Karnataka Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha

 

State : Karnataka
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1Raghavendra,Shri B.Y.BJP
2Ugrappa,Shri V.SINC
3BagalkotGaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda ChandanagoudaBJP
4Bangalore CentralMohan,Shri P. C.BJP
5Bangalore NorthGowda,Shri D.V. SadanandaBJP
6Bangalore RuralSuresh,Shri Doddaalahalli KempegowdaINC
7BelgaumAngadi, Shri Suresh ChanabasappaBJP
8BidarKhuba,Shri BhagwanthBJP
9Bijapur(SC)Jigajinagi,Shri Ramesh ChandappaBJP
10ChamrajanagarDhruvanarayana,Shri R.INC
11ChikkballapurMoily,Dr. M. VeerappaINC
12ChikkodiHukkeri,Shri Prakash BabannaINC
13Chitradurga(SC)Chandrappa,Shri B.N.INC
14Dakshina KannadaKateel,Shri Nalin KumarBJP
15DavanagereSiddeshwara,Shri Gowdar MallikarjunappaBJP
16DharwadJoshi,Shri Pralhad VenkateshBJP
17Gulbarga(SC)Kharge,Shri MallikarjunINC
18HassanDevegowda,Shri H.D.JD(S)
19HaveriUdasi,Shri Shivkumar ChanabasappaBJP
20KolarMuniyappa,Dr. K.H.INC
21KoppalKaradi,Shri Sanganna AmarappaBJP
22MandyaShivaramegowda,Shri L.R.JD(S)
23MysoreSimha,Shri PrathapBJP
24RaichurNaik,Shri B.V.INC
25TumkurMuddahanumegowda,Shri S.P.INC
26Udupi ChikmagalurKarandlaje,Km. ShobhaBJP
27Uttara KannadaHegde,Shri AnantkumarBJP

Vacant Constituencies

Sl. No.Costituency
1Bangalore South
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1BagalkotGaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda ChandanagoudaBJP
2Bangalore CentralMohan,Shri P. C.BJP
3Bangalore NorthGowda,Shri Chandre D.B.BJP
4Bangalore RuralSuresh,Shri Doddaalahalli KempegowdaINC
5Bangalore RuralKumaraswamy,Shri H.D.JD(S)
6Bangalore SouthAnanth Kumar, ShriBJP
7BelgaumAngadi, Shri Suresh ChanabasappaBJP
8Bellary -STShantha,Smt. J.BJP
9BidarSingh,Shri N.DharamINC
10Bijapur -SCJigajinagi,Shri Ramesh ChandappaBJP
11Chamrajanagar -SCDhruvanarayana,Shri R.INC
12ChikkballapurMoily,Dr. M. VeerappaINC
13ChikkodiKatti,Shri Ramesh VishwanathBJP
14Chitradurga -SCSwamy,Shri JanardhanaBJP
15Dakshina KannadaKateel,Shri Nalin KumarBJP
16DavanagereSiddeshwara,Shri Gowdar MallikarjunappaBJP
17DharwadJoshi,Shri Pralhad VenkateshBJP
18Gulbarga -SCKharge,Shri MallikarjunINC
19HassanDevegowda,Shri H.D.JD(S)
20HaveriUdasi,Shri Shivkumar ChanabasappaBJP
21Kolar -SCMuniyappa,Dr. K.H.INC
22KoppalShivaramagouda,ShriBJP
23MandyaSwamy,Shri N. ChaluvarayaJD(S)
24MandyaSpandana,Km. Ramya DivyaINC
25MysoreVishwanath,Shri Adagooru HuchegowdaINC
26Raichur -STPakkirappa,Shri S.BJP
27ShimogaYeddyurappa,Shri RaghavendraBJP
28TumkurBasavaraj,Shri Gangasandra SiddappaBJP
29Udupi ChikmagalurGowda,Shri D.V. SadanandaBJP
30Udupi ChikmagalurHegde,Shri Jayaprakash KorgiINC
31Uttara KannadaHegde,Shri AnantkumarBJP
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1BagalkotGaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda ChandanagoudaBJP
2Bangalore NorthSangliana,Shri H.T.BJP
3Bangalore SouthAnanth Kumar, ShriBJP
4BelgaumAngadi, Shri Suresh ChanabasappaBJP
5BellaryReddy,Shri Karunakara G.BJP
6Bidar -SCRamchandra Veerappa,ShriBJP
7Bidar -SCSuryawanshi,Shri Narsing HullaINC
8BijapurPatil,Shri BasangoudaBJP
9Chamrajanagar -SCShivanna,Shri MJD(S)
10ChikkballapurJalappa,Shri R.L.INC
11Chikkodi -SCJigajinagi,Shri Ramesh ChandappaBJP
12ChikmagalurSrikantappa,Shri D.C.BJP
13ChitradurgaHanumanthappa,Shri N. Y.INC
14DavanagereSiddeshwara,Shri Gowdar MallikarjunappaBJP
15Dharwad NorthJoshi,Shri Pralhad VenkateshBJP
16Dharwad SouthChannappa,Shri Kunnur ManjunathBJP
17GulbargaSaradgi,Shri Iqbal AhmedINC
18HassanDevegowda,Shri H.D.JD(S)
19KanakapuraGowda,Dr. (Smt.) TejasviniINC
20KanaraHegde,Shri AnantkumarBJP
21Kolar -SCMuniyappa,Dr. K.H.INC
22KoppalVirupakshappa,Shri K.INC
23MandyaAmbareesh,Shri M.H.INC
24MangaloreGowda,Shri D.V. SadanandaBJP
25MysoreVijayashankar,Shri C.H.BJP
26RaichurNaik,Shri A. VenkateshINC
27ShimogaBangarappa,Shri S.SP
28TumkurMallikarjunaiah,Shri S.BJP
29UdupiMadhwaraj,Smt. ManoramaBJP
Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1BagalkotPatil,Shri RudragoudaINC
2Bangalore NorthJaffer Sharief,Shri C.K.INC
3Bangalore SouthAnanth Kumar, ShriBJP
4BelgaumPatil,Shri Amarsinh VasantraoINC
5BellaryBasavanagoud,Shri KolurINC
6Bidar -SCRamchandra Veerappa,ShriBJP
7BijapurPatil,Shri BasangoudaBJP
8Chamrajanagar -SCPrasad,Shri V. SreenivasaSamata Party
9ChikkballapurJalappa,Shri R.L.INC
10Chikkodi -SCJigajinagi,Shri Ramesh ChandappaJD(U)
11ChikmagalurSrikantappa,Shri D.C.BJP
12ChitradurgaShashi Kumar,ShriJD(U)
13DavanagereMallikarjunappa,Shri GowdarBJP
14Dharwad NorthSankeshwar,Shri VijayBJP
15Dharwad SouthSanadi,Prof. ImamINC
16GulbargaSaradgi,Shri Iqbal AhmedINC
17HassanGowda,Shri PuttaswamyINC
18KanakapuraMurthy,Shri M.V.ChandrashekharaINC
19KanakapuraDevegowda,Shri H.D.JD(S)
20KanaraAlva,Smt. MargaretINC
21Kolar -SCMuniyappa,Dr. K.H.INC
22KoppalRamulu,Shri H.G.INC
23MandyaAmbareesh,Shri M.H.INC
24MangaloreDhananjaya Kumar,Shri VenurBJP
25MysoreWadiyar,Shri Srikanta Datta NarasimharajaINC
26RaichurNaik,Shri A. VenkateshINC
27ShimogaBangarappa,Shri S.SP
28TumkurBasavaraj,Shri Gangasandra SiddappaINC
29UdupiSorake,Shri Vinay KumarINC
Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1BagalkotSarnaik,Shri Ajay Kumar S.LS
2Bangalore NorthJaffer Sharief,Shri C.K.INC
3Bangalore SouthAnanth Kumar, ShriBJP
4BelgaumPatil,Shri BabagoudaBJP
5BellaryKondaiah,Shri K.C.INC
6Bidar-SCRamchandra Veerappa,ShriBJP
7BijapurPatil,Shri Mallanagouda BasanagoudaINC
8Chamrajanagar-SCSiddaraju,Shri A.JD
9ChikballapurJalappa,Shri R.L.INC
10Chikkodi-SCJigajinagi,Shri Ramesh ChandappaLS
11ChikmagalurSrikantappa,Shri D.C.BJP
12ChitradurgaMudalagiriyappa,Shri C.P.INC
13DavangereShamanur,Shri ShivashankarappaINC
14Dharwad NorthSankeshwar,Shri VijayBJP
15Dharwad SouthMensinkai,Shri B.M.LS
16GulbargaSedam,Shri Baswaraj PatilBJP
17HassanDevegowda,Shri H.D.JD
18KanakapuraSrinivas,Shri M.BJP
19KanaraHegde,Shri AnantkumarBJP
20Kolar-SCMuniyappa,Dr. K.H.INC
21KoppalRamulu,Shri H.G.INC
22MandyaAmbareesh,Shri M.H.JD
23MangaloreDhananjaya Kumar,Shri VenurBJP
24MysoreVijayashankar,Shri C.H.BJP
25RaichurNaik,Shri A. VenkateshINC
26ShimogaAyanur,Shri ManjunathBJP
27TumkurMallikarjunaiah,Shri S.BJP
28UdipiShetty,Shri Jayarama I.M.BJP
Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1BagalkotMeti,Shri H.Y.JD
2Bangalore NorthNarayanaswamy,Shri C.JD
3Bangalore SouthAnanth Kumar, ShriBJP
4BelgaumKoujalgi,Shri Shivanand HemappaJD
5BellaryKondaiah,Shri K.C.INC
6Bidar-SCRamchandra Veerappa,ShriBJP
7BijapurPatil,Shri B.R.JD
8Chamrajanagar-SCSiddaraju,Shri A.JD
9ChikballapurJalappa,Shri R.L.JD
10Chikkodi-SCSavanoor,Smt. Ratnamala D.JD
11ChikmagalurShankar,Shri B.L.JD
12ChitradurgaKodandaramaiah,Shri PuliJD
13DavangereMallikarjunappa,Shri GowdarBJP
14Dharwad NorthSankeshwar,Shri VijayBJP
15Dharwad SouthSanadi,Prof. ImamINC
16GulbargaIslam,Shri QamarulJD
17HassanGowda,Shri Y.N. RudreshaJD
18KanakapuraKumaraswamy,Shri H.D.JD
19KanaraHegde,Shri AnantkumarBJP
20Kolar-SCMuniyappa,Dr. K.H.INC
21KoppalRayareddi,Shri BasavarajJD
22MandyaKrishna,ShriJD
23MangaloreDhananjaya Kumar,Shri VenurBJP
24MysoreWadiyar,Shri Srikanta Datta NarasimharajaINC
25RaichurNaik,Shri Raja RangappaJD
26ShimogaBangarappa,Shri S.INC
27TumkurBhaskarappa,Shri C.N.JD
28UdipiFernandes,Shri OscarINC
Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1BagalkotNyamagouda,Shri Siddappa BhimappaCongress(I)
2Bangalore NorthJaffer Sharief,Shri C.K.Congress(I)
3Bangalore SouthGowda,Dr. Venkatagiri K.BJP
4BelgaumSidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa BasappaCongress(I)
5BellaryBasava Rajeswari,Smt.Congress(I)
6Bidar-SCRamchandra Veerappa,ShriBJP
7BijapurGudadinni,Shri Basagondappa KadappaCongress(I)
8Chamrajanagar-SCPrasad,Shri V. SreenivasaCongress(I)
9ChikballapurRao,Shri V. KrishnaCongress(I)
10Chikkodi-SCShankaranand,Shri B.Congress(I)
11ChikmagalurSiddhartha,Smt. D.K. Thara DeviCongress(I)
12ChitradurgaMudalagiriyappa,Shri C.P.Congress(I)
13DavangereOdeyar,Shri ChannaiahCongress(I)
14Dharwad NorthNaikar,Shri D.K.Congress(I)
15Dharwad SouthMujahid,Shri Babajan MiranCongress(I)
16GulbargaJawali,Dr. BasawarajCongress(I)
17HassanDevegowda,Shri H.D.Janata Party
18KanakapuraMurthy,Shri M.V.ChandrashekharaCongress(I)
19KanaraNaik,Shri Devaraya G.Congress(I)
20Kolar-SCMuniyappa,Dr. K.H.Congress(I)
21KoppalAnwari,Shri Basavaraj PatilCongress(I)
22MandyaMade Gowda,Shri G.Congress(I)
23MangaloreDhananjaya Kumar,Shri VenurBJP
24MysoreUrs,Smt. ChandraprabhaCongress(I)
25RaichurNaik,Shri A. VenkateshCongress(I)
26ShimogaShivappa,Shri K.G.Congress(I)
27TumkurMallikarjunaiah,Shri S.BJP
28UdipiFernandes,Shri OscarCongress(I)
Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1BagalkotPatil,Shri S.T.Congress(I)
2Bangalore NorthJaffer Sharief,Shri C.K.Congress(I)
3Bangalore SouthRao,Shri R. GunduCongress(I)
4BelgaumSidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa BasappaCongress(I)
5BellaryBasava Rajeswari,Smt.Congress(I)
6Bidar-SCSuryawanshi,Shri Narsing HullaCongress(I)
7BijapurGudadinni,Shri Basagondappa KadappaCongress(I)
8Chamrajanagar-SCPrasad,Shri V. SreenivasaCongress(I)
9ChikballapurRao,Shri V. KrishnaCongress(I)
10Chikkodi-SCShankaranand,Shri B.Congress(I)
11ChikmagalurGowda,Shri D.M. PutteCongress(I)
12ChitradurgaMudalagiriyappa,Shri C.P.CPI(M)
13DavangereOdeyar,Shri ChannaiahCongress(I)
14Dharwad NorthNaikar,Shri D.K.Congress(I)
15Dharwad SouthMujahid,Shri Babajan MiranCongress(I)
16GulbargaJawali,Dr. BasawarajCongress(I)
17HassanSrikantaiah,Shri H.C.Congress(I)
18KanakapuraMurthy,Shri M.V.ChandrashekharaCongress(I)
19KanaraNaik,Shri Devaraya G.Congress(I)
20Kolar-SCRamakrishna,Shri Y.Congress(I)
21KoppalAnwari,Shri Basavaraj PatilJD
22MandyaMade Gowda,Shri G.Congress(I)
23MangalorePoojary,Shri JanardhanaCongress(I)
24MysoreWadiyar,Shri Srikanta Datta NarasimharajaCongress(I)
25RaichurDore,Shri Raja Ambanna NayakCongress(I)
26ShimogaChandrashekarappa,Shri T.V.Congress(I)
27TumkurBasavaraj,Shri Gangasandra SiddappaCongress(I)
28UdipiFernandes,Shri OscarCongress(I)
Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1BagalkotPatil,Shri Hanumatgouda BhimanagoudaCongress(I)
2Bangalore NorthJaffer Sharief,Shri C.K.Congress(I)
3Bangalore SouthIyer,Shri V.S. KrishnaJanata Party
4BelgaumSidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa BasappaCongress(I)
5BellaryBasava Rajeswari,Smt.Congress(I)
6Bidar-SCSuryawanshi,Shri Narsing HullaCongress(I)
7BijapurGuraddi,Shri S.M.Janata Party
8Chamrajanagar-SCPrasad,Shri V. SreenivasaJanata Party
9ChikballapurRao,Shri V. KrishnaCongress(I)
10Chikkodi-SCShankaranand,Shri B.Congress(I)
11ChikmagalurTharadevi,Kumari D.K.Congress(I)
12ChitradurgaRanganath,Shri K.H.Congress(I)
13DavangereOdeyar,Shri ChannaiahCongress(I)
14Dharwad NorthNaikar,Shri D.K.Congress(I)
15Dharwad SouthAzeez Sait,ShriCongress(I)
16GulbargaPatil,Shri VeerendraCongress(I)
17HassanGowda,Shri H.N. NanjeCongress(I)
18KanakapuraMurthy,Shri M.V.ChandrashekharaCongress(I)
19KanaraNaik,Shri Devaraya G.Congress(I)
20Kolar-SCVenkatesh,Dr. V.Janata Party
21KoppalRamulu,Shri H.G.Congress(I)
22MandyaShankaragowda,Shri K.V.Janata Party
23MangalorePoojary,Shri JanardhanaCongress(I)
24MysoreWadiyar,Shri Srikanta Datta NarasimharajaCongress(I)
25RaichurGhorpade,Shri M.Y.Congress(I)
26RaichurDesai,Shri B.V.Congress(I)
27ShimogaChandrashekarappa,Shri T.V.Congress(I)
28TumkurBasavaraj,Shri Gangasandra SiddappaCongress(I)
29UdipiFernandes,Shri OscarCongress(I)
Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1BagalkotPatil,Shri VeerendraCongress(I)
2Bangalore NorthJaffer Sharief,Shri C.K.Congress(I)
3Bangalore SouthShamanna,Shri T.R.Janata Party
4BelgaumSidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa BasappaCongress(I)
5BellaryGhorpade,Shri R.Y.Congress(I)
6Bidar-SCSuryawanshi,Shri Narsing HullaCongress(I)
7BijapurChoudhari,Shri Kalingappa BhimannaCongress(I)
8Chamrajanagar-SCPrasad,Shri V. SreenivasaCongress(I)
9ChikballapurPrasan Kumar,Shri S.N.Congress(I)
10Chikkodi-SCShankaranand,Shri B.Congress(I)
11ChikmagalurGowda,Shri D.M. PutteCongress(I)
12ChitradurgaMallanna,Shri K.Congress(I)
13DavangereChandrashekarappa,Shri T.V.Congress(I)
14Dharwad NorthNaikar,Shri D.K.Congress(I)
15Dharwad SouthMohsin,Shri Fakruddin HusseinsadCongress(I)
16GulbargaSingh,Shri N.DharamCongress(I)
17GulbargaStephen,Shri C.M.Congress(I)
18HassanGowda,Shri H.N. NanjeCongress(I)
19KanakapuraMurthy,Shri M.V.ChandrashekharaCongress(I)
20KanaraNaik,Shri Devaraya G.Congress(I)
21Kolar-SCKrishnan,Shri G.Y.Congress(I)
22KoppalRamulu,Shri H.G.Congress(I)
23MandyaKrishna,Shri S.M.Congress(I)
24MangalorePoojary,Shri JanardhanaCongress(I)
25MysoreMurthy,Shri M. RajasekaraCongress(I)
26RaichurDesai,Shri B.V.Congress(I)
27ShimogaQuadri,Shri S.T.Congress(I)
28TumkurLakkappa,Shri K.Congress(I)
29UdipiFernandes,Shri OscarCongress(I)
Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1BagalkotPatil,Shri Sanganagouda BasanagoudaCongress
2Bangalore NorthJaffer Sharief,Shri C.K.Congress
3Bangalore SouthHegde,Shri K.S.Janata Party
4BelgaumKotrashetti,Shri Appaya KravirappaCongress
5BellaryVeerabhadrappa,Shri K.S.Congress
6Bidar-SCDev,Shri ShankarCongress
7BijapurChoudhari,Shri Kalingappa BhimannaCongress
8Chamrajanagar-SCRachaiah,Shri B.Congress
9ChikballapurKrishnappa,Shri M.V.Congress
10Chikkodi-SCShankaranand,Shri B.Congress
11ChikmagalurGandhi,Smt. IndiraCongress
12ChikmagalurGowda,Shri Chandre D.B.Congress
13ChitradurgaMallanna,Shri K.Congress
14DavangereBasappa,Shri KondajiCongress
15Dharwad NorthMahishi,Dr. Sarojini binduraoCongress
16Dharwad SouthMohsin,Shri Fakruddin HusseinsadCongress
17GulbargaReddy,Shri Sid RamCongress
18HassanGowda,Shri Shivara NanjeshaJanata Party
19KanakapuraMurthy,Shri M.V.ChandrashekharaCongress
20KanaraKadam,Shri Balsu PursuCongress
21Kolar-SCKrishnan,Shri G.Y.Congress
22KoppalBassayya,Swami SiddarameshwarCongress
23MandyaChikkalingaiah,Shri KeragodeCongress
24MangalorePoojary,Shri JanardhanaCongress
25MysoreDasappa,Shri M.TulsidasCongress
26RaichurKolur,Shri RajshekharCongress
27ShimogaBadri Narayan,Shri A.R.Congress
28TumkurLakkappa,Shri K.Congress
29UdipiPai,Shri T.A.Congress

Back to Main Page

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...