State Andhra Pradesh Government Who’s Who

Andhra Pradesh Whos Who List

Andhra Pradesh Who’s Who List:

Governor of Andhra PradeshSri BiswaBhusanHarichandanTook Office on
Chief Minister of Andhra PradeshSri Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy
Chief Justice of High Court of Andhra PradeshSRI JUSTICE C.PRAVEEN KUMAR
Speaker of House of Legislative AssemblyAndhra PradeshSri ThammineniSeetharam
Deputy Speaker of House of Legislative AssemblyAndhra PradeshSri Kona Raghupathi
Govt. Chief WhipAndhra PradeshSri. G. Srikanth Reddy
Leader of opposition in Legislative AssemblyAndhra PradeshMr.N.ChandraBabu Naidu

 

Council of MinistersAndhra Pradesh
Chief SecretaryAndhra PradeshSri L.V Subramanyam IAS
State Public Information OfficerAndhra PradeshIlapuram Raja
Appellate AuthorityAndhra Pradesh
State Election Commissioner, Andhra PradeshDr. N RAMESH KUMAR, IAS (Retd)
State Police Chief, Andhra PradeshGOUTAM SAWANG, IPS

 

List of Council of Ministers of Andhra Pradesh

Sl NoNAMEPORTFOLIOPHOTO
1Sri YS Jagan Mohan Reddy
Chief Minister
General Administration, Law & Order and all other subjects not allocated to any Minister.
2Sri Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose
Deputy Chief Minister
Revenue, Stamps & Registration
3Sri K.NarayanaSwamy
Deputy Chief Minister
Excise, Commercial Taxes
4Sri Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas
Deputy Chief Minister
Health, Family Welfare & Medical Education
5Smt.PushpasreevaniPamula
Deputy Chief Minister
Tribal Welfare
6Sri AmzathBashaShaikBepari
Deputy Chief Minister
Minority Welfare
7Sri Dharmana Krishna Das
Minister
Roads & Buildings
8Sri BotchaSatyananarayana
Minister
Municipal Administration & Urban Development
9Sri MuttamsettiSrinivasa Rao
Minister
Tourism, Culture & Youth Advancement
10Sri KurasalaKannababu
Minister
Agriculture & Cooperation
11Sri ViswarupuPinipe
Minister
Social Welfare
12Sri Cherukuvada Sri RanganadhaRaju
Minister
Housing
13Smt.TanetiVanita
Minister
Women & Child Welfare
14Sri Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao
Minister
Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs
15Sri PerniVenkataramaiah
Minister
Transport, I&PR
16Sri VellamPalliSrinivasa Rao
Minister
Endowments
17Smt. MekathotiSucharitha
Minister
Home & Disaster Management
18Sri MopideviVenkataRamana
Minister
Animal Husbandry, Fisheries & Marketing
19Sri BalineniSrinivas Reddy
Minister
Energy, Forest, Environment, Science & Technology
20Sri Audimulapu Suresh
Minister
Education
21Sri Anil Kumar Poluboina
Minister
Irrigation (Water Resources)
22Sri MekapatiGoutham Reddy
Minister
Industries, Commerce, Information Technology
23Sri PeddireddiRamachandra Reddy
Minister
Panchayat Raj & Rural Development,Mines& Geology
24Sri BugganaRajendranath
Minister
Finance & Planning, Legislative Affairs
25Sri GummanurJayaram
Minister
Labour, Employment, Training, Factories
26Sri MalagundlaSankaranarayana
Minister
B.C. Welfare

 

List of Members of Parliament from Andhra Pradesh (RajyaSabha-Upper House)

Sl.Name of the MemberPhotoPolitical Party
1Shri Y. S. Chowdaryhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2144.jpgBharatiyaJanata Party
2Shri KanakamedalaRavindra Kumarhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2376.jpgTelugu Desam Party
3Shri Mohd. Ali Khanhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2066.jpgIndian National Congress
4Shri Suresh Prabhuhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2302.jpgBharatiyaJanata Party
5Shri C.M. Rameshhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2202.jpgBharatiyaJanata Party
6Dr. K. Keshava Raohttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P1998.jpgTelangana Rashtra Samithi
7Dr. T. Subbarami Reddyhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P1872.jpgIndian National Congress
8Shri V. Vijayasai Reddyhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2328.jpgYuvajanaSramikaRythu Congress Party
9Smt. ThotaSeetharama Lakshmihttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2265.jpgTelugu Desam Party
10Shri Prabhakar Reddy Vemireddyhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2375.jpgYuvajanaSramikaRythu Congress Party
11Shri T.G. Venkateshhttps://rajyasabha.nic.in/rsnew/member_site/photos/P2327.jpgBharatiyaJanata Party

 

List of Members of Parliament from Andhra Pradesh (Term – LokSabha-Lower House)

SlNo.Constituency of StateName of the Member & PhotoPhotoPolitical PartyOther Positions
1Tirupati (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)Balli, Shri Durga Prasad Raohttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5101.jpgYSR Congress Party 

 

2Vizianagaram (Andhra Pradesh)Bellana, Shri Chandra Sekharhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5102.jpgYSR Congress Party
3Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh)Bharat, Shri Marganihttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5098.jpgYSR Congress Party
4Amalapuram (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)ChintaAnuradha, Smt.http://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5085.jpgYSR Congress Party
5Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh)Devarayalu, Shri Lavu Sri Krishnahttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5096.jpgYSR Congress Party
6Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)Galla, Shri Jayadevhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/4770.jpgTelugu Desam Party(TDP)
7Narsapuram (Andhra Pradesh)Kanumuru, Shri Raghu Ramakrishna Rajuhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5097.jpgYSR Congress Party
8Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)Kesineni, Shri Srinivashttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/4701.jpgTelugu Desam Party(TDP)
9Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh)Madhav, Shri KuruvaGorantlahttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5092.jpgYSR Congress Party
10Araku (ST) (Andhra Pradesh)Madhavi, Ms. Goddetihttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5088.jpgYSR Congress Party
11Chittoor (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)NallakondaGari, Shri Reddeppahttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5090.jpgYSR Congress Party
12Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh)Ram Mohan Naidu, Shri Kinjarapuhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/4771.jpgTelugu Desam Party(TDP)
13Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)Rangaiah, Shri Talarihttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5087.jpgYSR Congress Party
14Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)Reddy, Shri AdalaPrabhakarahttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5100.jpgYSR Congress Party
15ongole (Andhra Pradesh)Reddy, Shri MaguntaSreenivasuluhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/3907.jpgYSR Congress Party
16rajampet (Andhra Pradesh)Reddy, Shri Midhunhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/4688.jpgYSR Congress Party
17Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh)Reddy, Shri PochaBrahmanandahttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5095.jpgYSR Congress Party
18kadapa (Andhra Pradesh)Reddy, Shri Y. S. Avinashhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/4816.jpgYSR Congress Party
19Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)Satyanarayana, Shri M V Vhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5099.jpgYSR Congress Party
20Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh)Singari, Dr. Sanjeev Kumarhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5094.jpgYSR Congress Party
21Eluru (Andhra Pradesh)Sridhar, Shri Kotagirihttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5091.jpgYSR Congress Party
22Bapatla (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)Suresh, Shri Nandigamhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5089.jpgYSR Congress Party
23Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh)Vallabbhaneni, Shri Balashowryhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/4021.jpgYSR Congress Party
24Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh)Vanga, Smt. GeethaViswanathhttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5093.jpgYSR Congress Party
25Anakapalle (Andhra Pradesh)VenkataSatyavathi, Dr. Beesettihttp://loksabhadocs.nic.in/mpimagemk/photo/5086.jpgYSR Congress Party

 

List of District CollectorsAndhra Pradesh

Sl.Name of the DistrictDistrict HQName of the CollectorContact Details
1

Ananthapuramu

 

AnantapuramuSri S. Satyanarayana, IASCollectorate, AnantapuramuPhone:08554-275806
Fax: 08554-274081
Email: [email protected]
2ChittoorChittoorSri Dr.N. Bharath Gupta IASCollector Office, chittoor

Phone:08572-241200 , 240500, 240744
Fax:08572-227201
Email: [email protected]

3YSR District, KadapaSri ChevuriHariKiran, IASCollector & District Magistrate

YSR District, Kadapa

Phone:08562-244301 , 244676,244168
Fax: 08562-244437 ,244302
Email: [email protected]

4East GodavariKakinadaSri D. Muralidhar Reddy, IASCollector & District Magistrate

Kakinada, East Godavari District

Phone:0884-2361200
Fax: 0884-2361300,2353480
Email: [email protected]

5
Guntur

Guntur
Sri I. Samuel Anand Kumar, IASCollectorate, Guntur, Guntur District, AP

Phone:0863-2234200 , 2234458
Fax: 0863-2234824
Email: [email protected]

6KrishnaMachilipatnamSri A.Md. Imtiaz, IASDistrict Collector,

Collectorate Main Building, Collectorate, Chilakalapudi, Machilipatnam 521002

Phone:08672-52882 , 252668
Fax: 08672-252000 , 252222
Email: [email protected]

7KurnoolKurnoolSri G. Veerapandian, IAScollectorate, Kurnool

Phone:08518-231877 , 230947
Fax: 08518-220131
Email: [email protected]

8Sri PottiSriramulu

(Nellore)

NelloreSri M.V.SeshagiriBabu, IASCollectorate, Sri PottiSriramulu

Nellore District, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh

Phone:0861-2331999
Fax: 0861-2325025 , 2331235
Email: [email protected]

9PrakasamOngoleSri P. Bhaskara, IASCollector and District Magistrate

Ongole

Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh

Phone:08592-231222
Fax: 08592-231443
Email: [email protected]

10SrikakulamSrikakulamSri J. Nivas, IASCollectorate Complex, Srikakulam

Phone:08942-222555
Fax:08942-222565
Email: [email protected]

11VisakhapatnamVisakhapatnamSri VadarevuVinay Chand, IASCollector’s Office, Maharanipeta, Visakhapatanam

Phone:0891-2526999
Fax:0891-2754106
Email: [email protected], col[email protected]

12VizianagaramVizianagaramDr. M. Hari Jawaharlal, IASCollectorate,Vizianagaram

Phone:08922-276720
Fax:08922-276177
Email: [email protected]

13West GodavariEluruSri MutyalaRajuRevu, IASCollectorate Office, Eluru

Phone: 08812-230051
Fax: 08812-231844
Email: [email protected]

 

 

List of Members of Legislative assembly of Andhra Pradesh (Term of the House -)

Sl.Constituency of StateName of the MemberPhotoPolitical PartyOther Positions
1ICHCHAPURAMSRI ASHOK BENDALAMhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3107.jpgTelugu Desam Party
2PALASASRI SEEDIRI APPALARAJUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3414.jpgYSR Congress
3TEKKALISRI ATCHANNAIDU KINJARAPUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/355.jpgTelugu Desam Party
4PATHAPATNAMSMT. REDDY SHANTHIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3415.jpgYSR Congress
5SRIKAKULAMSRI DHARMANA PRASADA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1331.jpgYSR Congress
6AMADALAVALASASRI THAMMINENI SEETHARAMhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1798.jpgYSR Congress
7ETCHERLASRI GORLE KIRAN KUMARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3416.jpgYSR Congress
8NARASANNAPETASRI DHARMANA KRISHNA DAShttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/828.jpgYSR Congress
9RAJAM (SC)SRI KAMBALA JOGULUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/754.jpgYSR Congress
10PALAKONDA (ST)SMT. VISWASARAYI KALAVATHIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3055.jpgYSR Congress
11KURUPAM (ST)SMT. PAMULA PUSHPA SREEVANIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3077.jpgYSR Congress
12PARVATHIPURAM (SC)SRI ALAJANGI JOGARAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3417.jpgYSR Congress
13SALUR (ST)SRI RAJANNA DORA PEEDIKAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1412.jpgYSR Congress
14BOBBILISRI SAMBANGI VENKATA CHINA APPALA NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/512.jpgYSR Congress
15CHEEPURUPALLISRI BOTCHA SATYANARAYANAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1767.jpgYSR Congress
16GAJAPATHINAGARAMSRI BOTCHA APPALA NARASAYYAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/334.jpgYSR Congress
17NELLIMARLASRI BADDUKONDA APPALA NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/327.jpgYSR Congress
18VIZIANAGARAMSRI KOLAGATLA VEERABHADRA SWAMYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2080.jpgYSR Congress
19SRUNGAVARAPUKOTASRI KADUBANDI SRINIVASA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3419.jpgYSR Congress
20BHIMILISRI MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1913.jpgYSR Congress
21VISAKHAPATNAM EASTSRI RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1543.jpgTelugu Desam Party
22VISAKHAPATNAM SOUTHSRI VASUPALLI GANESH KUMARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3109.jpgTelugu Desam Party
23VISAKHAPATNAM NORTHSRI GANTA SRINIVASA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1909.jpgTelugu Desam Party
24VISAKHAPTANAM WESTSRI P.G.V.R NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/601.jpgTelugu Desam Party
25GAJUWAKASRI TIPPALA NAGIREDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3420.jpgYSR Congress
26CHODAVARAMSRI KARANAM DHARMASRIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/571.jpgYSR Congress
27MADUGULASRI BUDI MUTYALA NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3071.jpgYSR Congress
28ARAKU VALLEY (ST)SRI CHETTI PALGUNAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3421.jpgYSR Congress
29PADERU (ST)SMT. KOTTAGULLI BHAGYA LAKSHMIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3422.jpgYSR Congress
30ANAKAPALLISRI GUDIVADA AMARNATHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3423.jpgYSR Congress
31PENDURTHISRI ANNAMREDDY ADEEP RAJhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3424.jpgYSR Congress
32YELAMANCHILISRI UPPALAPATI VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2273.jpgYSR Congress
33PAYAKARAOPETA (SC)SRI GOLLA BABU RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/373.jpgYSR Congress
34NARSIPATNAMSRI PETLA UMA SANKARA GANESHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3425.jpgYSR Congress
35TUNISRI DADISETTI RAJAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3064.jpgYSR Congress
36PRATHIPADUSRI PARVATHA PURNACHANDRA PRASADhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3426.jpgYSR Congress
37PITHAPURAMSRI PENDEM DORABABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/574.jpgYSR Congress
38KAKINADA RURALSRI KURASALA KANNABABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/766.jpgYSR Congress
39PEDDAPURAMSRI NIMMAKAYALA CHINA RAJAPPAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3104.jpgTelugu Desam Party
40ANAPARTHIDR. SATHI SURYANARAYANA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3427.jpgYSR Congress
41KAKINADA CITYSRI DWARAMPUDI CHANDRASHEKAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3316.jpgYSR Congress
42RAMACHANDRAPURAMSRI CHELLUBOYINA SRINIVASA VENUGOPALAKRISHNAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3428.jpgYSR Congress
43MUMMIDIVARAMSRI PONNADA VENKATA SATISH KUMARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2205.jpgYSR Congress
44AMALAPURAM (SC)SRI PINIPE VISWARUPUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2361.jpgYSR Congress
45RAZOLE (SC)SRI RAPAKA VARA PRASADA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2056.jpgJana Sena Party
46GANNAVARAM (SC)SRI KONDETI CHITTIBABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3429.jpgYSR Congress
47KOTHAPETASRI CHIRLA JAGGI REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/719.jpgYSR Congress
48MANDAPETASRI VEGULLA JOGESWARA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/751.jpgTelugu Desam Party
49RAJANAGARAMSRI JAKKAMPUDI RAJAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3430.jpgYSR Congress
50RAJAHMUNDRY CITYSMT. ADIREDDY BHAVANIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3431.jpgTelugu Desam Party
51RAJAHMUNDRY RURALSRI GORANTLA BUTCHAIAH CHOWDARYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/464.jpgTelugu Desam Party
52JAGGAMPETASRI JYOTHULA CHANTIBABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3432.jpgYSR Congress
53RAMPACHODAVARAM (ST)SMT. NAGULAPALLI DHANALAKSHMIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3433.jpgYSR Congress
54KOVVUR (SC)SMT. TANETI VANITAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3318.jpgYSR Congress
55NIDADAVOLESRI G SRINIVAS NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3434.jpgYSR Congress
56ACHANTASRI CHERUKUWADA SRI RANGANATHA RAJUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1890.jpgYSR Congress
57PALACOLEDR. NIMMALA RAMA NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3119.jpgTelugu Desam Party
58NARSAPURAMSRI MUDUNURI NAGA RAJA VARA PRASAD RAJUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3321.jpgYSR Congress
59BHIMAVARAMSRI GRANDHI SRINIVAShttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3435.jpgYSR Congress
60UNDISRI MANTENA RAMARAJUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3436.jpgTelugu Desam Party
61TANUKUSRI KARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2146.jpgYSR Congress
62TADEPALLIGUDEMSRI KOTTU SATYANARAYANAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1777.jpgYSR Congress
63UNGUTURSRI PUPPALA SRINIVASA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3437.jpgYSR Congress
64DENDULURUSRI KOTHARI ABBAYA CHOWDARYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3438.jpgYSR Congress
65ELURUSRI ALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVAShttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/853.jpgYSR Congress
66GOPALAPURAM (SC)SRI TALARI VENKATRAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3439.jpgYSR Congress
67POLAVARAM (ST)SRI TELLAM BALA RAJUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/384.jpgYSR Congress
68CHINTALAPUDI (SC)SRI VUNNAMATLA ELIZAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3440.jpgYSR Congress
69TIRUVURU (SC)SRI KOKKILIGADDA RAKSHANA NIDHIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3128.jpgYSR Congress
70NUZVIDSRI MEKA VENKATA PRATAP APPARAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2153.jpgYSR Congress
71GANNAVARAMDR. VALLABHANENI VAMSI MOHANhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3129.jpgTelugu Desam Party
72GUDIVADASRI KODALI SRI VENKATESHWARA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1936.jpgYSR Congress
73KAIKALURSRI DULAM NAGESWARA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3441.jpgYSR Congress
74PEDANASRI JOGI RAMESHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3320.jpgYSR Congress
75MACHILIPATNAMSRI PERNI VENKATA RAMAIAHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2157.jpgYSR Congress
76AVANIGADDASRI SIMHADRI RAMESH BABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3442.jpgYSR Congress
77PAMARRU (SC)SRI KAILE ANIL KUMARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3443.jpgYSR Congress
78PENAMALURUSRI KOLUSU PARTHA SARATHYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1267.jpgYSR Congress
79VIJAYAWADA WESTSRI VELLAMPALLI SRINIVASA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1916.jpgYSR Congress
80VIJAYAWADA CENTRALSRI MALLADI VISHNUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2353.jpgYSR Congress
81VIJAYAWADA EASTSRI GADDE RAMA MOHANhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1462.jpgTelugu Desam Party
82MYLAVARAMSRI VASANTHA VENKATA KRISHNA PRASADhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3444.jpgYSR Congress
83NANDIGAMA (SC)SRI MONDITOKA JAGAN MOHANA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3445.jpgYSR Congress
84JAGGAYYAPETSRI SAMINENI UDAYA BHANUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2047.jpgYSR Congress
85PEDDAKURAPADUSRI NAMBURU SANKARA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3446.jpgYSR Congress
86TADIKONDA (SC)SMT. VUNDAVALLI SRIDEVIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3447.jpgYSR Congress
87MANGALAGIRISRI ALLA RAMA KRISHNA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3137.jpgYSR Congress
88PONNURSRI KILARI VENKATA ROSAIAHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3448.jpgYSR Congress
89VEMURU (SC)SRI MERUGU NAGARJUNAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3449.jpgYSR Congress
90REPALLESRI ANAGANI SATYA PRASADhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3138.jpgTelugu Desam Party
91TENALISRI ANNABATHUNI SIVA KUMARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3450.jpgYSR Congress
92BAPATLASRI KONA RAGHUPATHIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3140.jpgYSR Congress
93PRATHIPADU (SC)SMT. MEKATHOTI SUCHARITHAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/121.jpgYSR Congress
94GUNTUR WESTSRI MADDALI GIRIDHARA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3451.jpgTelugu Desam Party
95GUNTUR EASTSRI MOHAMMAD MUSTHAFA SHAIKhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3143.jpgYSR Congress
96CHILAKALURIPETSMT. VIDADALA RAJINIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3452.jpgYSR Congress
97NARASARAOPETDR. GOPIREDDY SRINIVASA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3144.jpgYSR Congress
98SATTENAPALLISRI AMBATI RAMBABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1589.jpgYSR Congress
99VINUKONDASRI BOLLA BRAHMA NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3453.jpgYSR Congress
100GURAJALASRI KASU MAHESH REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3454.jpgYSR Congress
101MACHERLASRI PINNELLI RAMA KRISHNA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1454.jpgYSR Congress
102YERRAGONDAPALEM (SC)SRI AUDIMULAPU SURESHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1991.jpgYSR Congress
103DARSISRI MADDISETTY VENUGOPALhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3455.jpgYSR Congress
104PARCHURSRI YELURI SAMBASIVA RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3035.jpgTelugu Desam Party
105ADDANKISRI GOTTIPATI RAVI KUMARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1668.jpgTelugu Desam Party
106CHIRALASRI KARANAM BALARAMA KRISHNA MURTHYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/393.jpgTelugu Desam Party
107SANTHANUTHALAPADU (SC)SRI T.J.R SUDHAKAR BABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3456.jpgYSR Congress
108ONGOLESRI BALINENI SRINIVASA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1918.jpgYSR Congress
109KANDUKURSRI MANGUNTA MAHEEDHAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/968.jpgYSR Congress
110KONDEPI (SC)DR. DOLA SREE BALA VEERANJANEYA SWAMYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3182.jpgTelugu Desam Party
111MARKAPURAMSRI KUNDURU NAGARJUNA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3457.jpgYSR Congress
112GIDDALURSRI ANNA RAMBABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1590.jpgYSR Congress
113KANIGIRISRI BURRA MADHU SUDHAN YADAVhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3458.jpgYSR Congress
114KAVALISRI RAMI REDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3145.jpgYSR Congress
115ATMAKURSRI MEKAPATI GOUTHAM REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3146.jpgYSR Congress
116KOVURSRI NALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1334.jpgYSR Congress
117NELLORE CITYSRI ANIL KUMAR POLUBOINAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3148.jpgYSR Congress
118NELLORE RURALSRI KOTAMREDDY SRIDHAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3149.jpgYSR Congress
119SARVEPALLISRI KAKANI GOVARDHANA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3150.jpgYSR Congress
120GUDUR (SC)SRI VELAGAPALLI VARAPRASAD RAOhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3459.jpgYSR Congress
121SULLURPET (SC)SRI SANJEEVAIAH KILIVETIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3152.jpgYSR Congress
122VENKATAGIRISRI ANAM RAMANARAYANA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1570.jpgYSR Congress
123UDAYAGIRISRI MEKAPATI CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/478.jpgYSR Congress
124BADVEL (SC)SRI G VENKATASUBBAIAHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3460.jpgYSR Congress
125RAJAMPETSRI MEDA VENKATA MALLIKARJUNA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3156.jpgYSR Congress
126KADAPASRI AMZATH BASHA SHAIK BEPARIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3154.jpgYSR Congress
127KODUR (SC)SRI KORAMUTLA SRINIVASULUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1926.jpgYSR Congress
128RAYACHOTISRI GADIKOTA SRIKANTH REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1896.jpgYSR Congress
129PULIVENDULASRI Y.S. JAGAN MOHAN REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3157.jpgYSR Congress
130KAMALAPURAMSRI POCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3058.jpgYSR Congress
131JAMMALAMADUGUSRI MULE SUDHEER REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3461.jpgYSR Congress
132PRODDATURSRI RACHAMALLU SIVA PRASAD REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3158.jpgYSR Congress
133MYDUKURSRI RAGHURAMI REDDY SETTIPALLIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1374.jpgYSR Congress
134ALLAGADDASRI GANGULA BRIJENDRA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3462.jpgYSR Congress
135SRISAILAMSRI SILPA CHAKRAPANI REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3463.jpgYSR Congress
136NANDIKOTKUR (SC)SRI THOGURU ARTHURhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3464.jpgYSR Congress
137KURNOOLSRI ABDUL HAFEEZ KHANhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3465.jpgYSR Congress
138PANYAMSRI KATASANI RAMABHUPAL REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1487.jpgYSR Congress
139NANDYALSRI SHILPA RAVI CHANDRA KISHORE REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3466.jpgYSR Congress
140BANAGANAPALLESRI KATASANI RAMI REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1610.jpgYSR Congress
141DHONESRI BUGGANA RAJENDRANATHhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3163.jpgYSR Congress
142PATTIKONDASMT. KANGATI SREEDEVIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3467.jpgYSR Congress
143KODUMUR (SC)SRI JARADODDI SUDHAKARhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3468.jpgYSR Congress
144YEMMIGANURSRI CHENNA KESAVA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/781.jpgYSR Congress
145MANTRALAYAMSRI Y BALA NAGI REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3165.jpgYSR Congress
146ADONISRI Y SAI PRASAD REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1689.jpgYSR Congress
147ALURSRI GUMMANUR JAYARAMhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3166.jpgYSR Congress
148RAYADURGSRI KAPU RAMCHANDRA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1595.jpgYSR Congress
149URAVAKONDASRI PAYYAVULA KESHAVhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/784.jpgTelugu Desam Party
150GUNTAKALSRI Y VENKATARAMA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3469.jpgYSR Congress
151TADIPATRISRI K PEDDA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3470.jpgYSR Congress
152SINGANAMALA (SC)SMT. JONNALAGADDA PADMAVATHYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3471.jpgYSR Congress
153ANANTAPUR URBANSRI ANANTHA VENKATARAMI REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3472.jpgYSR Congress
154KALYANDURGSMT. K.V. USHASRI CHARANhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3473.jpgYSR Congress
155RAPTADUSRI THOPUDURTHI PRAKASH REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3474.jpgYSR Congress
156MADAKASIRA (SC)SRI DR. MOPURUGUNDU THIPPESWAMYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3411.jpgYSR Congress
157HINDUPURSRI BALAKRISHNA NANDAMURIhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3049.jpgTelugu Desam Party
158PENUKONDASRI MALAGUNDLA SANKARANARAYANAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3475.jpgYSR Congress
159PUTTAPARTHISRI DUDDUKUNTA SREEDHAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3476.jpgYSR Congress
160DHARMAVARAMSRI KETHIREDDY VENKATARAMI REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/2249.jpgYSR Congress
161KADIRISRI P.V. SIDDA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3477.jpgYSR Congress
162THAMBALLAPALLESRI PEDDIREDDI DWARAKANATHA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3478.jpgYSR Congress
163PILERUSRI CHINTALA RAMACHANDRA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1508.jpgYSR Congress
164MADANAPALLESRI M NAWAZ BASHAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3479.jpgYSR Congress
165PUNGANURDR. PEDDIREDDI RAMACHANDRA REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/39.jpgYSR Congress
166CHANDRAGIRISRI CHEVIREDDY BHASKAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3179.jpgYSR Congress
167TIRUPATISRI BHUMANA KARUNAKAR REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/770.jpgYSR Congress
168SRIKALAHASTISRI BIYYAPU MADHUSUDHAN REDDYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3480.jpgYSR Congress
169SATYAVEDU (SC)SRI KONETI ADIMULAMhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3481.jpgYSR Congress
170NAGARISMT. R.K. ROJAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3045.jpgYSR Congress
171GANGADHARA NELLORE (SC)SRI K NARAYANASWAMYhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/1200.jpgYSR Congress
172CHITTOORSRI ARANII SRENEVASULUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3482.jpgYSR Congress
173PUTHALAPATTU (SC)SRI M BABUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3483.jpgYSR Congress
174PALMANERSRI N VENKATE GOWDAhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/3484.jpgYSR Congress
175KUPPAMSRI NARA CHANDRA BABU NAIDUhttps://admin.aplegislature.org/photos/15/482.jpgTelugu Desam Party

 


State Mizoram Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

State Mizoram Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election:

 

Governor

Shri Kummanam Rajasekharan

Took Office29 May 2018

Chief Minister

Zoramthanga

Took Office15 December 2018
PartyMizo National Front
Constituency

Council of Ministers :

Name, DesignationPortfolio
01. Pu Zoramthanga (Chief Minister)1. Finance
2. Political & Cabinet
3. Planning & Programme Implementation
4. General Administration Department
5. Secretariat Administration Department
6. Vigilance Department
7. Public Work Department
8. Horticulture Department
02. Pu Tawnluia (Deputy Chief Minister)1. Public Health Engineering Department
2. Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation Department
3. Animal Husbandry & Veterinary
4.  Personnel & Administrative Reforms
03. Dr R.Lalthangliana, Minister1. Health & Family Welfare
2. Higher & Technical Education
3. Commerce & Industry
04. Pu Lalchamliana, Minister1. Home
2. Taxation
3. Disaster Management & Rehabilitation
05. Pu R Lalzirliana, Minister1. Power & Electricity
2. Arts & Culture
3. Land Resources, Soil & Water Conservation
4. District Council & Minority Affairs
06. Pu C Lalrinsanga, Minister1. Agriculture Dept.
2. Irrigation & Water Resources
3. Co-operation Department
07. Pu K.Lalrinliana, Minister of state1. Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs
2. LAD
3. Fisheries
08. Pu Lalchhandama Ralte, Minister of state1. School Education
2. Labour, Employment, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
3. Printing & Stationery Department
09. Pu Lalruatkima, Minister of state1. Rural Development
2. Information & Public Relation
3. Land Revenue & Settlement Department
10. Dr K.Beichhua Minister of state1. Social Welfare
2. Excise & Narcotics
3. Sericulture department
11. Pu TJ. Lalnuntluanga, Minister of state1. Law & Judicial, Parliamentary Affairs
2. Transport
3. Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department
12. Pu Robert Romawia Royte, Minister of state1.Sports & Youth Services
2. Tourism
3. Information & Communication Technology

 


 

List of Member of Legislative Assembly:

Assembly ConstituencyName, Party
1.HACHHEKLALRINDIKA RALTE, INC
2.DAMPALALRINTLUANGA SAILO, MNF
3.MAMITER. H. LALZIRLIANA, MNF
4.TUIRIALANDREW H. THANGLIANA, ZPM
5.KOLASIBK. LALRINLIANA, MNF
6.SERLUILALRINSANGA RALTE, MNF
7.TUIVAWLLALCHHANDAMA RALTE, MNF
8.CHALFILHLALRINLIANA SAILO, MNF
9.TAWIR. LALZIRLIANA, MNF
10.AIZAWL NORTH-IVANLALHLANA, ZPM
11.AIZAWL NORTH-IIDR. VANLALTHLANA, ZPM
12.AIZAWL NORTH-IIIC. LALMUANPUIA, MNF
13.AIZAWL EAST-IZORAMTHANGA, MNF
14.AIZAWL EAST IIROBERT ROMAWIA ROYTE, MNF
15.AIZAWL WEST-ILALDUHOMA, ZPM
16.AIZAWL WEST-IILALRUATKIMA, MNF
17.AIZAWL WEST-IIIV. L ZAITHANZAMA, ZPM
18.AIZAWL SOUTH-IC. LALSAWIVUNGA, ZPM
19.AIZAWL SOUTH-IILALCHHUANTHANGA, ZPM
20.AIZAWL SOUTH-IIIDR F. LALNUNMAWIA, MNF
21.LENGTENGL. THANGMAWIA, MNF
22.TUICHANGTAWNLUIA, MNF
23.CHAMPHAI NORTHDR. Z. R. THIAMSANGA, MNF
24.CHAMPHAI SOUTHT. J. LALNUNTLUANGA, MNF
25.EAST TUIPUIRAMTHANMAWIA, MNF
26.SERCHHIPLALDUHOMA, ZPM
27.TUIKUMER.LALRINAWMA, MNF
28.HRANGTURZOLALCHAMLIANA, MNF
29.SOUTH TUIPUIDR. R. LALTHANGLIANA, MNF
30.LUNGLEI NORTHDR. VANLALTANPUIA, MNF
31.LUNGLEI EASTLAWMAWMA TOCHHAWNG, MNF
32.LUNGLEI WESTC. LALRINSANGA, MNF
33.LUNGLEI SOUTHK. PACHHUNGA, MNF
34.THORANGZODINTLUANGA RALTE, INC
35.WEST TUIPUINIHAR KANTI CHAKMA, INC
36.TUICHAWNGBUDDHA DHAN CHAKMA, BJP
37.LAWNGTLAI WESTC. NGUNLIANCHUNGA, INC
38.LAWNGTLAI EASTH. BIAKZAUVA, MNF
39.SIAHADR. K. BEICHHUA, MNF
40.PALAKK. T. ROKHAW, INC

State Rajasthan Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

State Rajasthan Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election:

 

Governor

Sh. Kalyan Singh

Took Office4 September 2014

 Chief Minister

Ashok Gehlot

Took Office17 December 2018
PartyIndian National Congress
ConstituencySardarpura

List of Member of Parliament (MP) – 2014 :

Parliament ConstituencyElected Candidate
01. AjmerSanwar Lal Jat (BJP)
02. AlwarChand Nath Yogi (BJP)
03. Banswara (ST)Manshankar Ninama (BJP)
04. BarmerCol. Sona Ram (BJP)
05. Bharatpur (SC)Bahadur Singh Koli (BJP)
06. BhilwaraSubhash Chandra Baheria (BJP)
07. Bikaner (SC)Arjun Ram Meghwal (BJP)
08. ChittorgarhChandra Prakash Joshi (BJP)
09. ChuruRahul Kaswan (BJP)
10. Dausa (ST)Harish Chandra Meena (BJP)
11. Ganganagar (SC)Nihal Chand Chauhan (BJP)
12. JaipurRamcharan Bohara (BJP)
13. Jaipur RuralRajyavardhan Singh Rathore (BJP)
14. Jalore Devji Mansingram Patel (BJP)
15. Jhalawar – BaranDushyant Singh (BJP)
16. JhunjhunuSantosh Ahlawat (BJP)
17. JodhpurGajendrasingh Shekhawat (BJP)
18. Karauli – Dholpur (SC)Manoj Rajoria (BJP)
19. KotaOm Birla (BJP)
20. NagaurC.R. Choudhary (BJP)
21. PaliP.P. Choudhary (BJP)
22. RajsamandHariom Singh Rathore (BJP)
23. SikarSumedhanand Saraswati (BJP)
24. Tonk – Sawai MadhopurSukhbir Singh Jaunapuria (BJP)
25. Udaipur (ST)Arjunlal Meena (BJP)

Hon’ble Chief Justice & Judges :

Pradeep Nandrajog

(Chief Justice)

Kalpesh Satyendra Jhaveri

Ajay Rastogi

 

Govind Mathur

Gopal Krishan Vyas

 

 Mohammad Rafiq

Sangeet Raj Lodha

 

Munishwar Nath Bhandari

Kanwaljit Singh Ahluwalia

Sabina

Nirmaljit Kaur

Alok Sharma

 

Sandeep Mehta

Pratap Krishna Lohra

Veerendr Singh Siradhana

Vijay Bishnoi

Arun Bhansali

Mahendra Kumar Maheshwari

Banwari Lal Sharma

Prakash Gupta

G.R. Moolchandani

Deepak Maheshwari

Vijay Kumar Vyas

 

Kailash Chandra Sharma

Goverdhan Bardhar

Pankaj Bhandari

 

Dinesh Chandra Somani

Sanjeev Prakash Sharma

 

Pushpendra Singh Bhati

Dinesh Mehta

Vinit Kumar Mathur

Ashok Kumar Gaur

Manoj Kumar Garg

Inderjeet Singh

Virendra Kumar Mathur

Ramchandra Singh Jhala

State Chhattisgarh Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

Governor

Anandiben Patel

Took Office15 August 2018

Chief Minister

Bhupesh Baghel

Took Office 17 December 2018
Party Indian National Congress
ConstituencyPatan

List of Member of Parliament :

ConstituencyName, Party
1.SurgujaKamalbhan Singh Marabi, Bharatiya Janata Party
2.RaigarhVishnu Deo Sai, Bharatiya Janata Party
3.Janjgir-ChampaKamla Devi Patle, Bharatiya Janata Party
4.KorbaBanshilal Mahto, Bharatiya Janata Party
5.BilaspurLakhan Lal Sahu, Bharatiya Janata Party
6.RajnandgaonAbhishek Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
7.DurgTamradhwaj Sahu, Indian National Congress
8.RaipurRamesh Bais, Bharatiya Janata Party
9.MahasamundChandulal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya), Bharatiya Janata Party
10.BastarDinesh Kashyap, Bharatiya Janata Party
11.KankerVikram Usendi, Bharatiya Janata Party

Sitting Judges of Chhattisgarh High Court (2017) :

Sl NoJudge Name
01Thottathil B. Nair Radhakrishnan (Chief Justice)
02Justice Pritinker Diwaker
03Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra
04Justice Manindra Mohan Shrivastava
05Justice Goutam Bhaduri
06Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal
07Justice P. Sam Koshy
08Justice Sanjay Agrawal
09Justice Rajendra Chandra Singh Samant
10Sharad Kumar Gupta
11Justice Ram Prasanna Sharma
12Justice Arvind Singh Chandel

State Madhya Pradesh Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

Governor

Anandiben Patel

Took Office 23 January 2018

 Chief Minister

Kamal Nath

Took Office17 December 2018
PartyINC
ConstituencyChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh

 


 Member of Parliament (MP) :

ConstituencyName of MP, Party
01. BhopalAlok Sanjar, Bharatiya Janata Party
02 .MorenaAnoop Mishra, Bharatiya Janata Party
03. BhindBhagirath Prasad, Bharatiya Janata Party
04. BalaghatBodhsingh Bhagat, Bharatiya Janata Party
05. UjjainChintamani Malviya, Bharatiya Janata Party
06. ShahdolDalpat Singh Paraste, Bharatiya Janata Party
07. RatlamDileepsingh Bhuria, Bharatiya Janata Party
08. MandlaFaggan Singh Kulaste, Bharatiya Janata Party
09. SatnaGanesh Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
10. ShahdolGyan Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
11. RewaJanardan Mishra, Bharatiya Janata Party
12. BetulJyoti Dhurve, Bharatiya Janata Party
13. GunaJyotiraditya Madhavrao , Indian National Congress
14. ChhindwaraKamal Nath, Indian National Congress
15. RatlamKantilal Bhuria, Indian National Congress
16. SagarLaxmi Narayan Yadav, Bharatiya Janata Party
17. DewasManohar Untwal, Bharatiya Janata Party
18. KhajurahoNagendra Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
19. KhandwaNandkumar Singh Chouhan, Bharatiya Janata Party
20. GwaliorNarendra Singh Tomar, Bharatiya Janata Party
21. DamohPrahlad Singh Patel, Bharatiya Janata Party
22. JabalpurRakesh Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
23. SidhiRiti Pathak, Bharatiya Janata Party
24. RajgarhRodmal Nagar, Bharatiya Janata Party
25. DharSavitri Thakur, Bharatiya Janata Party
26. KhargoneSubhash Patel, Bharatiya Janata Party
27. MandsourSudhir Gupta, Bharatiya Janata Party
28. IndoreSumitra Mahajan, Bharatiya Janata Party
29. VidishaSushma Swaraj, Bharatiya Janata Party
30. HoshangabadUday Pratap Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
31. TikamgarhVirendra Kumar, Bharatiya Janata Party

