Badnagar Assembly Constituency in Ujjain District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Badnagar

Parliament Constituency: Ujjain

District: Ujjain

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mukesh Pandya

Votes in Favour: 58679

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahesh Patel

Votes in Favour: 45544

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shantilal Dhabai

Votes in Favour: 38600

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Murli Morwal

Votes in Favour: 32530

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kal Singh

Votes in Favour: 45834

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ratan Singh Bhabor

Votes in Favour: 36286

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 308

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ratan Singh Bhabar

Votes in Favour: 41064

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dilip Singh Katara

Votes in Favour: 20949

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 308

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kantilal Bhuriya

Votes in Favour: 34178

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dilip Katara

Votes in Favour: 16512

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 308

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kanti Lal

Votes in Favour: 23278

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanji Bhai

Votes in Favour: 19171

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 308

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kantilal Nanu

Votes in Favour: 19711

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanji Kaliya

Votes in Favour: 8670

Gender: Male

Party: Lok Dal (LKD)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 308

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kantilal Bhuriya

Votes in Favour: 13916

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Nanjibhai

Votes in Favour: 8212

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)SC


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 308

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mannaji

Votes in Favour: 14918

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kantilal Bhuria

Votes in Favour: 10012

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 284

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Manna

Votes in Favour: 12948

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gabbu Alias Gabrilal

Votes in Favour: 12355

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 284

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Radusingh

Votes in Favour: 10664

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nathulal

Votes in Favour: 8384

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 277

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pratap Sinha

Votes in Favour: 12496

Gender: Male

Party: SOC

Runner Up Candidate: Bahadur Singh Bhabar

Votes in Favour: 4733

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Nathulal

Votes in Favour: 9326

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Jetaji

Votes in Favour: 3764

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies