Indore 5 Assembly Constituency in Indore District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Indore 5

Parliament Constituency: Indore

District: Indore

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 208

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahendra Hardia

Votes in Favour: 106111

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pankaj Sanghv

Votes in Favour: 91693

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 208

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahendra Hardiya

Votes in Favour: 62376

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shobha Oza

Votes in Favour: 57112

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 208

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ranjana Baghel

Votes in Favour: 48047

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Balwant Singh Gulab Singh Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 37026

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 298

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dariyav Singh Solanki

Votes in Favour: 37669

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Suraj Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 31706

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 298

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dario Singh Solanki

Votes in Favour: 43752

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhatar Singh Darbar (Lunhera)

Votes in Favour: 28010

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 298

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Gajendra Singh Rajukhedi

Votes in Favour: 31543

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shivbhanu Solanki

Votes in Favour: 29523

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 298

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shivbhanu Solanki

Votes in Favour: 30153

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganpatsingh Kiradia

Votes in Favour: 6845

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 298

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shivbhanu Solanki

Votes in Favour: 27825

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Rajender Singh

Votes in Favour: 15645

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 298

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shivbhanu Solanki

Votes in Favour: 20294

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagmohansingh Chauhan

Votes in Favour: 16244

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shivbhanu Solanki

Votes in Favour: 23698

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagmohansing Bapusingh

Votes in Favour: 9843

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shivbhanu

Votes in Favour: 19593

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Arvind

Votes in Favour: 10253

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies