Badwani Assembly Constituency in Barwani District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Badwani

Parliament Constituency: Khargone

District: Barwani

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ramesh Patel

Votes in Favour: 77761

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Premsingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 67234

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Premsingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 50759

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Engr.Rajan Haresingh Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 36432

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brij Mohan Das Dhoot

Votes in Favour: 41301

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Singh Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 39441

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brijmohan Badrinarayan

Votes in Favour: 37139

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kailash Kundal Pappu

Votes in Favour: 35363

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kailash (Pappu) Ramchander Kundal

Votes in Favour: 35901

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamala Agarwal

Votes in Favour: 33256

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Govind

Votes in Favour: 26346

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kailash Kundal (Pappu)

Votes in Favour: 22992

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ganpat Patel

Votes in Favour: 21089

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Indu Bala

Votes in Favour: 18091

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kinkar Narmada Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17375

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Subhadra Joshi

Votes in Favour: 11410

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kinkar Narmadaprasad Govind Ram

Votes in Favour: 23407

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhodsingh Chhabrra Daryosingh

Votes in Favour: 13367

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 259

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manjulabai Vagle

Votes in Favour: 16690

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hindusingh Nihalsingh

Votes in Favour: 13061

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 259

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: N. Kinkar

Votes in Favour: 9622

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Wagle

Votes in Favour: 8030

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies