Dhar Assembly Constituency in Dhar District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Dhar

Parliament Constituency: Dhar

District: Dhar

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 201

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Neena Vikram Verma

Votes in Favour: 85624

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kunw. Balmukund Singh Gautam

Votes in Favour: 74142

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 201

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Neena Vikram Verma

Votes in Favour: 50510

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Balmukund Singh Goutam

Votes in Favour: 50509

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 201

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Subhash Yadav

Votes in Favour: 64861

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rameshwar Patidar

Votes in Favour: 49134

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 291

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Subhash Yadav

Votes in Favour: 62447

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dashrathsingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 40969

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 291

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Subhash Chandra Gangaram Yadav

Votes in Favour: 48720

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gajanand Patidar

Votes in Favour: 37133

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 291

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gajanand Jinwala

Votes in Favour: 31055

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chand Mal Luniya

Votes in Favour: 14788

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 291

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramesh Chandra Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 25832

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kailash Joshi

Votes in Favour: 17249

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 291

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rameshchandra Anandrao

Votes in Favour: 24604

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Babu Singh Solanki

Votes in Favour: 18546

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 291

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bankim Joshi

Votes in Favour: 23381

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandmal Luniya

Votes in Favour: 18453

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies