Datia Assembly Constituency in Datia District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Datia

Parliament Constituency: Bhind

District: Datia

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Narottam Mishra

Votes in Favour: 57438

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Bharti

Votes in Favour: 45357

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Narottam Mishra

Votes in Favour: 34489

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Bharti

Votes in Favour: 23256

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ram Dayal Prabhakar

Votes in Favour: 50177

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahendra Boudha

Votes in Favour: 31720

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Mahendra Boudh

Votes in Favour: 32493

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Asharam

Votes in Favour: 29010

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ram Dayal Prabahkar

Votes in Favour: 33327

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahendra Bouddh

Votes in Favour: 24413

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Mahendra Boudha

Votes in Favour: 21577

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Dayal Prabhakar

Votes in Favour: 21197

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Mahendra

Votes in Favour: 20150

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhassu Ram

Votes in Favour: 13456

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Mangal Singh

Votes in Favour: 12146

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Argal Chhabiram

Votes in Favour: 9034

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tulsi Ram

Votes in Favour: 20081

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shivcharan

Votes in Favour: 13036

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Charan

Votes in Favour: 18847

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dhyanendra S. Mahendra S

Votes in Favour: 15576

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: S.D. Sharma

Votes in Favour: 18594

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: K.P. Saxena

Votes in Favour: 9510

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kamta Prasad

Votes in Favour: 11692

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Charan Lal

Votes in Favour: 7558

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kamta Prasad Sharma

Votes in Favour: 8521

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Surya Deo

Votes in Favour: 5830

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies