Dabra Assembly Constituency in Gwalior District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Dabra

Parliament Constituency: Gwalior

District: Gwalior

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Smt. Imarti Devi

Votes in Favour: 67764

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Suresh Rajey

Votes in Favour: 34486

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Smt. Imarti Devi

Votes in Favour: 29134

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hargovind Jauhari

Votes in Favour: 18504

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brajendra Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 36376

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lakhan Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 27792

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lakhan Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 30861

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Balendu Shukla

Votes in Favour: 21209

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Balendu Shukl

Votes in Favour: 25858

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lakah Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 21845

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anoop Mishra

Votes in Favour: 16270

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Balendu Shukla

Votes in Favour: 14624

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Balendu Shukla

Votes in Favour: 23794

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pooran Singh

Votes in Favour: 12900

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Balendu Shukla

Votes in Favour: 10536

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Shyam Behari Mishra

Votes in Favour: 9262

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vishnu Datt Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 18163

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajai Singh

Votes in Favour: 9243

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vijayaraje Scindhia

Votes in Favour: 25636

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Ghuraiya Sarnamsingh

Votes in Favour: 15018

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R.J. Singh

Votes in Favour: 8890

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: K. Kishore

Votes in Favour: 3608

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahesh Dutta

Votes in Favour: 11184

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sarnam Singh

Votes in Favour: 5480

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 7

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ghule Murlidhar

Votes in Favour: 6934

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Singh

Votes in Favour: 5392

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...