Deori Assembly Constituency in Sagar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Deori

Parliament Constituency: Damoh

District: Sagar

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Harsh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 71185

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ratansingh Silarpur

Votes in Favour: 49105

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Bhanu Rana

Votes in Favour: 40810

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Brijbihari Pateriya

Votes in Favour: 29305

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Narayan Prasad Kabeer Panthi

Votes in Favour: 62535

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Surendra Choudhary Advocate

Votes in Favour: 36704

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Surendra Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 34424

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Ashok Rajaram Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 29779

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Pyarelal Chowdhary

Votes in Favour: 29387

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Prasad Kabir Panthi

Votes in Favour: 28126

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Narayan Prasad Kabirpanthi

Votes in Favour: 29825

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Uttam Chand

Votes in Favour: 23501

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Lokman Khatik

Votes in Favour: 24564

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shiv Prasad

Votes in Favour: 7764

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Uttam Chand Kundanlal Khatik

Votes in Favour: 21449

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Nandram Oancham Lal

Votes in Favour: 6552

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Lila Dhar

Votes in Favour: 16485

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jamuna Prasad Mistri Ahirwal

Votes in Favour: 12955

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies