Guna Assembly Constituency in Guna District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Guna

Parliament Constituency: Guna

District: Guna

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Pannalal Shakya

Votes in Favour: 81444

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Neeraj Nigam

Votes in Favour: 36333

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Rajendra Singh Saluja

Votes in Favour: 29540

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)

Runner Up Candidate: Sangeeta Mohan Rajak

Votes in Favour: 16606

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kanhaiyalal Rameshwar Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 76450

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pt. Kailash Sharma

Votes in Favour: 31131

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 44796

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanhaiya Lal Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 42544

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 38157

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shiv Charan Mangal

Votes in Favour: 28985

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhag Chandra Sogani

Votes in Favour: 32318

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shiv Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 27752

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shivpratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 26475

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gajadhar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 25721

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 19323

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Gajadhar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 16947

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dharamswarup Saxena

Votes in Favour: 23819

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahavir Kr. Pannalal

Votes in Favour: 11017

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shivpratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 26596

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramanlal Premi

Votes in Favour: 20409

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R.L. Premi

Votes in Favour: 26492

Gender: Male

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: R.L. Lahoti

Votes in Favour: 6904

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brindawan Prasad

Votes in Favour: 12953

Gender: Male

Party: HMS

Runner Up Candidate: Sitaram Tatke

Votes in Favour: 10989

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Daulat Ram

Votes in Favour: 12580

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vrindavan Prasad

Votes in Favour: 8767

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies