Harda Assembly Constituency in Harda District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Harda

Parliament Constituency: Betul

District: Harda

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 135

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Kishor Dogne

Votes in Favour: 74607

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamal Patel

Votes in Favour: 69956

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 135

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kamal Patel

Votes in Favour: 45123

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hemant Tale

Votes in Favour: 36260

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 135

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hajarilal Raghuwanshi S/O Nanhu Singh Banapura

Votes in Favour: 47733

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Prem Shankar Kunjilal Verma

Votes in Favour: 44639

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 225

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hazarilal Nanhu Singh Raghuvanshi

Votes in Favour: 42477

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Prem Shankar Verma

Votes in Favour: 38804

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 225

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hajarilal Raghuwanshi

Votes in Favour: 41156

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Premshanker Verma

Votes in Favour: 37806

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 225

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prem Shanker Verma

Votes in Favour: 32637

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Om Parkash Raghuvanshi

Votes in Favour: 26179

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 225

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Omprakash Raghubanshi

Votes in Favour: 28306

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Girijashanker Sharma

Votes in Favour: 23928

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 225

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hazarilal Raghu Vanshi

Votes in Favour: 25262

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Sabbar Singh Kunjilal

Votes in Favour: 19239

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)SC


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 225

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hazarilal Raghubanshi

Votes in Favour: 22089

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sabbarsingh Kunjeelal

Votes in Favour: 18294

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies