Joura Assembly Constituency in Morena District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Joura

Parliament Constituency: Morena

District: Morena

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 4

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Subedar Singh

Votes in Favour: 42421

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Banwari Lal

Votes in Favour: 39923

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 4

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Maniram Dhakad

Votes in Favour: 36485

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Brandavan Singh

Votes in Favour: 27890

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 4

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ummed Singh Bana

Votes in Favour: 23164

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mani Ram Dhakar

Votes in Favour: 20411

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 4

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Soneram Kushwah

Votes in Favour: 30633

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahesh Mishra

Votes in Favour: 20456

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 4

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sone Ram Kushwah

Votes in Favour: 32362

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jahar Singh Sharma

Votes in Favour: 25965

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 4

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Subedar Singh

Votes in Favour: 23563

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Soneram Kushwah

Votes in Favour: 17176

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 4

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahesh Dutt Mishra

Votes in Favour: 23677

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kalisharan

Votes in Favour: 17949

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 4

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramchanran Lal Mishra

Votes in Favour: 16464

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Kalicharan

Votes in Favour: 15542

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 4

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Subedar Singh

Votes in Favour: 15726

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramcharan

Votes in Favour: 13312

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 4

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramcharan Lal Mishra

Votes in Favour: 8856

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Yashwant Singh Kushwah

Votes in Favour: 7967

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 4

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R.C. Lal

Votes in Favour: 9139

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: R.N. Sharma

Votes in Favour: 8135

Gender: Male

Party: JAC


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 4

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Panchamsingh

Votes in Favour: 11340

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Charan Lal

Votes in Favour: 9715

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chhtelal Khashiprasad

Votes in Favour: 11959

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Charan Ganpat

Votes in Favour: 8506

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies