Jaisinghnagar Assembly Constituency in Shahdol District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Jaisinghnagar

Parliament Constituency: Shahdol

District: Shahdol

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pramila Singh

Votes in Favour: 74156

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dhyan Singh

Votes in Favour: 60193

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sundar Singh

Votes in Favour: 48456

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamla Prasad Singh

Votes in Favour: 36172

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ramlal Rautel

Votes in Favour: 47926

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bisahulal Singh

Votes in Favour: 43079

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bisahulal Singh

Votes in Favour: 40534

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramlal

Votes in Favour: 35817

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bisahulal Singh

Votes in Favour: 26070

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Suryadeen

Votes in Favour: 19386

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Laxmi Bai Aarmo

Votes in Favour: 21515

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bisahu Lal

Votes in Favour: 16868

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Girja Kumari

Votes in Favour: 17643

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamleshwar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 4157

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bishanlal

Votes in Favour: 17350

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Kamleshwar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 3991

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jugal Kishore Gupta

Votes in Favour: 9980

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shankar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 8790

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies