Gujarat Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Ahmedabad East Ahmedabad East Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
2 Ahmedabad West Ahmedabad West Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
3 Amreli Amreli Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
4 Anand Anand Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
5 Banaskantha Banaskantha Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
6 Bardoli Bardoli Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
7 Bharuch Bharuch Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
8 Bhavnagar Bhavnagar Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
9 Chhota Udaipur Chhota Udaipur Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
10 Dahod Dahod Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
11 Gandhinagar Gandhinagar Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
12 Jamnagar Jamnagar Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
13 Junagadh Junagadh Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
14 Kachchh Kachchh Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
15 Kheda Kheda Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
16 Mahesana Mahesana Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
17 Navsari Navsari Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
18 Panchmahal Panchmahal Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 1962 )
19 Patan Patan Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
20 Porbandar Porbandar Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
21 Rajkot Rajkot Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
22 Sabarkantha Sabarkantha Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
23 Surat Surat Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
24 Surendranagar Surendranagar Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
25 Vadodara Vadodara Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
26 Valsad Valsad Loksabha Constituency, Gujarat MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : Gujarat
Constituency No. Constituency of State Name of the Member & Photo Political Party
1 Dahod (ST) Bhabhor, Shri Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Vadodara Bhatt, Smt. Ranjanben Dhananjay Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Kheda Chauhan, Shri Devusinh Jesingbhai Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Kachchh (SC) Chavda, Shri Vinod Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Junagadh Chudasama, Shri Rajeshbhai Naranbhai Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Patan Dabhi, Shri Bharatsinhji Shankarji Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Porbandar Dhaduk, Shri Rameshbhai Lavjibhai Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Surat Jardosh, Smt. Darshana Vikram Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Amreli Kachhadiya, Shri Naranbhai Bhikhabhai Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Rajkot Kundariya, Shri Mohanbhai Kalyanji Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Jamnagar Maadam, Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Surendranagar Munjpara, Dr. Mahendrabhai Kalubhai Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Ahmedabad East Patel, Shri Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Valsad (ST) Patel, Dr. K. C. Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Anand Patel, Shri Mitesh Rameshbhai (Bakabhai) Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Banaskantha Patel, Shri Parbatbhai Savabhai Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Mahesana Patel, Smt. Shardaben Anilbhai Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Navsari Patil, Shri C. R. Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Sabarkantha Rathod, Shri Dipsinh Shankarsinh Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Panchmahal Rathod, Shri Ratansinh Magansinh Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Rathva, Smt. Gitaben Vajesingbhai Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Gandhinagar Shah, Shri Amit Anil Chandra Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Bhavnagar Shyal, Dr. Bharatiben Dhirubhai Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Ahmedabad West (SC) Solanki, Dr. (Prof.) Kirit Premjibhai Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Bharuch Vasava, Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Bardoli (ST) Vasava, Shri Prabhubhai Nagarbhai Bharatiya Janata Party
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Gujarat
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad East Rawal,Shri Paresh BJP
2 Ahmedabad West Solanki,Dr. (Prof.) Kirit Premjibhai BJP
3 Amreli Kachhadiya,Shri Naranbhai Bhikhabhai BJP
4 Anand Patel,Shri Dilip M. BJP
5 Banaskantha Chaudhary,Shri Haribhai Parthibhai BJP
6 Bardoli Vasava,Shri Prabhubhai Nagarbhai BJP
7 Bharuch Vasava,Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai BJP
8 Bhavnagar Shyal,Dr. Bharati Dhirubhai BJP
9 Chhota Udaipur Rathwa,Shri Ramsinh Pataliyabhai BJP
10 Dahod Bhabhor,Shri Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai BJP
11 Gandhinagar Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP
12 Jamnagar Maadam,Smt. Poonamben Hematbhai BJP
13 Junagadh Chudasama,Shri Rajeshbhai Naranbhai BJP
14 Kachchh(SC) Chavda,Shri Vinod BJP
15 Kheda Chauhan,Shri Devusinh Jesingbhai BJP
16 Mehsana Patel,Smt. Jayshreeben BJP
17 Navsari Patil,Shri C. R. BJP
18 Panchmahal Chauhan,Shri Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh BJP
19 Patan Vaghela,Shri Liladharbhai Khodaji BJP
20 Porbandar Radadiya,Shri Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai BJP
21 Rajkot Kundariya,Shri Mohanbhai Kalyanji BJP
22 Sabarkantha Rathod,Shri Dipsinh Shankarsinh BJP
23 Surat Jardosh,Smt. Darshana Vikram BJP
24 Surendranagar Fatepara,Shri Devajibhai Govindbhai BJP
25 Vadodara Bhatt,Smt. Ranjanben Dhananjay BJP
26 Valsad(ST) Patel,Dr. K. C. BJP

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Gujarat
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad East Pathak,Shri Harin BJP
2 Ahmedabad West -SC Solanki,Dr. (Prof.) Kirit Premjibhai BJP
3 Amreli Kachhadiya,Shri Naranbhai Bhikhabhai BJP
4 Anand Solanki,Shri Bharatsinh Madhavsinh INC
5 Banaskantha Gadhvi ,Shri Mukesh Bhairavdanji INC
6 Banaskantha Chaudhary,Shri Haribhai Parthibhai BJP
7 Bardoli -ST Chaudhary,Dr. Tushar Amarsinh INC
8 Bharuch Vasava,Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai BJP
9 Bhavnagar Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP
10 Chhota Udaipur -ST Rathwa,Shri Ramsinh Pataliyabhai BJP
11 Dahod -ST Taviad,Dr. (Smt.) Prabha Kishor INC
12 Gandhinagar Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP
13 Jamnagar Maadam,Shri Vikrambhai Arjanbhai INC
14 Junagadh Solanki ,Shri Dinubhai Boghabhai BJP
15 Kachchh -SC Jat,Smt. Poonam Veljibhai BJP
16 Kheda Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC
17 Mahesana Patel,Smt. Jayshreeben BJP
18 Navsari Patil,Shri C. R. BJP
19 Panchmahal Chauhan,Shri Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh BJP
20 Patan Thakor,Shri Jagdish INC
21 Porbandar Radadiya,Shri Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai BJP
22 Rajkot Bavaliya,Shri Kunwarjibhai Mohanbhai INC
23 Sabarkantha Chauhan,Dr. Mahendrasinh Pruthvisinh BJP
24 Surat Jardosh,Smt. Darshana Vikram BJP
25 Surendranagar Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli INC
26 Vadodara Shukla ,Shri Balkrishna Khanderao BJP
27 Valsad -ST Patel,Shri Kishanbhai Vestabhai INC

 

Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Gujarat
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad Pathak,Shri Harin BJP
2 Amreli Thummar,Shri Virjibhai INC
3 Anand Solanki,Shri Bharatsinh Madhavsinh INC
4 Banaskantha Chavda,Shri Harisinh Pratapsinh INC
5 Baroda Thakkar,Smt. Jayaben B. BJP
6 Bhavnagar Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP
7 Broach Vasava,Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai BJP
8 Bulsar -ST Patel,Shri Kishanbhai Vestabhai INC
9 Chhota Udaipur -ST Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. INC
10 Dahod -ST Katara,Shri Babubhai Khimabhai BJP
11 Dhandhuka -SC Varma,Shri Ratilal Kalidas BJP
12 Gandhinagar Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP
13 Godhra Solanki,Shri Bhupendrasinh Prabhatsinh BJP
14 Jamnagar Maadam,Shri Vikrambhai Arjanbhai INC
15 Junagadh Barad,Shri Jashubhai Dhanabhai INC
16 Kaira Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC
17 Kapadvanj Vaghela,Shri Shankersinh INC
18 Kutch Gadhavi,Shri Pushpdan Shambhudan BJP
19 Mandvi -ST Chaudhary,Dr. Tushar Amarsinh INC
20 Mehesana Patel,Shri Jivabhai Ambalal INC
21 Patan -SC Kanodia,Shri Mahesh Kumar BJP
22 Porbandar Patel,Shri Harilal Madhavjibhai BJP
23 Rajkot Kathiria,Dr. Vallabhbhai BJP
24 Sabarkantha Mistry,Shri Madhusudan Devram INC
25 Surat Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP
26 Surendranagar Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli BJP

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Gujarat
li Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP
3 Anand Patel,Shri Dipakbhai Chimanbhai BJP
4 Banaskantha Chaudhary,Shri Haribhai Parthibhai BJP
5 Baroda Thakkar,Smt. Jayaben B. BJP
6 Bhavnagar Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP
7 Broach Vasava,Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai BJP
8 Bulsar -ST Chaudhary,Shri Manibhai Ramjibhai BJP
9 Chhota Udaipur -ST Rathwa,Shri Ramsinh Pataliyabhai BJP
10 Dahod -ST Katara,Shri Babubhai Khimabhai BJP
11 Dhandhuka -SC Varma,Shri Ratilal Kalidas BJP
12 Gandhinagar Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP
13 Godhra Solanki,Shri Bhupendrasinh Prabhatsinh BJP
14 Jamnagar Kordia,Shri Chandresh Patel BJP
15 Junagadh Chikhalia,Smt. Bhavna Devraj BJP
16 Kaira Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC
17 Kapadvanj Vaghela,Shri Shankersinh INC
18 Kutch Gadhavi,Shri Pushpdan Shambhudan BJP
19 Mandvi -ST Patel,Shri Mansinh BJP
20 Mehesana Thakor,Shri Punjaji Sadaji BJP
21 Mehesana Patel,Shri Atmaram Maganbhai INC
22 Patan -SC Rashtrapal,Shri Praveen INC
23 Porbandar Javia,Shri Gordhanbhai BJP
24 Rajkot Kathiria,Dr. Vallabhbhai BJP
25 Sabarkantha Chaudhary,Smt. Nisha Amarsinh INC
26 Sabarkantha Mistry,Shri Madhusudan Devram INC
27 Surat Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP
28 Surendranagar Makwana,Shri Savshibhai INC

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Gujarat
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad Pathak,Shri Harin BJP
2 Amreli Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP
3 Anand Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai INC
4 Banaskantha Chaudhary,Shri Haribhai Parthibhai BJP
5 Baroda Thakkar,Smt. Jayaben B. BJP
6 Bhavnagar Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP
7 Broach Vasava,Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai BJP
8 Broach Deshmukh,Shri Chandubhai Shanabhai BJP
9 Bulsar-ST Chaudhary,Shri Manibhai Ramjibhai BJP
10 Chhota Udaipur-ST Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. INC
11 Dhandhuka-SC Varma,Shri Ratilal Kalidas BJP
12 Dohad-ST Damor,Shri Somjibhai INC
13 Gandhinagar Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP
14 Godhra Patel,Shri Shantilal Purshottamdas INC
15 Jamnagar Kordia,Shri Chandresh Patel BJP
16 Junagadh Chikhalia,Smt. Bhavna Devraj BJP
17 Kaira Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC
18 Kapadvanj Chauhan,Shri Jaysinhji Mansinhji BJP
19 Kutch Gadhavi,Shri Pushpdan Shambhudan BJP
20 Mandvi-ST Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai INC
21 Mehsana Patel,Dr. A.K. BJP
22 Patan-SC Kanodia,Shri Mahesh Kumar BJP
23 Porbandar Javia,Shri Gordhanbhai BJP
24 Rajkot Kathiria,Dr. Vallabhbhai BJP
25 Sabarkantha Chaudhary,Smt. Nisha Amarsinh INC
26 Surat Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP
27 Surendranagar Dave,Smt. Bhavna Kardam BJP

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Gujarat
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad Pathak,Shri Harin BJP
2 Amreli Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP
3 Anand Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai INC
4 Banaskantha Gadhvi,Shri Bheravdan Khetdangi INC
5 Baroda Gaekwad,Shri Satyajit Sinh D. INC
6 Bhavnagar Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP
7 Broach Deshmukh,Shri Chandubhai Shanabhai BJP
8 Bulsar-ST Chaudhary,Shri Manibhai Ramjibhai BJP
9 Chhota Udaipur-ST Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. INC
10 Dhandhuka-SC Varma,Shri Ratilal Kalidas BJP
11 Dohad-ST Damor,Shri Somjibhai INC
12 Gandhinagar Patel,Shri Vijay BJP
13 Godhra Patel,Shri Shantilal Purshottamdas INC
14 Jamnagar Kordia,Shri Chandresh Patel BJP
15 Junagadh Chikhalia,Smt. Bhavna Devraj BJP
16 Kaira Patel,Shri Dinsha J. INC
17 Kapadvanj Chauhan,Shri Jaysinhji Mansinhji BJP
18 Kutch Gadhavi,Shri Pushpdan Shambhudan BJP
19 Mandvi-ST Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai INC
20 Mehsana Patel,Dr. A.K. BJP
21 Patan-SC Kanodia,Shri Mahesh Kumar BJP
22 Porbandar Javia,Shri Gordhanbhai BJP
23 Rajkot Kathiria,Dr. Vallabhbhai BJP
24 Sabarkantha Chaudhary,Smt. Nisha Amarsinh INC
25 Surat Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP
26 Surendranagar Mehta,Shri Sanat INC

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Gujarat
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad Pathak,Shri Harin BJP
2 Amreli Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP
3 Anand Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai Congress(I)
4 Banaskantha Chavda,Shri Harisinh Pratapsinh BJP
5 Baroda Topiwala,Smt. Dipika BJP
6 Bhavnagar Gohil,Dr. Mahavir Singh BJP
7 Broach Deshmukh,Shri Chandubhai Shanabhai BJP
8 Bulsar-ST Patel,Shri Uttambhai Harjibhai Congress(I)
9 Chhota Udaipur-ST Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. JD
10 Dhandhuka-SC Varma,Shri Ratilal Kalidas BJP
11 Dohad-ST Damor,Shri Somjibhai Congress(I)
12 Gandhinagar Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP
13 Godhra Vaghela,Shri Shankersinh BJP
14 Jamnagar Kordia,Shri Chandresh Patel BJP
15 Junagadh Chikhalia,Smt. Bhavna Devraj BJP
16 Kaira Jeswani,Dr. Khushiram BJP
17 Kapadvanj Thakore,Shri Gabhaji Mangaji BJP
18 Kutch Patel,Shri Harilal Nanji Congress(I)
19 Mandvi-ST Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress(I)
20 Mehsana Patel,Dr. A.K. BJP
21 Patan-SC Kanodia,Shri Mahesh Kumar BJP
22 Porbandar Patel,Shri Harilal Madhavjibhai BJP
23 Rajkot Vekaria,Shri Shivlal BJP
24 Sabarkantha Trivedi,Shri Arvind BJP
25 Surat Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP
26 Surendranagar Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli BJP

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Gujarat
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad Pathak,Shri Harin BJP
2 Amreli Kotadia,Shri Manubhai JD
3 Anand Patel,Shri Natubhai Manibhai BJP
4 Banaskantha Shah,Shri Jayanti Lal JD
5 Baroda Brahmbhatt,Shri Prakash Koko JD
6 Bhavnagar Jamod,Shri Shashi Bhai Congress(I)
7 Broach Deshmukh,Shri Chandubhai Shanabhai BJP
8 Bulsar-ST Patel,Shri Arjunbhai JD
9 Chhota Udaipur-ST Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. JD
10 Dhandhuka-SC Varma,Shri Ratilal Kalidas BJP
11 Dohad-ST Damor,Shri Somjibhai Congress(I)
12 Gandhinagar Vaghela,Shri Shankersinh BJP
13 Godhra Patel,Shri Shantilal Purshottamdas JD
14 Jamnagar Kordia,Shri Chandresh Patel BJP
15 Junagadh Shekhda,Shri Govindbhai K. JD
16 Kaira Chauhan,Shri Prabhatsinh JD
17 Kapadvanj Thakore,Shri Gabhaji Mangaji BJP
18 Kutch Shah,Shri Babubhai BJP
19 Mandvi-ST Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress(I)
20 Mehsana Patel,Dr. A.K. BJP
21 Patan-SC Chavda,Shri Khemchandbhai JD
22 Porbandar Manvar,Shri Balvantbhai JD
23 Rajkot Vekaria,Shri Shivlal BJP
24 Sabarkantha Patel,Shri Maganbhai JD
25 Surat Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP
26 Surendranagar Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli BJP

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Gujarat
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad Mehta,Shri Haroobhai Congress(I)
2 Amreli Ravani,Shri Navin Congress(I)
3 Anand Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai Congress(I)
4 Banaskantha Gadhvi,Shri Bheravdan Khetdangi Congress(I)
5 Baroda Gaekwad,Shri Ranjit Sinh Congress(I)
6 Bhavnagar Gohil,Shri Gigabhai Congress(I)
7 Broach Patel,Shri Ahmed Mohammed Congress(I)
8 Chhota Udaipur-ST Rathawa,Shri Amarsinh Congress(I)
9 Dhandhuka-SC Makwana,Shri Narsingh Congress(I)
10 Dohad-ST Damor,Shri Somjibhai Congress(I)
11 Gandhinagar Patel,Shri G.I. Congress(I)
12 Godhra Patel,Shri Shantilal Purshottamdas Congress(I)
13 Godhra Jaideep Singh,Shri Congress(I)
14 Jamnagar Jadeja,Shri Daulatsinhji Pratapsinhji Congress(I)
15 Junagadh Patel,Shri Mohanbhai Laljibhai Congress(I)
16 Kaira Dabhi,Shri Ajitsinh Congress(I)
17 Kapadvanj Solanki,Shri Natwarsinh Kesarsinh Congress(I)
18 Kutch Thakker,Smt. Usha Congress(I)
19 Mandvi-ST Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress(I)
20 Mehsana Patel,Dr. A.K. BJP
21 Patan-SC Vankar,Shri Punam Chand Mithabhai Congress(I)
22 Porbandar Odedra,Shri Bharat Kumar Maldevji Congress(I)
23 Rajkot Patel,Smt. Ramabhen Ramjibhai Mavani Congress(I)
24 Sabarkantha Patel,Shri H.M. Janata Party
25 Surat Patel,Shri Chhaganbhai Debabhai Congress(I)
26 Surendranagar Digvijaysinh ,Dr. Pratapsinh Jala Congress(I)
27 Valsad-ST Patel,Shri Uttambhai Harjibhai Congress(I)

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Gujarat
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad Barot,Shri Maganbhai Congress(I)
2 Amreli Ravani,Shri Navin Congress(I)
3 Anand Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai Congress(I)
4 Banaskantha Gadhvi,Shri Bheravdan Khetdangi Congress(I)
5 Baroda Gaekwad,Shri Ranjit Sinh Congress(I)
6 Bhavnagar Gohil,Shri Gigabhai Congress(I)
7 Broach Patel,Shri Ahmed Mohammed Congress(I)
8 Bulsar-ST Patel,Shri Uttambhai Harjibhai Congress(I)
9 Chhota Udaipur-ST Rathawa,Shri Amarsinh Congress(I)
10 Dhandhuka-SC Makwana,Shri Narsingh Congress(I)
11 Dohad-ST Damor,Shri Somjibhai Congress(I)
12 Gandhinagar Patel,Shri Amrit Congress(I)
13 Godhra Jaideep Singh,Shri Congress(I)
14 Jamnagar Jadeja,Shri Daulatsinhji Pratapsinhji Congress(I)
15 Junagadh Patel,Shri Mohanbhai Laljibhai Congress(I)
16 Kaira Dabhi,Shri Ajitsinh Congress(I)
17 Kapadvanj Solanki,Shri Natwarsinh Kesarsinh Congress(I)
18 Kutch Mehta,Dr. Mahipatray M. Congress(I)
19 Mandvi-ST Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress(I)
20 Mehsana Chaudhary,Shri Motibhai Ranchhodbhai Janata Party
21 Patan-SC Parmar,Shri Hiralal R. Congress(I)
22 Porbandar Odedra,Shri Bharat Kumar Maldevji Congress(I)
23 Porbandar Odedra,Shri Maldevji Mandlikji Congress(I)
24 Rajkot Mavani,Shri Ramjibhai Congress(I)
25 Sabarkantha Patel,Shri Shantubhai Chunibhai Congress(I)
26 Surat Patel,Shri Chhaganbhai Debabhai Congress(I)
27 Surendranagar Digvijaysinh ,Dr. Pratapsinh Jala Congress(I)

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Gujarat
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad Jafri,Shri Ahsan Congress
2 Amreli Dwarkadas Mohanlal Patel,Shri Congress
3 Anand Dabhi,Shri Ajitsinh Congress
4 Banaskantha Chaudhary,Shri Motibhai Ranchhodbhai Janata Party
5 Baroda Gaekwad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Congress
6 Bhavnagar Mehta,Shri Prasannbhai Janata Party
7 Broach Patel,Shri Ahmed Mohammed Congress
8 Bulsar-ST Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Janata Party
9 Chhota Udaipur-ST Rathawa,Shri Amarsinh Congress
10 Dhandhuka-SC Parmar,Shri Natverlal Bhagvandas Janata Party
11 Dohad-ST Damor,Shri Somjibhai Congress
12 Gandhinagar Mavalankar,Shri Purushottam Ganesh Unattached
13 Godhra Desai,Shri Hitendra Congress
14 Jamnagar Sheth,Shri Vinodbhai B. Janata Party
15 Junagadh Nathwani,Shri Narendra Paragji Janata Party
16 Kaira Desai,Shri Dharmsinh Dadubhai Congress
17 Kapadvanj Vaghela,Shri Shankersinh Janata Party
18 Kutch Dave,Shri Anant Devshankar Janata Party
19 Mandvi-ST Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress
20 Mehsana Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Janata Party
21 Patan-SC Chavda,Shri Khemchandbhai Janata Party
22 Porbandar Patel,Shri Dharmasinhbhai Dahyabhai Janata Party
23 Rajkot Shukla,Shri Chiman Bhai Janata Party
24 Sabarkantha Patel,Shri H.M. Janata Party
25 Surat Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Janata Party
26 Surendranagar Amin,Prof. Ramdas Kishordas Janata Party

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Gujarat
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad Yajnik,Shri Indulal Kanaiyalal Congress
2 Ahmedabad Mavalankar,Shri Purushottam Ganesh Ind.
3 Amreli Mehta,Dr. Jivraj Narayan Congress
4 Anand Solanki,Shri Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Congress(O)
5 Banaskantha Joshi,Shri Popatlal Mulshanker Bhai Congress
6 Baroda Gaekwad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Congress
7 Bhavnagar Mehta,Shri Prasannbhai Congress(O)
8 Broach Rana,Shri T.S.Mansinhji Bhasaheb Congress
9 Bulsar-ST Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Congress(O)
10 Dabhoi Patel,Shri Prabhudas Congress
11 Dhanduka Patel,Shri H.M. Swatantra Party
12 Dohad-ST Parmar,Shri Bhaljibhai Ravjibhai Congress(O)
13 Gandhinagar Solanki,Shri Somchandbhai Manubhai Congress(O)
14 Godhra Mody,Shri Piloo Homi Swatantra Party
15 Jamnagar Jadeja,Shri Daulatsinhji Pratapsinhji Congress
16 Junagadh Vekaria,Shri Nanjibhai Ravjibhai Congress
17 Kaira Desai,Shri Dharmsinh Dadubhai Congress(O)
18 Kutch Mehta,Dr. Mahipatray M. Congress
19 Mandvi-ST Chaudhary,Shri Amarsinh Zinabhai Congress
20 Mehsana Patel,Shri Natvarlal Amrutlal Congress(O)
21 Patan-SC Chavda,Shri Khemchandbhai Congress
22 Rajkot Patel,Shri Arvind Mohanlal Congress
23 Rajkot Oza,Shri Ghanshyambhai Chhotalal Congress
24 Sabarkantha Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Janata Party
25 Sabarkantha Desai,Shri Chandulal Chunnilal Congress(O)
26 Surat Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Congress(O)
27 Surendranagar Parikh,Shri Rasiklal Umedchand Congress

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Gujarat
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad Yajnik,Shri Indulal Kanaiyalal MJP
2 Amreli Shah,Smt. Jayaben Congress
3 Anand Mahida,Shri Narendrasingh Ranjitsingh Congress
4 Banaskantha Amersey,Shri Manubhai N. Swatantra Party
5 Banaskantha Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Congress
6 Baroda Patel,Shri Pashabhai Swatantra Party
7 Bhavnagar Mehta,Dr. Jivraj Narayan Congress
8 Bhavnagar Mehta,Shri Prasannbhai Congress
9 Broach Rana,Shri Mansinhji Bhasaheb Congress
10 Bulsar-ST Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Congress
11 Dabhoi Patel,Shri Manubhai M. Congress
12 Dhandhuka-SC Amin,Prof. Ramdas Kishordas Swatantra Party
13 Dohad-ST Parmar,Shri Bhaljibhai Ravjibhai Congress
14 Gandhinagar Solanki,Shri Somchandbhai Manubhai Congress
15 Godhra Mody,Shri Piloo Homi Swatantra Party
16 Jamnagar Dandekar,Shri N. Swatantra Party
17 Junagadh Shah,Shri Viren Swatantra Party
18 Kaira Solanki,Shri Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Swatantra Party
19 Kutch Sheth,Shri Tulsidas M. Congress
20 Mandvi-ST Kedaria,Shri Chhaganbhai Madaribhai Congress
21 Mehsana Amin,Shri Ramchandra Swatantra Party
22 Patan-SC Parmar,Shri Dahyabhai Swatantra Party
23 Rajkot Masani,Shri M.R. Swatantra Party
24 Sabarkantha Desai,Shri Chandulal Chunnilal Swatantra Party
25 Surat Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Congress
26 Surendranagar Dhrangadhra,H.H. Maharaja Sriraj Meghrajji Ind.

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Gujarat
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ahmedabad Yajnik,Shri Indulal Kanaiyalal MJP
2 Amreli Shah,Smt. Jayaben Congress
3 Anand Mahida,Shri Narendrasingh Ranjitsingh Swatantra Party
4 Banaskantha Chavda,Smt. Zohraben Akbarbhai Congress
5 Baroda Gaekwad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Congress
6 Bhavnagar Mehta,Shri Jashvant PSP
7 Broach Patel,Shri Chhotubhai Makanbhai Congress
8 Bulsar-ST Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Congress
9 Dohad-ST Baria,Shri Hirabhai Kunverbhai Swatantra Party
10 Dohad-ST Bheel,Shri P.H.D. Swatantra Party
11 Jamnagar Shah,Shri Manubhai Mansukhlal Congress
12 Junagadh Raja,Shri Chitranjan Rughunath Congress
13 Kaira Solanki,Shri Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Swatantra Party
14 Kutch Sinhji,Shri Himmat Swatantra Party
15 Mandvi-ST Kedaria,Shri Chhaganbhai Madaribhai Congress
16 Mehsana Patel,Shri Man Sinh P. Congress
17 Panchmahals Naik,Shri Dahyabhai Jibanji Congress
18 Patan-SC Patel,Shri Purushottamdas Rachhoddas Congress
19 Rajkot Masani,Shri M.R. Swatantra Party
20 Rajkot Dhebar,Shri Uchharamgrai Navalshanker Congress
21 Sabarkantha Nanda,Shri Gulzarilal Congress
22 Sabarmati Vaishya,Shri Muldas Bhudardas Congress
23 Surat Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Congress
24 Surendranagar Oza,Shri Ghanshyambhai Chhotalal Congress

Back to Main Page

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...