Barghat Assembly Constituency in Seoni District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Barghat

Parliament Constituency: Balaghat

District: Seoni

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 114

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kamal Marskole

Votes in Favour: 77122

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Arjun Singh (Arjun Bhaiyya)

Votes in Favour: 76853

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 114

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kamal Marskole

Votes in Favour: 61753

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tirath Singh Batti

Votes in Favour: 45943

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 114

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dhruv Pratap Singh (Deepak Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 46782

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Satyendra Pathak

Votes in Favour: 33421

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 204

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Satyendra Pathak

Votes in Favour: 31638

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Padma Shukla

Votes in Favour: 19747

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 204

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Satyendra Phatak

Votes in Favour: 38334

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lal Satyendra Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 23605

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 204

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lal Rajendra Singh Baghet

Votes in Favour: 28215

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Satyendra Pathak

Votes in Favour: 27281

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 204

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lal Rajendra Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 16861

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: R. K. Sharma

Votes in Favour: 14354

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 204

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R. K. Sharma

Votes in Favour: 14670

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Lal Rajender Singh

Votes in Favour: 9105

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 204

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxmichand Bajhal

Votes in Favour: 19998

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Arvind Pathak

Votes in Favour: 14794

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramrani Johar

Votes in Favour: 20351

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Arvindkumar Pathak

Votes in Favour: 12047

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: L. Shanker

Votes in Favour: 10505

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: R. K. Sharma

Votes in Favour: 9510

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies