Huzur Assembly Constituency in Bhopal District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Huzur

Parliament Constituency: Bhopal

District: Bhopal

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 155

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rameshwar Sharma

Votes in Favour: 108994

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 49390

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 155

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jeetendra Daga (Mannu)

Votes in Favour: 40241

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagwandas Sabnani

Votes in Favour: 23261

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 155

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajesh Patel

Votes in Favour: 56881

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Surendra Patwa

Votes in Favour: 53328

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 245

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sundar Lal Patwa

Votes in Favour: 53736

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Dhakar

Votes in Favour: 35807

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 245

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sunderlal Patwa

Votes in Favour: 62216

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajay Singh

Votes in Favour: 33048

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 245

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sundar Lal Patwa

Votes in Favour: 44797

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Raj Kumar Patel

Votes in Favour: 27499

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 245

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sunder Lal Patwa

Votes in Favour: 31234

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Akbar Mohd. Khan

Votes in Favour: 23607

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 245

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shaligram

Votes in Favour: 23764

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Aslam Sherkhan

Votes in Favour: 13464

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 245

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Parab Chand Lakhmichand

Votes in Favour: 19389

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gulab Chand Mulchand

Votes in Favour: 9599

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 221

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gulabchand

Votes in Favour: 10967

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: R. Kumar

Votes in Favour: 10221

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies