Jabalpur West Assembly Constituency in Jabalpur District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Jabalpur West

Parliament Constituency: Jabalpur

District: Jabalpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 100

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tarun Bhanot

Votes in Favour: 62668

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Harenderjeet Singh “babbu”

Votes in Favour: 61745

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 100

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Harendra Jeet Singh ” Babbu”

Votes in Favour: 48888

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tarun Bhanot

Votes in Favour: 39987

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 100

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dr.C.S Bhavedi ( Chain Singh )

Votes in Favour: 23654

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganga Bai Uariti

Votes in Favour: 21045

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt. Ganga Bai Ureti

Votes in Favour: 25972

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanna Singh Paraste

Votes in Favour: 21428

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganga Bai Urati

Votes in Favour: 24443

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jehar Singh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 19467

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ram Singh

Votes in Favour: 17453

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganga Bai Ureti

Votes in Favour: 14558

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Annopsingh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 11142

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sunderlal Ureti

Votes in Favour: 8930

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sunderlal Ureti

Votes in Favour: 7799

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Moti Singh Dhokai Singh Sandya

Votes in Favour: 6132

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Anup Singh Marabi

Votes in Favour: 12742

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sadan Singh

Votes in Favour: 2685

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies