Anuppur Assembly Constituency in Anuppur District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Anuppur

Parliament Constituency: Shahdol

District: Anuppur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 87

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ramlal Rautel

Votes in Favour: 57438

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bisahulal Singh

Votes in Favour: 45693

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 87

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bisahulal Singh

Votes in Favour: 39814

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramlal Routel

Votes in Favour: 38665

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 87

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bhagat Singh Netam

Votes in Favour: 39297

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganpat Singh Uikey

Votes in Favour: 31481

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganpat Singh Uikey

Votes in Favour: 30048

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Budhsingh Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 17437

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganpat Singh Uikay

Votes in Favour: 22712

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bairag Singh

Votes in Favour: 17928

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sudhanva Singh Netam

Votes in Favour: 22385

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Deo Lal Bhaskar

Votes in Favour: 16705

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganpat Singh

Votes in Favour: 12574

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sudhanwa Singh Netam

Votes in Favour: 11195

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganpat Singh

Votes in Favour: 9880

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Sundhawa Singh Netam

Votes in Favour: 9215

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sudhanvasingh Netam

Votes in Favour: 7156

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bairagisingh

Votes in Favour: 6917

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 154

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sudhanwasingh

Votes in Favour: 9836

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahipal Singh

Votes in Favour: 7275

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 154

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: M. Singh

Votes in Favour: 4620

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: R. P. Merawi

Votes in Favour: 2420

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 150

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mahimalsingh Nawlsingh Masaram

Votes in Favour: 7457

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Haresingh Bakhatsingh Uike

Votes in Favour: 5958

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 126

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Murlidhar Batailal Asati

Votes in Favour: 18186

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jinendralal Hirvaji

Votes in Favour: 6821

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 66

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nainsingh

Votes in Favour: 19828

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gokuldas

Votes in Favour: 4385

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies