Indore 1 Assembly Constituency in Indore District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Indore 1

Parliament Constituency: Indore

District: Indore

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 204

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arya Sudarshan Gupta

Votes in Favour: 99558

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamlesh Khandelwal

Votes in Favour: 45382

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 204

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sudarshan Gupta

Votes in Favour: 61047

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sanjay Shukla

Votes in Favour: 52864

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 204

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Antarsingh Arya

Votes in Favour: 56426

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gyarsilal Rawat

Votes in Favour: 24311

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 294

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Gyarsilal Rawat

Votes in Favour: 37494

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Antar Singh Raoji Arya

Votes in Favour: 34411

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 294

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Gyarsilal Ravat

Votes in Favour: 37527

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Antarsingh

Votes in Favour: 31055

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 294

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Antar Singh Raoji

Votes in Favour: 25200

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gyarsi Lal Rawat

Votes in Favour: 21293

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 294

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bhaisingh Dabar

Votes in Favour: 17029

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Baloosingh

Votes in Favour: 12010

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 294

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shobharam Patel

Votes in Favour: 16341

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Babu Singh Bhim Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 13887

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 294

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Raoji Kalji

Votes in Favour: 14545

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shobharam Patel

Votes in Favour: 11552

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 271

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shobharam Patel

Votes in Favour: 25888

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Raojibhai Kaliji

Votes in Favour: 14111

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 271

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: B. Moti

Votes in Favour: 15518

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: G. Raisingh

Votes in Favour: 14782

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 265

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rupsingh Abdu

Votes in Favour: 11862

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Barkubhai Mahadu

Votes in Favour: 8841

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 70

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Barku

Votes in Favour: 7388

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhikla

Votes in Favour: 6324

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies