Bichhiya Assembly Constituency in Mandla District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bichhiya

Parliament Constituency: Mandla

District: Mandla

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 105

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pandit Singh Dhurwey

Votes in Favour: 65836

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Singh Patta

Votes in Favour: 47520

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 105

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Narayan Singh Patta

Votes in Favour: 47286

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pandit Singh Dhurwey

Votes in Favour: 42116

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 105

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Anchal Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 34749

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhai Lakshmi Ben

Votes in Favour: 28827

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 195

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Anchal Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 24366

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramesh

Votes in Favour: 22786

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 195

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Anchal Sonker

Votes in Favour: 26879

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Achhelal Sonker

Votes in Favour: 20150

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 195

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Mangal Parag

Votes in Favour: 18742

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Acchelal Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 16091

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 195

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Achhelal Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 18844

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anchal Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 10915

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 195

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Maya Devi

Votes in Favour: 16770

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Suresh

Votes in Favour: 6276

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 195

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Kailash Surajbalee Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 14957

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramprasad Chaudhary

Votes in Favour: 14566

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishnaawatar Bhanot

Votes in Favour: 23647

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chaanjitlal Sahani

Votes in Favour: 8450

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagdishnarain

Votes in Favour: 19121

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Pranjpe

Votes in Favour: 16345

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies