Carmel English Medium School, CBSE Schools in Badatota (Khurda)

Details of the School:

 

Carmel English School

Name of InstitutionCarmel English Medium School
Affiliation Number1530113
Stateodisha
DistrictKHURDA
Postal AddressPo: Badatota, Jatni Dist : Khurda
Pin Code752050
Phone No. with STD Code0734

Office

0674-2492206 ,

Residence

27674227
FAX No
Email[email protected]
Website
Year of Foundation2000
Date of First Opening of School6/19/2000 12:00:00 AM
Name of Principal/ Head of InstitutionSanjeebito Pani
Sex0
Principal’s Educational/Professional Qualifications:Post Graduate

No of Experience (in Years):

Administrative:4
Teaching:3
Status of The SchoolSenior Secondary
Type of affiliationProvisional
Affiliation Period
From1/4/2014
To31/ 3/ 2017
Name of Trust/ Society/ Managing CommitteeCarmel English School

 

Location of the School:

Nearest Railway StationKhurda RoadDistance in KM6
Nearest Police StationKhurda RoadJatniDistance in KM4
Nearest Nationalised BankState Bank of IndiaDistance in KM3

Nature of the School:

Category of SchoolCo-educational
Medium of InstructionEnglish
Types of SchoolIndependent

 

Enrollment of the Students:

Class

No. of Section

No. of Student

Nursery/KG/LKG

7

266

I-V

8

338

VI-VIII

1

78

IX-X

0

0

XI-XII

0

0

 

Infrastructure Details:

Room

Number

Size

Length (in Ft.)

Breadth (in Ft.)
Class Room

19

24

20
Composite Science Lab

1

16

14
Physics Lab

1

16

14
Chemistry Lab

1

16

14
Biology Lab

1

16

14
Maths Lab

1

16

14
Computer Science Lab

1

32

14
Home Science Lab

1

16

14
Library

1

30

20
Other Rooms

4

14

12

 

Particulars of Teaching Staff:

Staff

Number

Trained

Untrained

NTTs

5

3

2

PRTs

8

2

6

TGTs

2

2

0

Librarian

2

1

1

PTI

1

1

0

PGTs

5

3

2

*Vice Principal/Supervisor/Head Master/ Head Mistres

1

1

0

 

Physical Infrastructure and Sanitary Conditions:

Physical Size

Area of Campus 

(in sq. Mtrs.)

12674.7542448

(in Acres.)

3.132

Built up Area in (in sq. Mtrs.)

1095.56

Whether the School at one site or two site

ONE

Area of Playground (in sq. Mtrs.)

3105

SANITARY CONDITIONS

Type of W.C and Urinals flush
No. of Urinals/Lavatories Separately for Boys10
No. of Urinals/Lavatories Separately for Girls10
Potable Wateryes
Has Certificate about health and sanitary conditions, drinking water and fire safety of the school has been obtained from the competent authorities of the area? if yes attach copy of same yes

 

Facilities:

LIBRARY FACILITIES

Total No of Books1500
Periodicals30
Dailies2
Reference Books100
Magazine5

SPORTS & GAMES

Swimming PoolNo
Indoor GamesYes
Dance RoomsYes
GymnasiumNo
Music RoomsYes

Hostel 

Yes

 

Visit School Information at CBSE Website

 

 

 

 

 



Disclaimer:

The information given herewith about any school is taken from CBSE Affiliation public Website (http://cbseaff.nic.in/), to the best of our knowledge, true and accurate at the time of publication and is solely for informational purposes. A link to the CBSE Affiliation Page of the particular School is given herewith for verification. Changing circumstances or alteration of information may not change automatically in our website at any point of time. Any School desirous to change particular information about their school may contact us via email ([email protected]). The Website Entranceindia.com or its parent company accepts no liability for any loss or damage howsoever arising as a result of use or reliance on these Web pages or on the information thereon or in respect of information accessed via any links from the Web pages.



 

 

 

 

 

State Mizoram Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

State Mizoram Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election:

 

Governor

Shri Kummanam Rajasekharan

Took Office29 May 2018

Chief Minister

Zoramthanga

Took Office15 December 2018
PartyMizo National Front
Constituency

Council of Ministers :

Name, DesignationPortfolio
01. Pu Zoramthanga (Chief Minister)1. Finance
2. Political & Cabinet
3. Planning & Programme Implementation
4. General Administration Department
5. Secretariat Administration Department
6. Vigilance Department
7. Public Work Department
8. Horticulture Department
02. Pu Tawnluia (Deputy Chief Minister)1. Public Health Engineering Department
2. Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation Department
3. Animal Husbandry & Veterinary
4.  Personnel & Administrative Reforms
03. Dr R.Lalthangliana, Minister1. Health & Family Welfare
2. Higher & Technical Education
3. Commerce & Industry
04. Pu Lalchamliana, Minister1. Home
2. Taxation
3. Disaster Management & Rehabilitation
05. Pu R Lalzirliana, Minister1. Power & Electricity
2. Arts & Culture
3. Land Resources, Soil & Water Conservation
4. District Council & Minority Affairs
06. Pu C Lalrinsanga, Minister1. Agriculture Dept.
2. Irrigation & Water Resources
3. Co-operation Department
07. Pu K.Lalrinliana, Minister of state1. Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs
2. LAD
3. Fisheries
08. Pu Lalchhandama Ralte, Minister of state1. School Education
2. Labour, Employment, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
3. Printing & Stationery Department
09. Pu Lalruatkima, Minister of state1. Rural Development
2. Information & Public Relation
3. Land Revenue & Settlement Department
10. Dr K.Beichhua Minister of state1. Social Welfare
2. Excise & Narcotics
3. Sericulture department
11. Pu TJ. Lalnuntluanga, Minister of state1. Law & Judicial, Parliamentary Affairs
2. Transport
3. Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department
12. Pu Robert Romawia Royte, Minister of state1.Sports & Youth Services
2. Tourism
3. Information & Communication Technology

 


 

List of Member of Legislative Assembly:

Assembly ConstituencyName, Party
1.HACHHEKLALRINDIKA RALTE, INC
2.DAMPALALRINTLUANGA SAILO, MNF
3.MAMITER. H. LALZIRLIANA, MNF
4.TUIRIALANDREW H. THANGLIANA, ZPM
5.KOLASIBK. LALRINLIANA, MNF
6.SERLUILALRINSANGA RALTE, MNF
7.TUIVAWLLALCHHANDAMA RALTE, MNF
8.CHALFILHLALRINLIANA SAILO, MNF
9.TAWIR. LALZIRLIANA, MNF
10.AIZAWL NORTH-IVANLALHLANA, ZPM
11.AIZAWL NORTH-IIDR. VANLALTHLANA, ZPM
12.AIZAWL NORTH-IIIC. LALMUANPUIA, MNF
13.AIZAWL EAST-IZORAMTHANGA, MNF
14.AIZAWL EAST IIROBERT ROMAWIA ROYTE, MNF
15.AIZAWL WEST-ILALDUHOMA, ZPM
16.AIZAWL WEST-IILALRUATKIMA, MNF
17.AIZAWL WEST-IIIV. L ZAITHANZAMA, ZPM
18.AIZAWL SOUTH-IC. LALSAWIVUNGA, ZPM
19.AIZAWL SOUTH-IILALCHHUANTHANGA, ZPM
20.AIZAWL SOUTH-IIIDR F. LALNUNMAWIA, MNF
21.LENGTENGL. THANGMAWIA, MNF
22.TUICHANGTAWNLUIA, MNF
23.CHAMPHAI NORTHDR. Z. R. THIAMSANGA, MNF
24.CHAMPHAI SOUTHT. J. LALNUNTLUANGA, MNF
25.EAST TUIPUIRAMTHANMAWIA, MNF
26.SERCHHIPLALDUHOMA, ZPM
27.TUIKUMER.LALRINAWMA, MNF
28.HRANGTURZOLALCHAMLIANA, MNF
29.SOUTH TUIPUIDR. R. LALTHANGLIANA, MNF
30.LUNGLEI NORTHDR. VANLALTANPUIA, MNF
31.LUNGLEI EASTLAWMAWMA TOCHHAWNG, MNF
32.LUNGLEI WESTC. LALRINSANGA, MNF
33.LUNGLEI SOUTHK. PACHHUNGA, MNF
34.THORANGZODINTLUANGA RALTE, INC
35.WEST TUIPUINIHAR KANTI CHAKMA, INC
36.TUICHAWNGBUDDHA DHAN CHAKMA, BJP
37.LAWNGTLAI WESTC. NGUNLIANCHUNGA, INC
38.LAWNGTLAI EASTH. BIAKZAUVA, MNF
39.SIAHADR. K. BEICHHUA, MNF
40.PALAKK. T. ROKHAW, INC

State Rajasthan Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

State Rajasthan Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election:

 

Governor

Sh. Kalyan Singh

Took Office4 September 2014

 Chief Minister

Ashok Gehlot

Took Office17 December 2018
PartyIndian National Congress
ConstituencySardarpura

List of Member of Parliament (MP) – 2014 :

Parliament ConstituencyElected Candidate
01. AjmerSanwar Lal Jat (BJP)
02. AlwarChand Nath Yogi (BJP)
03. Banswara (ST)Manshankar Ninama (BJP)
04. BarmerCol. Sona Ram (BJP)
05. Bharatpur (SC)Bahadur Singh Koli (BJP)
06. BhilwaraSubhash Chandra Baheria (BJP)
07. Bikaner (SC)Arjun Ram Meghwal (BJP)
08. ChittorgarhChandra Prakash Joshi (BJP)
09. ChuruRahul Kaswan (BJP)
10. Dausa (ST)Harish Chandra Meena (BJP)
11. Ganganagar (SC)Nihal Chand Chauhan (BJP)
12. JaipurRamcharan Bohara (BJP)
13. Jaipur RuralRajyavardhan Singh Rathore (BJP)
14. Jalore Devji Mansingram Patel (BJP)
15. Jhalawar – BaranDushyant Singh (BJP)
16. JhunjhunuSantosh Ahlawat (BJP)
17. JodhpurGajendrasingh Shekhawat (BJP)
18. Karauli – Dholpur (SC)Manoj Rajoria (BJP)
19. KotaOm Birla (BJP)
20. NagaurC.R. Choudhary (BJP)
21. PaliP.P. Choudhary (BJP)
22. RajsamandHariom Singh Rathore (BJP)
23. SikarSumedhanand Saraswati (BJP)
24. Tonk – Sawai MadhopurSukhbir Singh Jaunapuria (BJP)
25. Udaipur (ST)Arjunlal Meena (BJP)

Hon’ble Chief Justice & Judges :

Pradeep Nandrajog

(Chief Justice)

Kalpesh Satyendra Jhaveri

Ajay Rastogi

 

Govind Mathur

Gopal Krishan Vyas

 

 Mohammad Rafiq

Sangeet Raj Lodha

 

Munishwar Nath Bhandari

Kanwaljit Singh Ahluwalia

Sabina

Nirmaljit Kaur

Alok Sharma

 

Sandeep Mehta

Pratap Krishna Lohra

Veerendr Singh Siradhana

Vijay Bishnoi

Arun Bhansali

Mahendra Kumar Maheshwari

Banwari Lal Sharma

Prakash Gupta

G.R. Moolchandani

Deepak Maheshwari

Vijay Kumar Vyas

 

Kailash Chandra Sharma

Goverdhan Bardhar

Pankaj Bhandari

 

Dinesh Chandra Somani

Sanjeev Prakash Sharma

 

Pushpendra Singh Bhati

Dinesh Mehta

Vinit Kumar Mathur

Ashok Kumar Gaur

Manoj Kumar Garg

Inderjeet Singh

Virendra Kumar Mathur

Ramchandra Singh Jhala

State Chhattisgarh Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

Governor

Anandiben Patel

Took Office15 August 2018

Chief Minister

Bhupesh Baghel

Took Office 17 December 2018
Party Indian National Congress
ConstituencyPatan

List of Member of Parliament :

ConstituencyName, Party
1.SurgujaKamalbhan Singh Marabi, Bharatiya Janata Party
2.RaigarhVishnu Deo Sai, Bharatiya Janata Party
3.Janjgir-ChampaKamla Devi Patle, Bharatiya Janata Party
4.KorbaBanshilal Mahto, Bharatiya Janata Party
5.BilaspurLakhan Lal Sahu, Bharatiya Janata Party
6.RajnandgaonAbhishek Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
7.DurgTamradhwaj Sahu, Indian National Congress
8.RaipurRamesh Bais, Bharatiya Janata Party
9.MahasamundChandulal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya), Bharatiya Janata Party
10.BastarDinesh Kashyap, Bharatiya Janata Party
11.KankerVikram Usendi, Bharatiya Janata Party

Sitting Judges of Chhattisgarh High Court (2017) :

Sl NoJudge Name
01Thottathil B. Nair Radhakrishnan (Chief Justice)
02Justice Pritinker Diwaker
03Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra
04Justice Manindra Mohan Shrivastava
05Justice Goutam Bhaduri
06Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal
07Justice P. Sam Koshy
08Justice Sanjay Agrawal
09Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant
10Sharad Kumar Gupta
11Justice Ram Prasanna Sharma
12Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

State Madhya Pradesh Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

Governor

Anandiben Patel

Took Office 23 January 2018

 Chief Minister

Kamal Nath

Took Office17 December 2018
PartyINC
ConstituencyChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh

 


 Member of Parliament (MP) :

ConstituencyName of MP, Party
01. BhopalAlok Sanjar, Bharatiya Janata Party
02 .MorenaAnoop Mishra, Bharatiya Janata Party
03. BhindBhagirath Prasad, Bharatiya Janata Party
04. BalaghatBodhsingh Bhagat, Bharatiya Janata Party
05. UjjainChintamani Malviya, Bharatiya Janata Party
06. ShahdolDalpat Singh Paraste, Bharatiya Janata Party
07. RatlamDileepsingh Bhuria, Bharatiya Janata Party
08. MandlaFaggan Singh Kulaste, Bharatiya Janata Party
09. SatnaGanesh Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
10. ShahdolGyan Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
11. RewaJanardan Mishra, Bharatiya Janata Party
12. BetulJyoti Dhurve, Bharatiya Janata Party
13. GunaJyotiraditya Madhavrao , Indian National Congress
14. ChhindwaraKamal Nath, Indian National Congress
15. RatlamKantilal Bhuria, Indian National Congress
16. SagarLaxmi Narayan Yadav, Bharatiya Janata Party
17. DewasManohar Untwal, Bharatiya Janata Party
18. KhajurahoNagendra Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
19. KhandwaNandkumar Singh Chouhan, Bharatiya Janata Party
20. GwaliorNarendra Singh Tomar, Bharatiya Janata Party
21. DamohPrahlad Singh Patel, Bharatiya Janata Party
22. JabalpurRakesh Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
23. SidhiRiti Pathak, Bharatiya Janata Party
24. RajgarhRodmal Nagar, Bharatiya Janata Party
25. DharSavitri Thakur, Bharatiya Janata Party
26. KhargoneSubhash Patel, Bharatiya Janata Party
27. MandsourSudhir Gupta, Bharatiya Janata Party
28. IndoreSumitra Mahajan, Bharatiya Janata Party
29. VidishaSushma Swaraj, Bharatiya Janata Party
30. HoshangabadUday Pratap Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
31. TikamgarhVirendra Kumar, Bharatiya Janata Party

High Court Judges of Madhya Pradesh :

 

Shri Hemant Gupta

(Hon’ble The Chief Justice)

Date of Appointment18.03.2017

 

Hon’ble shri justice s. K. Seth

Date of Appointment 21.03.2003

Hon’ble shri justice S. K. Gangele

Date of Appointment11.10.2004

Hon’ble shri justice P. K. Jaiswal

Date of Appointment 11.10.2004

Hon’ble Shri Justice Ravi Shankar Jha

Date of Appointment 18.10.2005

Hon’ble shri justice J. K. Maheshwari

Date of Appointment 25.11.2005

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sanjay Yadav

Date of Appointment02.03.2007

Hon’ble Shri Satish Chandra Sharma

Date of Appointment18.01.2008

Hon’ble Shri Prakash Shrivastava

Date of Appointment18.01.2008

 

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sheel Nagu

Date of Appointment27.05.2011

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sujoy Paul

Date of Appointment27.05.2011

Hon’ble Shri Justice Rohit Arya

Date of Appointment12.09.2013

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sushil Kumar Palo

Date of Appointment15/04/2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Alok Verma

Date of Appointment30.06.2014

Hon’ble Miss Justice Vandana Kasrekar

Date of Appointment25.10.2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Rajendra Mahajan

Date of Appointment25.10.2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Chandrahas Sirpurkar

Date of Appointment 25.10.2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Atul Sreedharan

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sushrut Arvind Dharmadhikari

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Vivek Rusia

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

 


Hon’ble Shri Justice Ved Prakash Sharma

Date of Appointment07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Housla Prasad Singh

Date of Appointment07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Ashok Kumar Joshi

Date of Appointment

Hon’ble Shri Justice Jagdish Prasad Gupta

Date of Appointment07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Anurag Kumar Shrivastava
Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Vivek Agarwal

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble smt. Justice Nandita Dubey

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

 

Hon’ble Shri Justice Rajeev Kumar Dubey

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Smt Justice Anjuli Palo

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Virender Singh

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sunil Kumar Awasthi

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Vijay Kumar Shukla

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Gurpal Singh Ahluwalia

Date of Appointment