High Court Judges of Madhya Pradesh :

 

Shri Hemant Gupta

(Hon’ble The Chief Justice)

Date of Appointment18.03.2017

 

Hon’ble shri justice s. K. Seth

Date of Appointment 21.03.2003

Hon’ble shri justice S. K. Gangele

Date of Appointment11.10.2004

Hon’ble shri justice P. K. Jaiswal

Date of Appointment 11.10.2004

Hon’ble Shri Justice Ravi Shankar Jha

Date of Appointment 18.10.2005

Hon’ble shri justice J. K. Maheshwari

Date of Appointment 25.11.2005

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sanjay Yadav

Date of Appointment02.03.2007

Hon’ble Shri Satish Chandra Sharma

Date of Appointment18.01.2008

Hon’ble Shri Prakash Shrivastava

Date of Appointment18.01.2008

 

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sheel Nagu

Date of Appointment27.05.2011

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sujoy Paul

Date of Appointment27.05.2011

Hon’ble Shri Justice Rohit Arya

Date of Appointment12.09.2013

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sushil Kumar Palo

Date of Appointment15/04/2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Alok Verma

Date of Appointment30.06.2014

Hon’ble Miss Justice Vandana Kasrekar

Date of Appointment25.10.2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Rajendra Mahajan

Date of Appointment25.10.2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Chandrahas Sirpurkar

Date of Appointment 25.10.2014

Hon’ble Shri Justice Atul Sreedharan

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sushrut Arvind Dharmadhikari

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Vivek Rusia

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

 


Hon’ble Shri Justice Ved Prakash Sharma

Date of Appointment07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Housla Prasad Singh

Date of Appointment07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Ashok Kumar Joshi

Date of Appointment

Hon’ble Shri Justice Jagdish Prasad Gupta

Date of Appointment07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Anurag Kumar Shrivastava
Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Vivek Agarwal

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

Hon’ble smt. Justice Nandita Dubey

Date of Appointment 07/04/2016

 

Hon’ble Shri Justice Rajeev Kumar Dubey

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Smt Justice Anjuli Palo

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Virender Singh

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Sunil Kumar Awasthi

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Vijay Kumar Shukla

Date of Appointment13/10/2016

Hon’ble Shri Justice Gurpal Singh Ahluwalia

Date of Appointment

State Tripura Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

The Government:

Governor

Shri Tathagata Roy

Took OfficeMay. 20. 2015

Chief Minister

Biplab Kumar Deb

Took Office9 March 2018
PartyBharatiya Janata Party
Constituency

The Legislature :

Honourable SpeakerRebati Mohan Das
Took Office 2018
PartyBharatiya Janata Party
Constituency

Deputy SpeakerBiswa Bandhu Sen
Took Office 2018
Party Bharatiya Janata Party
Constituency

 Leader of the houseBiplab Kumar Deb
Took Office 9 March 2018
Party Bharatiya Janata Party
Constituency

 Leader of OppositionManik Sarkar
Took Office 2018
PartyCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
Constituency Dhanpur

Council Minister :

Name of the MinisterPortfolio
01. Shri Biplab Kumar DebMinister for Home, PWD (excluding DWS), Industry & Commerce (excluding IT), UDD, General Administration Department, Labour,Information & Cultural Affairs, All Policies and any other Department(s) which are not allocated to any Ministe
02. Shri Jishnu DebbarmaMinister for Power, RD (including Panchayat), Finance, Planning and Coordination (including Statistics)
03. Shri Narendra Chandra DebbarmaMinister for Revenue, Fisheries
04. Shri Ratan Lal NathMinister for Education(Higher), Education(School), Law (including Parliamentary Affairs), Welfare of Others Backward Communities, Welfare of Minorities
05. Shri Sudip Roy BarmanMinister for Health & Family Welfare, Science, Technology & Environment, Industry & Commerce (IT), PWD (DWS)
06. Shri Pranajit Singha RoyMinister for Agriculture, Transport, Tourism
07. Shri Manoj Kanti Deb Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports, Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs
08. Shri Mevar Kr JamatiaMinister for Tribal Welfare, Forest
09. Smt Santana ChakmaMinister for Social Welfare & Social Education, Animal Resource Development

List of Members of Parliament :

Shri Shankar Prasad Dutta

Took Office 2014
Party C.P.I (M)
Constituency Tripura West

Shri Jitendra Chowdhury

Took Office 2014
Party C.P.I (M)
Constituency Tripura East

Smt. Jharna Das Baidya

Took Office3rd April 2016
Party C.P.I (M)
Constituency Tripura

List of Members of Legislative Assembly :

1Brishaketu Deb BarmaSimnaIPFT
2Ratan Lal NathMohanpurBJP
3Krishnadhan DasBamutiaBJP
4Dr. Dilip Kumar DasBarjalaBJP
5Ratan ChakrabortyKhayerpurBJP
6Sudip Roy BarmanAgartalaBJP
7Surajit DattaRamnagarBJP
8Asish Kumar SahaTown BordowaliBJP
9Biplab Kumar DebBanamalipurBJP
10Sushanta ChoudhuryMajlishpurBJP
11Dhirendra DebbarmaMandai BazarIPFT
12Narendra Chandra (NC) DebbarmaTakarjalaIPFT
13Rebati Mohan DasPratapgarhBJP
14Dilip SarkarBadharghatBJP
15Narayan Chandra ChoudhuryKamalasagarCPI (M)
16Bhanu Lal SahaBishalgarhCPI (M)
17Birendra Kishore DebbarmaGolaghatiBJP
18Ramprasad PalSurjamaninagarBJP
19Jishnu Deb BurmanCharilamBJP
20Sahid ChoudhuryBoxanagarCPI (M)
21Subhash Chandra DasNalcharBJP
22Shyamal ChakrabortySonamuraCPI (M)
23Manik SarkarDhanpurCPI (M)
24Prashanta DebbarmaRamchandraghatIPFT
25Nirmal BiswasKhowaiCPI (M)
26Mevar Kumar JamatiaAsharambariIPFT
27Pinaki Das ChoudhuriKalyanpur–PramodnagarBJP
28Kalyani RoyTeliamuraBJP
29Dr. Atul DebbarmaKrishnapurBJP
30Rampada JamatiaBagmaBJP
31Pranajit Singha RoyRadhakishorpurBJP
32Biplab Kumar GhoshMatabariBJP
33Ratan BhowmikKakraban–ShalgaraCPI (M)
34Sudhan DasRajnagarCPI (M)
35Arun Chandra BhowmikBeloniaBJP
36Pramod ReangShantirbazarBJP
37Badal ChoudhuryHrishyamukhCPI (M)
38Jashabir TripuraJolaibariCPI (M)
39Prabhat ChoudhuryManuCPI (M)
40Shankar RoySabroomBJP
41Sindhu Chandra JamatiaAmpinagarIPFT
42Ranjit DasAmarpurBJP
43Burbu Mohan TripuraKarbookBJP
44Dhananjay TripuraRaima ValleyIPFT
45Manoj Kanti DebKamalpurBJP
46Ashish DasSurmaBJP
47Parimal DebbarmaAmbassaBJP
48Dibachandra HrangkhawlKaramcharaBJP
49Sambhu lal ChakmaChawmanuBJP
50Bhagaban DasPabiacharaBJP
51Sudhangshu DasFatikroyBJP
52Tapan ChakrabortyChandipurCPI (M)
53Mabaswar AliKailashaharCPI (M)
54Islam UddinKadamtala–KurtiCPI (M)
55Bijita NathBagbassaCPI (M)
56Biswa Bandhu SenDharmanagarBJP
57Ramendra Chandra DebnathJubarajnagarCPI (M)
58Binay Bhushan DasPanisagarBJP
59Shantana ChakmaPencharthalBJP
60Prem Kumar ReangKanchanpurIPFT

Juges of High Court of Tripura :

Hon’ble Mr. Justice T. Vaiphei

(Chief Justice)

Date of Appointment16.05.2016

State Nagaland Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

The Government :

Governor

Padmanabha Balakrishna Acharya

Took Office14th July 2014

 


Chief MinisterNeiphiu Rio
Took Office8 March 2018
PartyNationalist Democratic Progressive Party
ConstituencyNorthern Angami-II

The Legislature :

Honourable SpeakerVikho-o Yhoshu
Took Office13 March 2018
PartyNationalist Democratic Progressive Party
Constituency

 


Honourable Deputy SpeakerZhaleo Rio
Took Office26 March 2018
Party Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party
Constituency

Leader of the HouseNeiphiu Rio
Took Office8 March 2018
PartyNationalist Democratic Progressive Party
ConstituencyNorthern Angami-II

Leader of OppositionTaditui Rangkau Zeliang
Took Office8 March 2018
PartyNaga Peoples’ Front
Constituency7 Peren Assembly

Council of Ministers :

1Y.PattonHome , National Highways
2G.Kaito AyeAgriculture,Cooperation
3C.M Chang Forest,Environment & Climate Change, Parliamentary Affairs
4Neiba KronuPlanning & Co-ordination, Land Revenue
5S.Pangnyu PhomHealth & Family Welfare
6P.Paiwang KonyakTransport,Civil Aviation and Railways,Land Resources
7Jacob ZhimomiPublic Health Engineering
8Metsubo JamirUrban Development and  Municipal Affairs
9Tongpang OzukumPublic Works Department
10Kashiho SangtamSoil & Water Conservation, Women & Child Development
11Temjen Imna AlongHigher Education & Technical Education

 


 

Members of Nagaland Legislative Lssembly:

1Dimapur-IShri. Tovihoto Ayemi
2Dimapur-IIShri. Moatoshi Longkumer
3Dimapur-IIIShri. Azheto Zhimomi
4Ghaspani-IShri. N.Jacob Zhimomi
5Ghaspani-IIShri. Zhaleo Rio
6TenningShri. Namri Nchang
7PerenShri. T.R Zeliang
8Western AngamiShri. Keneizhakho Nakhro
9Kohima TownDr. Neikiesalie Nicky Kire
10Northern Angami – IShri. Khriehu Liezietsu
11Northern Angami -IIShri. Neiphiu Rio
12TseminyuShri. R,Khing
13PughobotoShri. Y. Vikheho Swu
14Southern Angami-IShri. Vikho-o Yhoshu
15Southern Angami-IIShri. Zale Neikha
16PfutseroShri. Neiba Kronu
17ChizamiShri. Kezhienyi Khalo
18ChazoubaShri. Chotisuh Sazo
19PhekShri. Kuzholuzo Neinu
20MeluriShri. Yitachu
21TuliShri. Amenba Yaden
22ArkakongShri. Imnatiba
23ImpurDr. Imtiwapang Aier
24AngetyongpangShri. Tongpang Ozukum
25MonguyaShri. Ngangshi K Ao
26AonglendenShri. Imtikumzuk
27Mokokchung TownShri. Metsubo Jamir
28KoridangShri. Imkong L Imchen
29JangpetkongShri. Longrineken
30AlongtakiShri Temjen Imna Along
31AkulutoShri. Kazheto Kinimi
32AtoizuShri. Picto
33SuruhotoShri. H Khehovi
34AghunatoShri. Pukhayi
35ZunhebotoShri. H Tokugha Sukhalu
36SatakhaShri. G. Kaito Aye
37TyuiShri. Y.Patton
38WokhaDr. Chumben Murry
39SanisShri. Mhathung Yanthan
40BhandariShri. Mmhonlumo Kikon
41TizitShri. P. Paiwang Konyak
42WakchingShri. Y.M. Yollow Konyak
43TapiShri. Noke
44PhomchingShri. Pohwang Konyak
45TehokShri. C.L. John
46Mon TownShri. N. Thongwang Konyak
47AboiShri. Eshak Konyak
48MokaShri. E.E. Panteang
49TamluShri. B. S Nganlang Phom
50LonglengShri. S. Pangyu Phom
51NoksenShri. C.M. Chang
52Longkhim ChareShri. Muthingnyuba Sangtam
53Tuensang Sadar-IShri. Toyang Changkong Chang
54Tuensang Sadar-IIShri. Kejong Chang
55TobuShri. N Bongkhao Konyak
56NoklakShri. H. Haiying
57ThonoknyuShri. L.Khumo Khiamniungan
58Shamtorr-ChessoreShri. Toshi Wungtung
59Seyochong-SitimiShri. V. Kashiho Sangtam
60Pungro-KiphireShri. T Torechu

State Meghalaya Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

The Government:

Governor

Hon’ble Shri Ganga Prasad

Took Office5 October 2017

 Chief Minister

Shri Conrad Kongkal Sangma

Took Office6 March 2018
PartyNational People’s Party
ConstituencyTura

 Deputy Chief Minister

PRESTONE TYNSONG

Took Office
Party
Constituency

The Legislature:

Honourable Speaker 

Donkupar Roy

Took Office6 March 2018
Party United Democratic Party
Constituency

 Honourable Deputy Speaker Timothy Shira

Took Office21 March 2018
Party
Constituency

Leader of the House

Shri Conrad Kongkal Sangma

Took Office6 March 2018
PartyNational People’s Party
ConstituencyTura

 Leader of the Opposition

 

Mukul Sangma

20 April 2010 – 06 March 2018
PartyIndian National Congress
ConstituencyAmpati

Council Ministers :

NamePortfolio
01. CONRAD KONGKAL SANGMA

(Chief Minister of Meghalaya)

Chief Secretary’s Office – Legislative Assembly Secretariat – Cabinet Affairs Department – Cooperation Department – Elections Department – Finance Department – Housing Department – Mining & Geology Department – Personnel & A.R. Department – Planning Department – Political Department – Programme Implementation & Evaluation Department – Governor’s Secretariat – Chief Minister’s Secretariat
02. PRESTONE TYNSONG

(Deputy Chief Minister of Meghalaya)

-Public Works Department (Roads)

Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department- Housing Department – Labour Department – Parliamentary Affairs Department

03. JAMES PANGSANG KONGKAL SANGMADistrict Council Affairs Department – Food Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs Department – Home (Jails) Department – Home (Passport) Department – Home (Police) Department – Law Department – Power Department
04. ALEXANDER LALOO HEKArts & Culture Department – Health & Family Welfare Department – Information & Public Relations Department
05. SNIAWBHALANG DHARCommerce & Industries Department – Community & Rural Development Department- Soil & Water Conservation Department – Transport Department
06. COMINGONE YMBON– Public Works Department (Buildings)

Fisheries Department – General Administration Department

07. METBAH LYNGDOHExcise Registration Taxation Stamps Department – Home (Civil Defence and Home Guards) Department – Tourism Department – Water Resources Department
08. LAHKMEN RYMBUIBorder Areas Development Department – Education Department – Forests & Environment Department
09. KYRMEN SHYLLAPrinting & Stationery Department – Revenue & Disaster Management Department – Social Welfare Department
10. BANTEIDOR LYNGDOHHorticulture Department

Agriculture Department – Sericulture & Weaving Department – Sports & Youth Affairs Department

11. HAMLETSON DOHLING– Municipal Administration

Urban Affairs Department – Information Technology and Communication Department

12. SAMLIN MALNGIANG Public Health Engineering Department – Secretariat Administration Department – Legal Metrology Department

Members of Parliament :

Lok sabha

Shri Vincent H Pala

Took Office
Party Indian National Congress
Constituency Shillong (ST)

Conrad Kongkal Sangma

Took Office
PartyNational People’s Party(NPP)
Constituency Tura (ST)

 


Rajya Sabha

Smti. Wansuk Syiem

Took Office
PartyIndian National Congress(INC)
Constituency

Member of the Legislative Assembly (MLA) :

1Nartiang (ST)SNIAWBHALANG DHARNPP
2Jowai (ST)WAILADMIKI SHYLLANPP
3Raliang (ST)COMINGONE YMBONNPP
4Mowkaiaw (ST)Nujorki SungohUDP
5Sutnga Saipung (ST)SHITLANG PALEINC
6Khliehriat (ST)KYRMEN SHYLLAUDP
7Amlarem (ST)LAHKMEN RYMBUIUDP
8Mawhati (ST)DASAKHIATBHA LAMARENPP
9Nongpoh (ST)MAYRALBORN SYIEMINC
10Jirang (ST)SOSTHENES SOHTUNNPP
11Umsning (ST)JASON SAWKMIE MAWLONGPDF
12Umroi (ST)GEORGE BAKYNTIEWLANG LYNGDOHINC
13Mawrengkneng (ST)DAVID A. NONGRUMINC
14Pynthorumkhrah (GEN)ALEXANDER LALOO HEKBJP
15Mawlai (ST)PROCESS T.SAWKMIEINC
16East-Shillong (ST)MAZEL AMPAREEN LYNGDOHINC
17North-Shillong (ST)ADELBERT NONGRUMKHNAM
18West-Shillong (GEN)MOHENDRO RAPSANGINC
19South-Shillong (GEN)SANBOR SHULLAIBJP
20Mylliem (ST)HAMLETSON DOHLINGPDF
21Nongthymmai (ST)CHARLES PYNGROPEINC
22Nongkrem (ST)LAMBOR MALNGIANGIND
23Sohiong (ST)SAMLIN MALNGIANGHSPDP
24Mawphlang (ST)SYNTAR KLAS SUNNIND
25Mawsynram (ST)HIMALAYA MUKTAN SHANGPLIANGINC
26Shella (ST)DONKUPAR ROYUDP
27Pynursla (ST)PRESTONE TYNSONGNPP
28Sohra (ST)GAVIN MIGUEL MYLLIEMPDF
29Mawkynrew (ST)BANTEIDOR LYNGDOHPDF
30Mairang (ST)METBAH LYNGDOHUDP
31Mawthadraishan (ST)BROLDING NONGSIEJUDP
32Nongstoin (ST)MACMILLAN BYRSATNPP
33Rambrai Jyrngam (ST)KIMFA SIDNEY MARBANIANGINC
34Mawshynrut (ST)GIGUR MYRTHONGNPP
36Mawkyrwat (ST)RENIKTON LYNGDOH TONGKHARHSPDP
37Kharkutta (ST)RUPERT MOMINNPP
38Mendipathar (ST)MARTHON SANGMAINC
39Resubelpara (ST)TIMOTHY SHIRANPP
40Bagengdoba (ST)PONSENG MARAKNPP
41Songsak (ST)MUKUL SANGMAINC
42Rongjeng (ST)JIM M.SANGMANPP
43Willamnagar (ST)MARCUISE N. MARAKNPP
44Raksamgre (ST)BENEDIC R.MARAKNPP
45Tikrikilla (ST)JIMMY D.SANGMAINC
46Phulbari (GEN)S.G. Esmatur MomininNPP
47Rajabala (GEN)AZAD ZAMANINC
48Selsella (ST)CLEMENT MARAKINC
49Dadenggre (ST)JAMES PANGSANG KONGKAL SANGMANPP
50North Tura (ST)TOHMAS A.SANGMANPP
52Rangsakona (ST)ZENITH M.SANGMAINC
53Ampati (ST)MIANI D. SHIRAINC
54Mahendraganj (ST)DIKKANCHI D.SHIRAINC
55Salmanpara (ST)WINNERSON D.SANGMAINC
56Gambegre (ST)SALENG A.SANGMANCP
57Dalu (ST)BRENING A.SANGMANPP
58Rongara Siju (ST)RAKKAM A.SANGMANPP
59Chokpot (ST)LAZARUS M.SANGMAINC
60Baghmara (ST)SAMUEL M.SANGMAIND

Chief Justice and Judges of Meghalaya High Court :

Hon’ble Mr Justice Dinesh Maheshwari

(Chief Justice)

Date of Appointment24th February 2016

 


Hon’ble Mr Justice Sudip Ranjan Sen

Date of Appointment7th January, 2014

Hon’ble Mr Justice Ved Prakash Vaish

Date of Appointment23rd May 2016

 

State Karnataka Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

State Karnataka Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election:

The Government :

Governor

Shri. Vajubhai Vala

Took Office 1 September 2014

Chief Minister

H. D. Kumaraswamy

Took Office23 May 2018
PartyJanata Dal (Secular)
ConstituencyRamanagara

 


The Legislature :

Honourable Speaker 

K. R. Ramesh Kumar

Took Office 25 May 2018
Party Indian National Congress
Constituency

 


Honourable Deputy Speaker 

M. Krishna Reddy

Took Office7 July 2018
Party Indian National Congress
Constituency

 


Leader of the House

H. D. Kumaraswamy

Took Office23 May 2018
PartyJanata Dal (Secular)
ConstituencyRamanagara

 


Leader of Opposition

Dr. B. S. Yeddyurappa

Took Office25 May 2018
PartyBharatiya Janata Party
Constituency

Ministers :

NamePortfolio
01. Shri H.D. KUMARASWAMYa) Department of Cabinet Affairs.
b) Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms.
c) Department of Finance including Excise, Institutional Finance and Small Savings & Lotteries.
d) Intelligence Wing from Home Department.
e) Information & Public Relations from Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relation Department.
f) Planning and Statistics Department.
g) Energy Department.
h) Department of Public Enterprises.
i) Infrastructure Development Department.
j) Textiles from Commerce and Industries Department.
k) Any other Department/Board and Corporations not specifically allocated.
02. Dr. G. PARAMESHWARA
Deputy Chief Minister
a) Home Department excluding Intelligence Wing.
b) Subjects pertaining to Bangalore City, viz., BBMP, BDA, BWSSB, BMRDA, BMRCL, Directorate of Town Planning from Urban Development Department.
c) Youth Empowerment and Sports Department.
03. SHRI H.D. REVANNAPublic works Department excluding Ports and Inland Transport.
04. SHRI R.V. DESHPANDEa) Revenue Department excluding Muzrai.
b) Skill Development, Enterpreneurship and Livelihood Department.
05. SHRI BANDEPPA KASHEMPURCo-operation Department
06. SHRI D.K. SHIVAKUMARa) Major and Medium Irrigation from Water Resources Department.
b) Medical Education from Health and Family Welfare Department.
07. SHRI G.T. DEVEGOWDAHigher Education from Education Department.
08. SHRI K.J. GEORGEa) Large and Medium Scale Industries from Commerce and Industries Department including Sugar.
b) IT & BT, Science and Technology Department.
09. SHRI D.C. THAMMANNATransport Department.
10. SHRI KRISHNA BYREGOWDAa) Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department.
b) Law, Justice and Human Rights Department.
c) Parliamentary Affairs and Legislation Department.
11. SHRI MANAGULI MALLAPPA CHANNAVEERAPPAHorticulture Department excluding Sericulture Department.
12. SHRI N.H. SHIVASHANKARA REDDYAgriculture Department.
13. SHRI S.R. SRINIVAS (VASU)Small Scale Industries from Commerce and Industries Department.
14. SHRI JARAKIHOLI RAMESH LAXMANRAOa) Municipalities and Local Bodies (CMCs, TMC & TPs) from Urban Development Department.
b) Ports and Inland Transport Department from Public Works Department.
15. SHRI VENKATARAO NADAGOUDAAnimal Husbandry and Fisheries Department.
16. SHRI PRIYANK KHARGESocial Welfare Department.
17. SHRI C.S. PUTTARAJUMinor Irrigation from Water Resources Department.
18. SHRI U.T. ABDUL KHADERa) City Corporations excluding BBMP and subjects pertaining to Bangalore City, Urban Development Authorities excluding subjects pertaining to Bangalore Directorate of Urban Land Transport, KUWS & DB and KUIDFC from Urban Development Department.
b) Housing Department.
19. SHRI SA.RA. MAHESHa) Tourism Department
b) Sericulture from Horticulture Department.
20. SHRI B.Z. ZAMEER AHMED KHANa) Food and Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department.
b) Minority Welfare and Wakf Department.
21. SHRI N. MAHESHPrimary and Secondary Education from Education Department.
22. SHRI SHIVANAND PATILHealth and Family Welfare Department excluding Medical Education.
23. SHRI VENKATARAMANAPPALabour Department.
24. SHRI RAJSHEKHAR BASAVARAJ PATILa) Mines and Geology from Commerce and Industries Department.
b) Muzrai from Revenue Department.
25. SHRI C. PUTTARANGA SHETTYBackward Classes Welfare Department.
26. SHRI R. SHANKARForest, Ecology and Environment Department.
27. SMT JAYAMALAa) Women and Child Development, Empowerment of Differently Abled and Senior Citizens..
b) Kannada and Culture from Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relation Department.

List of Member of Parliament (MP)  :

ConstituencyName, Party
1. ChikkodiPrakash Babanna Hukkeri, Indian National Congress
2. BelgaumAngadi Suresh Channabasappa, Bharatiya Janata Party
3. BagalkotGaddigoudar P. C., Bharatiya Janata Party
4. BijapurRamesh Jigajinagi, Bharatiya Janata Party
5. GulbargaMallikarjun Kharge, Indian National Congress
6. RaichurB. V. Nayak, Indian National Congress
7. BidarBhagwanth Khuba, Bharatiya Janata Party
8. KoppalKaradi Sanganna Amarappa, Bharatiya Janata Party
9. BellaryB. Sriramulu, Bharatiya Janata Party
10. HaveriShivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi, Bharatiya Janata Party
11. DharwadPralhad Joshi, Bharatiya Janata Party
12. Uttara KannadaAnanthkumar Hegde, Bharatiya Janata Party
13. DavanagereG.M. Siddeswara, Bharatiya Janata Party
14. ShimogaB. S. Yeddyurappa, Bharatiya Janata Party
15. Udupi ChikmagalurShobha Karandlaje, Bharatiya Janata Party
16. HassanH. D. Deve Gowda, Janata Dal (Secular)
17. Dakshina KannadaNalin Kumar Kateel, Bharatiya Janata Party
18. ChitradurgaB. N. Chandrappa, Indian National Congress
19. TumkurMuddahanumegowda, Indian National Congress
20. MandyaC. S. Puttaraju, Janata Dal (Secular)
21. MysorePratap Simha, Bharatiya Janata Party
22. ChamarajanagarR. Dhruvanarayana, Indian National Congress
23. Bangalore RuralD. K. Suresh, Indian National Congress
24. Bangalore NorthD. V. Sadananda Gowda, Bharatiya Janata Party
25. Bangalore CentralP. C. Mohan, Bharatiya Janata Party
26. Bangalore SouthAnanth Kumar, Bharatiya Janata Party
27. ChikballapurM. Veerappa Moily, Indian National Congress
28. KolarK. H. Muniyappa, Indian National Congress

Member of Legislative Assembly (MLA) (15th Legislative Assembly):

Sl.noConstituencyMember NameParty
1HanagalChannabasappa Mahalingappa UdasiBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
2PutturSanjeeva MatandoorBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
3RaibagAihole Duryodhan MahalingappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
4TarikereD S SureshBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
5RamadurgYadwad Mahadevappa ShivalingappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
6TerdalSiddu SavadiBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
7TipturB C NageshBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
8RajajinagarS Suresh KumarBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
9Tumkur CityG B Jyothi GaneshBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
10TuruvekereJayaram A SBharatiya Janata Party (BJP
11UdupiK Raghupathi BhatBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
12RaichurDr S Shivaraj PatilBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
13RanebennurR ShankarKarnataka Prajnyavantha Janatha Party (KPJP)
14Devara HippargiBasanagouda Somanagouda Patil (SASANUR)Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
15SorabaS Kumar BangarappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
16ChamarajaNagendra LBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
17ChannagiriK Madal VirupakshappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
18ChickpetUday B GarudacharBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
19ChikmagalurC T RaviBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
20ChikkanayakanahalliJ C MadhuswamyBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
21ChitradurgaG H Thippa ReddyBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
22BaindurB M Sukumar ShettyBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
23DevadurgaK Shivanagouda NaikBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
24ByadagiBallary Virupakshappa RudrappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
25DharwadAmrut Ayyappa DesaiBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
26GangavathiParanna Ishwarappa MunavalliBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
27SagaraH HalappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
28NavalgundShankar Patil MunenakoppaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
29ChincholiDr Umesh G JadhavIndian National Congress (INC)
30ChittapurPriyanka M KhargeIndian National Congress (INC)
31BabaleshwarPatil Mallanagouda BasavanagoudaIndian National Congress (INC)
32B. T. M LayoutRamalinga ReddyIndian National Congress (INC)
33DoddaballapurT VenkataramanaiahIndian National Congress (INC)
34NaragundC C PatilBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
35Padmanaba NagarR AshokaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
36NippaniJolle Shashikala AnnasahebBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
37YadagirVenkatreddy MundalBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
38YelahankaS R VishwanathBharatiya Janata Party (BJP
39NanjangudB HarshavardhanBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
40SulliaS AngaraBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
41YelburgaAchar Halappa BasappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
42ThirthahalliAraga JnanendraBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
43VirajpetK G BopaiahBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
44RonKalakappa Gurushanthappa BandiBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
45Shimoga RuralK B Ashok NaikBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
46ShorapurNarasimha Nayak (RAJU Gouda)Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
47ShimogaK S EswarappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
48ShikaripuraB S YediyurappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
49ShiggaonBasavaraj BommaiBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
50SedamRajkumar PatilBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
51SirsiVisweswara Heggade KageriBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
52Saundatti YellammaVishwanath Chandrashekar MamaniBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
53SiruguppaM S SomalingappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
54Gulbarga DakshinDattatraya Chandrasekar Patil Revoor (APPUGOUDA)Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
55ShirahattiRamanna S LamaniBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
56HolalkereM ChandrappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
57Govindraj NagarV SomannaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
58KaupLalaji R MendonBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
59Mangalore City SouthD Vedavyasa KamathBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
60MayakondaN LingannaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
61MolakalmuruB SriramuluBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
62MoodabidriUmanatha A KotianBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
63MuddebihalA S Patil (NADAHALLI)Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
64MudholKarajola Govinda MaktappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
65MahadevapuraAravinda LimbavaliBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
66HukkeriKatti Umesh VishwanathBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
67HassanPreetham J GowdaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
68GundlupetC S Niranjan KumarBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
69HiriyurK PoornimaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
70MadikeriM P Appachu RanjanBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
71HonnaliM P RenukacharyaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
72HosadurgaGoolihatti D ShekarBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
73KitturDoddagoudar Mahantesh BasavantarayBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
74Hubli-Dharwad-WestAravind Chandrakant BelladBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
75KarwarRoopali Santosh NaikBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
76HungundDoddanagouda Gundanagouda PatilBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
77JagalurS V RamachandraBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
78KadurPrakash K SBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
79KalghatagiC M NimbannavarBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
80KanakagiriBasavaraj DadesugurBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
81MudigereM P KumaraswamyBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
82Hubli-Dharwad-CentralJagadish ShettarBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
83HaveriOlekar Neharu ChanabasappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
84Bellary CityGali Somashekara ReddyBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
85GandhinagarDinesh GunduraoIndian National Congress (INC)
86KarkalaV Sunil KumarBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
87Davanagere NorthS A RavindranathaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
88Belgaum DakshinAbhay PatilBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
89AlandGuttedar Subhash RukmayyaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
90ArabhaviBalachandra Lakshmanrao JarakiholiBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
91AuradPrabhu B ChavhanBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
92BagalkotVeerabhadrayya (VEERANNA) CharantimathBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
93Bangalore SouthM KrishnappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
94BantwalRajesh Naik UBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
95C.V Raman NagarS RaghuBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
96MalleshwaramDr C N Ashwath NarayanaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
97HarapanahalliG Karunakara ReddyBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
98Gulbarga RuralBasawaraj MattimudBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
99BelthangadyHarish PoonjaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
100BhatkalSunil Biliya NaikBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
101Bijapur CityBasanagouda Ramanagouda Patil(Yatnal)Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
102BilgiNirani Murugesh RudrappaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
103BommanahalliM Satish ReddyBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
104BasavanagudiL A RavisubramanyaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
105Mangalore City NorthDr Bharath Shetty YBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
106KrishnarajaS A RamadasBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
107KudachiP RajeevBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
108KudligiN Y GopalakrishnaBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
109KumtaDinakar Keshav ShettyBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
110Coonadapur/KundapuraHaladi Srinivasa ShettyBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
111Belgaum UttarAnil S BenakeBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
112SandurE TukaramIndian National Congress (INC)
113MangaloreU T KhadarIndian National Congress (INC)
114ManviRaja Venkatappa NayakJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
115MandyaM SrinivasJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
116SravanabelagolaC N BalakrishnaJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
117MaddurD C ThammannaJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
118MalavalliDr K AnnadaniJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
119MagadiA ManjunathJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
120ShrirangapattanaRavindra SrikantaiahJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
121MadhugiriM V VeerabhadraiahJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
122GubbiS R Srinivas (VASU)Janata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
123HeggadadevankoteAnil Kumar CIndian National Congress (INC)
124GurmitkalNagangouda KandkurJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
125HumnabadRajashekar Basavaraj PatilIndian National Congress (INC)
126MelukoteC S PuttarajuJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
127HanurR NarendraIndian National Congress (INC)
128SarvagnanagarK J GeorgeIndian National Congress (INC)
129HariharS RamappaIndian National Congress (INC)
130Hubli-Dharwad-EastAbbayya PrasadIndian National Congress (INC)
131ShahapurSharanabasappa DarshanapurIndian National Congress (INC)
132HosakoteM T B NagarajuIndian National Congress (INC)
133ShantinagarN A HarisIndian National Congress (INC)
134HebbalSuresh B SIndian National Congress (INC)
135HagaribommanahalliL B P Bheema NaikIndian National Congress (INC)
136KoppalK Raghavendra Basavaraj HitnalIndian National Congress (INC)
137NarasimharajaTanveer SaitIndian National Congress (INC)
138Davanagere SouthShamanuru ShivashankarappaIndian National Congress (INC)
139HirekerurB C PatilIndian National Congress (INC)
140ChamundeshwariG T DevegowdaJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
141MulbagalH NageshIndependent (IND)
142DevanahalliNarayana Swamy L NJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
143RamanagaramH D KUMARASWAMYJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
144BelurLingesh K SJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
145ChintamaniJ K KrishnareddyJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
146SindgiManagoli Mallappa ChennaveerappaJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
147HolenarasipuraH D RevannaJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
148Bidar SouthBandeppa KhasempurJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
149Tumkur RuralD C GowrishankarJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
150KolarK Srinivasa GowdaJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
151PeriyapatnaK MahadevaJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
152KrishnarajapetNarayana GowdaJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
153KrishnarajanagaraS R MaheshJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
154MalurK Y NanjegowdaIndian National Congress (INC)
155T. NarasipuraAshvin Kumar MJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
156ChannapatnaH D KumaraswamyJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
157DasarahalliManjunatha RJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
158HunsurH ViswanathJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
159SakaleshpurH K KumaraswamyJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
160SindhanoorNadagouda VenkataraoJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
161NelamangalaDr K SrinivasamurthyJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
162NagamangalaSuresh GowdaJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
163NagthanDevanand Fulasing ChavanJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
164ArakalgudA T RamaswamyJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
165ArasikereK M Shivalinge GowdaJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
166Mahalakshmi LayoutK GopalaiahJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
167SiraB SatyanarayanaJanata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))
168BangarpetS N K M Narayana SwamyIndian National Congress (INC)
169MaskiPratapagouda PatilIndian National Congress (INC)
170SrinivasapurK R Ramesh KumarIndian National Congress (INC)
171HaliyalDeshpande Raghunath VishwanathraoIndian National Congress (INC)
172BadamiSiddaramaiahIndian National Congress (INC)
173BasavakalyanB Narayan RaoIndian National Congress (INC)
174Basavana BagevadiPatil Shivananda SiddaramappaIndian National Congress (INC)
175BidarRaheem KhanIndian National Congress (INC)
176BhalkiEshwara Bhimanna KhandreIndian National Congress (INC)
177BhadravathiB K SangameshwaraIndian National Congress (INC)
178VarunaYathindra SIndian National Congress (INC)
179Belgaum RuralLaxmi R HebbalkarIndian National Congress (INC)
180ChallakereT RaghumurthyIndian National Congress (INC)
181BellaryB NagendraIndian National Congress (INC)
182ChamarajanagarC PuttarangashettyIndian National Congress (INC)
183GadagH K PatilIndian National Congress (INC)
184KanakapuraD K ShivakumarIndian National Congress (INC)
185YeshvanthapuraS T SomashekarIndian National Congress (INC)
186AnekalB ShivannaIndian National Congress (INC)
187YellapurArbail Shivaram HebbarIndian National Congress (INC)
188Gulbarga UttarKaneez FatimaIndian National Congress (INC)
189SidlaghattaV MuniyappaIndian National Congress (INC)
190GokakRamesh Lakshmanrao JarakiholiIndian National Congress (INC)
191GowribidanurN H Shivashankara ReddyIndian National Congress (INC)
192AthaniMahesh Iranagouda KumathalliIndian National Congress (INC)
193ChikkaballapurDr K SudhakarIndian National Congress (INC)
194KollegalN MaheshBahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
195VijayanagaraAnand SinghIndian National Congress (INC)
196KampliJ N GaneshIndian National Congress (INC)
197PavagadaVenkataramanappaIndian National Congress (INC)
198LingasagurD S HoolageriIndian National Congress (INC)
199KushtagiAmaregouda Linganagouda Patil BayyapurIndian National Congress (INC)
200KunigalDr H D RanganathIndian National Congress (INC)
201KundagolShivalli Channabasappa SatyappaIndian National Congress (INC)
202PulakeshinagarR Akhanda SrinivasamurthyIndian National Congress (INC)
203AfzalpurM Y PatilIndian National Congress (INC)
204KoratagereDr G ParameshwaraIndian National Congress (INC)
205IndiYashvantarayagouda Vittalagouda PatilIndian National Congress (INC)
206Kolar Gold FieldRoopakala MIndian National Congress (INC)
207KhanapurDr Anjali Hemant NimbalkarIndian National Congress (INC)
208YemkanmardiSatish Lakshmanrao JarakiholiIndian National Congress (INC)
209RajarajeshwarinagarMunirathnaIndian National Congress (INC)
210SringeriT D RajegowdaIndian National Congress (INC)
211KagawadShrimanth Balasaheb PatilIndian National Congress (INC)
212K.R. PuraB A BasavarajaIndian National Congress (INC)
213JewargiDr Ajay Dharam SinghIndian National Congress (INC)
214JamakhandiSiddu B NyamagoudaIndian National Congress (INC)
215Raichur RuralBasanagouda DaddalIndian National Congress (INC)
216ShivajinagarR Roshan BaigIndian National Congress (INC)
217ByatarayanapuraC B Krishna ByregowdaIndian National Congress (INC)
218Chikkodi-SadalgaGanesh Prakash HukkeriIndian National Congress (INC)
219VijayanagarM KrishnappaIndian National Congress (INC)
220BagepalliS N SubbareddyIndian National Congress (INC)
221ChamarajpetJameer Ahmed KhanIndian National Congress (INC)
222BailhongalKoujalgi Mahanthesh ShivanandaIndian National Congress (INC)
223HadagaliP T Parameshwara NaikIndian National Congress (INC)
224JayanagarSoumya ReddyIndian National Congress (INC)