Indore 4 Assembly Constituency in Indore District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Indore 4

Parliament Constituency: Indore

District: Indore

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 207

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Malini Laxman Singh Gaur

Votes in Favour: 91998

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Suresh Minda

Votes in Favour: 58175

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 207

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Malini Laxman Singh Gaur

Votes in Favour: 63920

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Govind Manghani(Gop)

Votes in Favour: 35877

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 207

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Premsingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 55924

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tersingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 38080

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 297

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Prem Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 38708

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Saysingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 37245

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 297

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Prem Singh

Votes in Favour: 34245

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Umravasingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 30173

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 297

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Umrao Singh Parvat Singh

Votes in Favour: 36350

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Onkar Patel

Votes in Favour: 20621

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 297

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Umraosingh Phatla

Votes in Favour: 21259

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Umraosingh Parwatsingh

Votes in Favour: 20223

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 297

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Umro Singh Fatla

Votes in Favour: 18927

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Umro Singh Parvat Singh

Votes in Favour: 17958

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 297

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Umaraosingh Parvatsingh

Votes in Favour: 18567

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Umaraosingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 10535

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Umraosingh Parwatsingh

Votes in Favour: 13204

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Raisingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 12984

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: D. Nana

Votes in Favour: 10946

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: R. Fatala

Votes in Favour: 9379

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 266

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Daval Nana

Votes in Favour: 12601

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Kishansingh Dhirsingh

Votes in Favour: 7457

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Gulal

Votes in Favour: 8227

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Pratapsingh Bhimsingh

Votes in Favour: 6103

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies