Indore 3 Assembly Constituency in Indore District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Indore 3

Parliament Constituency: Indore

District: Indore

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 206

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Miss Usha Thakur (Didi)

Votes in Favour: 68334

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashwin Joshi

Votes in Favour: 55016

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 206

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ashwin Joshi

Votes in Favour: 45000

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gopikrishna Nema

Votes in Favour: 44598

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 206

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Diwansingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 71032

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bala Bachchan

Votes in Favour: 41031

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 296

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bala Bachchan

Votes in Favour: 44134

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Diwansingh Vitthal Patel

Votes in Favour: 40257

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 296

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Balaram Bacchan

Votes in Favour: 38805

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Divansingh Vitthal Patel

Votes in Favour: 32860

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 296

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Diwan Singh Vitthal

Votes in Favour: 32346

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandrabhaga Kirade

Votes in Favour: 19625

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 296

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Barku

Votes in Favour: 18405

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Versingh

Votes in Favour: 13633

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 296

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Barkubhai Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 15988

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Mayabhai Sisodiya

Votes in Favour: 12828

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 296

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Veersingh Devisingh

Votes in Favour: 17545

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Barkubhai Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 15480

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 272

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Barku Mahadu Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 17637

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rupsingh Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 13612

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 272

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: B. Mahadu

Votes in Favour: 13205

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: D. L. Patel

Votes in Favour: 11318

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 267

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Devisingh Lonyaji

Votes in Favour: 17343

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Mangilal Tersingh

Votes in Favour: 9737

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 69

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mangilal Tajsingh

Votes in Favour: 11212

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jalal

Votes in Favour: 9673

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies