Bhopal Uttar Assembly Constituency in Bhopal District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bhopal Uttar

Parliament Constituency: Bhopal

District: Bhopal

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 150

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arif Aqueel

Votes in Favour: 73070

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Arif Baig

Votes in Favour: 66406

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 150

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arifaqueel

Votes in Favour: 58267

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Alok Sharma

Votes in Favour: 54241

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 150

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arif Aqueel

Votes in Favour: 71556

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rameswar Sharma

Votes in Favour: 63848

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 240

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arif Akil

Votes in Favour: 75170

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramesh Sharma “Guttu Bhaiya”

Votes in Favour: 58313

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 240

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramesh Sharma Gattu Bhaiya

Votes in Favour: 70889

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Aarif Akil

Votes in Favour: 61212

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 240

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Aarif Akil

Votes in Favour: 44764

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramesh Chander Sharma

Votes in Favour: 41901

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 240

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rasul Ahmad Siddiqui

Votes in Favour: 30178

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sewak Ram Sobhani

Votes in Favour: 16107

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 240

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rasool Ahmad Siddiquie

Votes in Favour: 15185

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Mohini Devi Shrivastwa

Votes in Favour: 8052

Gender: Female

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 240

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hamid Qureshi

Votes in Favour: 18178

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bal Krishna Gupta

Votes in Favour: 6201

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies