Bamori Assembly Constituency in Guna District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bamori

Parliament Constituency: Guna

District: Guna

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahendra Singh Sisodia

Votes in Favour: 71804

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanhaiya Lal Rameswar Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 53243

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kanhaiyalal Rameswar Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 28767

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahendra Singh Sisodia (Sanju Bhaiyo)

Votes in Favour: 23989

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Om Prakash Khateek

Votes in Favour: 50997

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Smt.Angoori Devi Raje Jatav

Votes in Favour: 18885

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Pooran Singh Bedia

Votes in Favour: 35910

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Omprakash Khateek

Votes in Favour: 32933

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Om Prakash Khateek

Votes in Favour: 27024

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagwanlal Jatav

Votes in Favour: 15323

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Om Prakash Khateek

Votes in Favour: 31957

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Puran Singh

Votes in Favour: 12807

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Pooran Singh

Votes in Favour: 22963

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hari Ram Kale

Votes in Favour: 11314

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Pooran Singh Kanhaiyalal

Votes in Favour: 20828

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Kamta Prasa

Votes in Favour: 11065

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Kamta Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17587

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tula Ram

Votes in Favour: 7363

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagadish Prasad Verma

Votes in Favour: 26172

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Chintamani

Votes in Favour: 15099

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: J. Prasad

Votes in Favour: 30719

Gender: Male

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: N. Prasad

Votes in Favour: 3574

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manorama

Votes in Favour: 8597

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajbehari Lal

Votes in Favour: 4766

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vedehi Charan

Votes in Favour: 10256

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Raj Beharilal

Votes in Favour: 9791

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...