Chitrakoot Assembly Constituency in Satna District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Chitrakoot

Parliament Constituency: Satna

District: Satna

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2017

Assembly Constituency No: 61

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prem Singh

Votes in Favour: 45913

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Surendra Singh Gaharwar

Votes in Favour: 34943

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 61

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Surendra Singh Gaharwar

Votes in Favour: 24955

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prem Singh

Votes in Favour: 24233

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 61

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Jugul Kishor

Votes in Favour: 31389

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Usha

Votes in Favour: 21401

Gender: Female

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 61

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Jugul Kishore

Votes in Favour: 26343

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramesh Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 21275

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 61

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Jlugul Kishore

Votes in Favour: 30754

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Bahori

Votes in Favour: 23058

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 61

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Dhirendra Singh ‘Dheeru’

Votes in Favour: 21060

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Jugal Kishore

Votes in Favour: 20255

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 61

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramshray Prasad

Votes in Favour: 18169

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jugul Kishore

Votes in Favour: 17707

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 61

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramashraya Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17719

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Jugal Kishore

Votes in Favour: 6005

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 61

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Vishweshwar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 18589

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramashraya Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17074

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies