Dharampuri Assembly Constituency in Dhar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Dharampuri

Parliament Constituency: Dhar

District: Dhar

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 200

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kalusingh Thakur

Votes in Favour: 65069

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pachilal Meda

Votes in Favour: 57496

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 200

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Panchilal Meda

Votes in Favour: 43688

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Muvel

Votes in Favour: 37034

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 200

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Bhupendra Arya

Votes in Favour: 58892

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Vijaylaxmi Sadho

Votes in Favour: 50544

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 290

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Dr.Vijay Laxmi Sadhau

Votes in Favour: 46538

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Rokade

Votes in Favour: 46261

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 290

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Vijaylaxmi Sadho

Votes in Favour: 41522

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Rokade

Votes in Favour: 35644

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 290

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Madan Verma

Votes in Favour: 39687

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Laxami Sita Ram

Votes in Favour: 24601

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 290

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Vijaylaxmi Sadho

Votes in Favour: 26716

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Madanlal Verma

Votes in Favour: 21570

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 290

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sitaram Sadho

Votes in Favour: 24088

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Tukaram Sukhlal

Votes in Favour: 17757

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 290

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Nathubhai Sawale

Votes in Favour: 21417

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sitaram Sadho

Votes in Favour: 20208

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sitaram Sadhuram

Votes in Favour: 25951

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhanwarlal Gokhale

Votes in Favour: 15071

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: S. Sadhuram

Votes in Favour: 16670

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Tantyaji

Votes in Favour: 13352

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 261

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Bhikaji Tantya

Votes in Favour: 13403

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Sitaram Sadhuram

Votes in Favour: 9219

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 72

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ballabhdas Sitaram

Votes in Favour: 21761

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhikaji

Votes in Favour: 16872

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies