Bargi Assembly Constituency in Jabalpur District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bargi

Parliament Constituency: Jabalpur

District: Jabalpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 96

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pratibha Singh

Votes in Favour: 69076

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Thakur Sobran Singh (Babuji)

Votes in Favour: 61677

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 96

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pratibha Singh

Votes in Favour: 44136

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mangi Lal Maravi

Votes in Favour: 26534

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 96

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shivraj Shah

Votes in Favour: 49709

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Devendra Tekam

Votes in Favour: 23292

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Devendra Tekam

Votes in Favour: 38841

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Santram Maravi

Votes in Favour: 28247

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Chhote Lal Uikey

Votes in Favour: 28948

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shiv Raj Sah

Votes in Favour: 20537

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Chhote Lal Uikey

Votes in Favour: 23243

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalshah Paraste

Votes in Favour: 10997

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Himmat Singh Parteti

Votes in Favour: 18376

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Devendra Singh Tekam

Votes in Favour: 5629

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mohanlal

Votes in Favour: 10709

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ganpat Singh Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 3441

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Vijay Datt Jha

Votes in Favour: 10149

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayanee Devi

Votes in Favour: 3985

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 163

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Darbari Singh

Votes in Favour: 9671

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhangilal Sukhai

Votes in Favour: 9229

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 162

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: N. Devi

Votes in Favour: 9320

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: R. Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 5745

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 158

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayanidevi

Votes in Favour: 6085

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gulabchand

Votes in Favour: 2881

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 125

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayani Devi

Votes in Favour: 10542

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vishwanath

Votes in Favour: 2056

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies