Chhindwara Assembly Constituency in Chhindwara District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Chhindwara

Parliament Constituency: Chhindwara

District: Chhindwara

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 126

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chaudhary Chandrabhansingh Kubersingh

Votes in Favour: 97769

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Deepak Saxena

Votes in Favour: 72991

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 126

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Deepak Saxena

Votes in Favour: 64740

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Choudhari Chandrabhan Singh

Votes in Favour: 61296

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 126

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Tarachand Bawaria

Votes in Favour: 52934

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Leeladhar Puria

Votes in Favour: 32689

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Leeladhar Puria

Votes in Favour: 42434

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tarachand Bawaria

Votes in Favour: 32332

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Harinarayan Dehariya

Votes in Favour: 31823

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramji Mastkar

Votes in Favour: 31418

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramji Mastkar

Votes in Favour: 26449

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Damu Patil

Votes in Favour: 17146

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramji Mastkar

Votes in Favour: 22386

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shyamlal Balmik

Votes in Favour: 18050

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Damu Patil

Votes in Favour: 15071

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ramji Pilaji

Votes in Favour: 11876

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Damodar Tulsiram (Damu Patil)

Votes in Favour: 15723

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gangadeen Babu

Votes in Favour: 14584

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 201

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Barikrao Amrutrao

Votes in Favour: 18673

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gangadeen Panchamdas

Votes in Favour: 9727

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 201

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: B. Amrutrao

Votes in Favour: 13531

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: C. Deharia

Votes in Favour: 7776

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 199

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shanti Swaroop Kartaram

Votes in Favour: 16803

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Kashi Prasad Kanhaiyalal

Votes in Favour: 8223

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 113

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Phulbhansa

Votes in Favour: 20966

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ishwarsing Kalusingh

Votes in Favour: 6822

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies