date of Appointment  18.10.2005

Hon’ble shri justice J. K. Maheshwari

Date of Appointment  25.11.2005

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sanjay Yadav

Date of Appointment 02.03.2007

Hon’ble Shri Satish Chandra Sharma

Date of Appointment 18.01.2008

Hon’ble Shri Prakash Shrivastava

Date of Appointment 18.01.2008

 

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sheel Nagu

Date of Appointment 27.05.2011

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sujoy Paul

Date of Appointment 27.05.2011

Hon’ble Shri Justice Rohit Arya

Date of Appointment 12.09.2013

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sushil Kumar Palo

Date of Appointment 15/04/2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Alok Verma

Date of Appointment 30.06.2014

Hon’ble Miss Justice Vandana Kasrekar

Date of Appointment 25.10.2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Rajendra Mahajan

Date of Appointment 25.10.2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Chandrahas Sirpurkar

Date of Appointment  25.10.2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Atul Sreedharan

Date of Appointment  07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sushrut Arvind Dharmadhikari

Date of Appointment  07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Vivek Rusia

Date of Appointment  07/04/2016

 


Hon’ble Shri Justice Ved Prakash Sharma

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Housla Prasad Singh

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Ashok Kumar Joshi

Date of Appointment

Hon’ble Shri Justice Jagdish Prasad Gupta

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Anurag Kumar Shrivastava
Date of Appointment  07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Vivek Agarwal

Date of Appointment  07/04/2016

Hon’ble smt. Justice Nandita Dubey

Date of Appointment  07/04/2016

 

Hon’ble Shri Justice Rajeev Kumar Dubey

Date of Appointment 13/10/2016

Hon’ble Smt Justice Anjuli Palo

Date of Appointment 13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Virender Singh

Date of Appointment 13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sunil Kumar Awasthi

Date of Appointment 13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Vijay Kumar Shukla

Date of Appointment 13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Gurpal Singh Ahluwalia

Date of Appointment