Jatara Assembly Constituency in Tikamgarh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Jatara

Parliament Constituency: Tikamgarh

District: Tikamgarh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Dinesh Kumar

Votes in Favour: 51149

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Harishankar Khatik

Votes in Favour: 50916

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Khatik Harishankar

Votes in Favour: 20389

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dinesh Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 19542

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sunil Nayak

Votes in Favour: 35946

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Surendra Singh Gour ( Dadda )

Votes in Favour: 21333

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sunil Nayak

Votes in Favour: 36174

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhoteylal Ghosh

Votes in Favour: 18343

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Akhand

Votes in Favour: 37112

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sunil Nayak

Votes in Favour: 28837

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kunwar Surendra Pratap Singh (Baby Raja)

Votes in Favour: 15221

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Akhand Pratap Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 13716

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Thakur Das Yadav

Votes in Favour: 23948

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxmi Narayan

Votes in Favour: 14488

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Swami Prasad Pastor

Votes in Favour: 9610

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Thakurdas Yadav

Votes in Favour: 8867

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Akhand Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 15324

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkrishna Mishra

Votes in Favour: 8101

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 33

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Krishna Mishra

Votes in Favour: 15286

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pradyaman Singh Deo

Votes in Favour: 11618

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 33

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narendra Singh Dev

Votes in Favour: 23622

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Lal

Votes in Favour: 6200

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narendra Singh Dev

Votes in Favour: 30678

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Lala Ram

Votes in Favour: 5294

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kamta Prasad

Votes in Favour: 8333

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Thakur Das

Votes in Favour: 5517

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...