Beohari Assembly Constituency in Shahdol District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Beohari

Parliament Constituency: Sidhi

District: Shahdol

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 83

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ram Pal Singh

Votes in Favour: 74710

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Prasad Singh

Votes in Favour: 57368

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 83

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bali Singh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 44617

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramhitt Kol

Votes in Favour: 20294

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 83

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jay Singh Marabi

Votes in Favour: 47263

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Anand Ram Singh

Votes in Favour: 28250

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 83

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jaisingh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 34901

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagwandeen

Votes in Favour: 25638

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 83

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rajesh Nandani Singh

Votes in Favour: 19987

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jai Singh

Votes in Favour: 18276

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 83

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Chhote Lal

Votes in Favour: 15552

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jai Singh

Votes in Favour: 13772

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 83

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bhagwandeen

Votes in Favour: 13978

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Babulal Singh

Votes in Favour: 5181

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 83

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bhagwandeen

Votes in Favour: 11063

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Kamol Singh

Votes in Favour: 4088

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 83

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Babulal Singh

Votes in Favour: 10236

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Girja Kumari

Votes in Favour: 2946

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mrigendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 18242

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shankar Singh

Votes in Favour: 5914

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. M. Singh

Votes in Favour: 21987

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramdayal

Votes in Favour: 3042

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 67

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Girja Kumari

Votes in Favour: 4011

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gajroop Singh

Votes in Favour: 2158

Gender: Male

Party: SOC


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 189

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Hari Raj Kunwar

Votes in Favour: 12162

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Krishnapal Singh

Votes in Favour: 5851

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies