Churhat Assembly Constituency in Sidhi District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Churhat

Parliament Constituency: Sidhi

District: Sidhi

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 77

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ajay Arjun Singh

Votes in Favour: 71796

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sharadendu Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 52440

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 76

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ajay Singh ( Rahul Bhaiya )

Votes in Favour: 45237

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajay Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 34402

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 76

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Chhatra Pati Singh

Votes in Favour: 51005

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tilak Raj Singh

Votes in Favour: 32087

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 76

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Panjab Singh

Votes in Favour: 21247

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhatra Pati Singh

Votes in Favour: 20302

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 76

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Chhatrapati

Votes in Favour: 20098

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagwa

Votes in Favour: 16409

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 76

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Tilakraj Singh (Niwaswale)

Votes in Favour: 20855

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhatrapati Singh

Votes in Favour: 9513

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 76

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jagwa Devi

Votes in Favour: 8249

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dan Bahadur Singh

Votes in Favour: 7793

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 76

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jagwa Devi

Votes in Favour: 12245

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Someshwar Singh

Votes in Favour: 2630

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)(JP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 76

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Someshwar Singh

Votes in Favour: 10001

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagwa

Votes in Favour: 3875

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies