Karnataka Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1. Bagalkot Bagalkot Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
2. Bangalore Central Bangalore Central Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
3. Bangalore North Bangalore North Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
4. Bangalore Rural Bangalore Rural Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
5. Bangalore South Bangalore South Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
6. Belgaum Belgaum Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
7. Bellary Bellary Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
8. Bidar Bidar Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
9. Bijapur Bijapur Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
10. Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
11. Chikkballapur Chikkballapur Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
12. Chikkodi Chikkodi Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
13. Chitradurga Chitradurga Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
14. Dakshina Kannada Dakshina Kannada Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
15. Davanagere Davanagere Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
16. Dharwad Dharwad Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
17. Gulbarga Gulbarga Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
18. Hassan Hassan Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
19. Haveri Haveri Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
20. Kolar Kolar Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
21. Koppal Koppal Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
22. Mandya Mandya Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
23. Mysore Mysore Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
24. Raichur Raichur Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
25. Shimoga Shimoga Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
26. Tumkur Tumkur Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
27. Udupi Chikmagalur Udupi Chikmagalur Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
28. Uttara Kannada Uttara Kannada Loksabha Constituency, Karnataka MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)

seventeenth Lok Sabha

Sl No Constituency of State Name Political Party
1 Chitradurga (SC) Abbaiah, Shri Narayana Swamy Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Mandya Ambareesh, Smt. Sumalatha Independents
3 Belgaum Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Chikkballapur B.N. , Shri Bache Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Tumkur Basavaraj, Shri Gangasandra Siddappa Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Bagalkot Gaddigoudar, Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Bangalore North Gowda, Shri D.V. Sadananda Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Uttara Kannada Hegde, Shri Anantkumar Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Gulbarga (SC) Jadhav, Dr. Umesh G. Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Bijapur (SC) Jigajinagi, Shri Ramesh Chandappa Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Chikkodi Jolle, Shri Annasaheb Shankar Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Dharwad Joshi, Shri Pralhad Venkatesh Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Koppal Karadi, Shri Sanganna Amarappa Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Udupi Chikmagalur Karandlaje, Km. Shobha Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Dakshina Kannada Kateel, Shri Nalin Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Bidar Khuba, Shri Bhagwanth Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Bangalore Central Mohan, Shri P. C. Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Kolar (SC) Muniswamy, Shri S. Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Raichur (ST) Naik, Shri Raja Amareshwara Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Chamrajanagar (SC) Prasad, Shri V. Srinivas Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Shimoga Raghavendra, Shri B. Y. Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Hassan Revanna, Shri Prajwal  Janata Dal (Secular)(JD(S))
23 Davanagere Siddeshwara, Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Mysore Simha, Shri Prathap Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Bangalore Rural Suresh, Shri Doddaalahalli Kempegowda Indian National Congress
26 Bangalore South Surya, Shri L.S. Tejasvi Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Haveri Udasi, Shri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Bharatiya Janata Party
28 Bellary (ST) Y, Shri Devendrappa Bharatiya Janata Party
Sixteenth Lok Sabha

 

State : Karnataka
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Raghavendra,Shri B.Y. BJP
2 Ugrappa,Shri V.S INC
3 Bagalkot Gaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP
4 Bangalore Central Mohan,Shri P. C. BJP
5 Bangalore North Gowda,Shri D.V. Sadananda BJP
6 Bangalore Rural Suresh,Shri Doddaalahalli Kempegowda INC
7 Belgaum Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa BJP
8 Bidar Khuba,Shri Bhagwanth BJP
9 Bijapur(SC) Jigajinagi,Shri Ramesh Chandappa BJP
10 Chamrajanagar Dhruvanarayana,Shri R. INC
11 Chikkballapur Moily,Dr. M. Veerappa INC
12 Chikkodi Hukkeri,Shri Prakash Babanna INC
13 Chitradurga(SC) Chandrappa,Shri B.N. INC
14 Dakshina Kannada Kateel,Shri Nalin Kumar BJP
15 Davanagere Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa BJP
16 Dharwad Joshi,Shri Pralhad Venkatesh BJP
17 Gulbarga(SC) Kharge,Shri Mallikarjun INC
18 Hassan Devegowda,Shri H.D. JD(S)
19 Haveri Udasi,Shri Shivkumar Chanabasappa BJP
20 Kolar Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC
21 Koppal Karadi,Shri Sanganna Amarappa BJP
22 Mandya Shivaramegowda,Shri L.R. JD(S)
23 Mysore Simha,Shri Prathap BJP
24 Raichur Naik,Shri B.V. INC
25 Tumkur Muddahanumegowda,Shri S.P. INC
26 Udupi Chikmagalur Karandlaje,Km. Shobha BJP
27 Uttara Kannada Hegde,Shri Anantkumar BJP

Vacant Constituencies

Sl. No. Costituency
1 Bangalore South
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Bagalkot Gaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP
2 Bangalore Central Mohan,Shri P. C. BJP
3 Bangalore North Gowda,Shri Chandre D.B. BJP
4 Bangalore Rural Suresh,Shri Doddaalahalli Kempegowda INC
5 Bangalore Rural Kumaraswamy,Shri H.D. JD(S)
6 Bangalore South Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP
7 Belgaum Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa BJP
8 Bellary -ST Shantha,Smt. J. BJP
9 Bidar Singh,Shri N.Dharam INC
10 Bijapur -SC Jigajinagi,Shri Ramesh Chandappa BJP
11 Chamrajanagar -SC Dhruvanarayana,Shri R. INC
12 Chikkballapur Moily,Dr. M. Veerappa INC
13 Chikkodi Katti,Shri Ramesh Vishwanath BJP
14 Chitradurga -SC Swamy,Shri Janardhana BJP
15 Dakshina Kannada Kateel,Shri Nalin Kumar BJP
16 Davanagere Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa BJP
17 Dharwad Joshi,Shri Pralhad Venkatesh BJP
18 Gulbarga -SC Kharge,Shri Mallikarjun INC
19 Hassan Devegowda,Shri H.D. JD(S)
20 Haveri Udasi,Shri Shivkumar Chanabasappa BJP
21 Kolar -SC Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC
22 Koppal Shivaramagouda,Shri BJP
23 Mandya Swamy,Shri N. Chaluvaraya JD(S)
24 Mandya Spandana,Km. Ramya Divya INC
25 Mysore Vishwanath,Shri Adagooru Huchegowda INC
26 Raichur -ST Pakkirappa,Shri S. BJP
27 Shimoga Yeddyurappa,Shri Raghavendra BJP
28 Tumkur Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa BJP
29 Udupi Chikmagalur Gowda,Shri D.V. Sadananda BJP
30 Udupi Chikmagalur Hegde,Shri Jayaprakash Korgi INC
31 Uttara Kannada Hegde,Shri Anantkumar BJP
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Bagalkot Gaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP
2 Bangalore North Sangliana,Shri H.T. BJP
3 Bangalore South Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP
4 Belgaum Angadi, Shri Suresh Chanabasappa BJP
5 Bellary Reddy,Shri Karunakara G. BJP
6 Bidar -SC Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP
7 Bidar -SC Suryawanshi,Shri Narsing Hulla INC
8 Bijapur Patil,Shri Basangouda BJP
9 Chamrajanagar -SC Shivanna,Shri M JD(S)
10 Chikkballapur Jalappa,Shri R.L. INC
11 Chikkodi -SC Jigajinagi,Shri Ramesh Chandappa BJP
12 Chikmagalur Srikantappa,Shri D.C. BJP
13 Chitradurga Hanumanthappa,Shri N. Y. INC
14 Davanagere Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa BJP
15 Dharwad North Joshi,Shri Pralhad Venkatesh BJP
16 Dharwad South Channappa,Shri Kunnur Manjunath BJP
17 Gulbarga Saradgi,Shri Iqbal Ahmed INC
18 Hassan Devegowda,Shri H.D. JD(S)
19 Kanakapura Gowda,Dr. (Smt.) Tejasvini INC
20 Kanara Hegde,Shri Anantkumar BJP
21 Kolar -SC Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC
22 Koppal Virupakshappa,Shri K. INC
23 Mandya Ambareesh,Shri M.H. INC
24 Mangalore Gowda,Shri D.V. Sadananda BJP
25 Mysore Vijayashankar,Shri C.H. BJP
26 Raichur Naik,Shri A. Venkatesh INC
27 Shimoga Bangarappa,Shri S. SP
28 Tumkur Mallikarjunaiah,Shri S. BJP
29 Udupi Madhwaraj,Smt. Manorama BJP
Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Bagalkot Patil,Shri Rudragouda INC
2 Bangalore North Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. INC
3 Bangalore South Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP
4 Belgaum Patil,Shri Amarsinh Vasantrao INC
5 Bellary Basavanagoud,Shri Kolur INC
6 Bidar -SC Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP
7 Bijapur Patil,Shri Basangouda BJP
8 Chamrajanagar -SC Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Samata Party
9 Chikkballapur Jalappa,Shri R.L. INC
10 Chikkodi -SC Jigajinagi,Shri Ramesh Chandappa JD(U)
11 Chikmagalur Srikantappa,Shri D.C. BJP
12 Chitradurga Shashi Kumar,Shri JD(U)
13 Davanagere Mallikarjunappa,Shri Gowdar BJP
14 Dharwad North Sankeshwar,Shri Vijay BJP
15 Dharwad South Sanadi,Prof. Imam INC
16 Gulbarga Saradgi,Shri Iqbal Ahmed INC
17 Hassan Gowda,Shri Puttaswamy INC
18 Kanakapura Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara INC
19 Kanakapura Devegowda,Shri H.D. JD(S)
20 Kanara Alva,Smt. Margaret INC
21 Kolar -SC Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC
22 Koppal Ramulu,Shri H.G. INC
23 Mandya Ambareesh,Shri M.H. INC
24 Mangalore Dhananjaya Kumar,Shri Venur BJP
25 Mysore Wadiyar,Shri Srikanta Datta Narasimharaja INC
26 Raichur Naik,Shri A. Venkatesh INC
27 Shimoga Bangarappa,Shri S. SP
28 Tumkur Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa INC
29 Udupi Sorake,Shri Vinay Kumar INC
Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Bagalkot Sarnaik,Shri Ajay Kumar S. LS
2 Bangalore North Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. INC
3 Bangalore South Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP
4 Belgaum Patil,Shri Babagouda BJP
5 Bellary Kondaiah,Shri K.C. INC
6 Bidar-SC Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP
7 Bijapur Patil,Shri Mallanagouda Basanagouda INC
8 Chamrajanagar-SC Siddaraju,Shri A. JD
9 Chikballapur Jalappa,Shri R.L. INC
10 Chikkodi-SC Jigajinagi,Shri Ramesh Chandappa LS
11 Chikmagalur Srikantappa,Shri D.C. BJP
12 Chitradurga Mudalagiriyappa,Shri C.P. INC
13 Davangere Shamanur,Shri Shivashankarappa INC
14 Dharwad North Sankeshwar,Shri Vijay BJP
15 Dharwad South Mensinkai,Shri B.M. LS
16 Gulbarga Sedam,Shri Baswaraj Patil BJP
17 Hassan Devegowda,Shri H.D. JD
18 Kanakapura Srinivas,Shri M. BJP
19 Kanara Hegde,Shri Anantkumar BJP
20 Kolar-SC Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC
21 Koppal Ramulu,Shri H.G. INC
22 Mandya Ambareesh,Shri M.H. JD
23 Mangalore Dhananjaya Kumar,Shri Venur BJP
24 Mysore Vijayashankar,Shri C.H. BJP
25 Raichur Naik,Shri A. Venkatesh INC
26 Shimoga Ayanur,Shri Manjunath BJP
27 Tumkur Mallikarjunaiah,Shri S. BJP
28 Udipi Shetty,Shri Jayarama I.M. BJP
Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Bagalkot Meti,Shri H.Y. JD
2 Bangalore North Narayanaswamy,Shri C. JD
3 Bangalore South Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP
4 Belgaum Koujalgi,Shri Shivanand Hemappa JD
5 Bellary Kondaiah,Shri K.C. INC
6 Bidar-SC Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP
7 Bijapur Patil,Shri B.R. JD
8 Chamrajanagar-SC Siddaraju,Shri A. JD
9 Chikballapur Jalappa,Shri R.L. JD
10 Chikkodi-SC Savanoor,Smt. Ratnamala D. JD
11 Chikmagalur Shankar,Shri B.L. JD
12 Chitradurga Kodandaramaiah,Shri Puli JD
13 Davangere Mallikarjunappa,Shri Gowdar BJP
14 Dharwad North Sankeshwar,Shri Vijay BJP
15 Dharwad South Sanadi,Prof. Imam INC
16 Gulbarga Islam,Shri Qamarul JD
17 Hassan Gowda,Shri Y.N. Rudresha JD
18 Kanakapura Kumaraswamy,Shri H.D. JD
19 Kanara Hegde,Shri Anantkumar BJP
20 Kolar-SC Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. INC
21 Koppal Rayareddi,Shri Basavaraj JD
22 Mandya Krishna,Shri JD
23 Mangalore Dhananjaya Kumar,Shri Venur BJP
24 Mysore Wadiyar,Shri Srikanta Datta Narasimharaja INC
25 Raichur Naik,Shri Raja Rangappa JD
26 Shimoga Bangarappa,Shri S. INC
27 Tumkur Bhaskarappa,Shri C.N. JD
28 Udipi Fernandes,Shri Oscar INC
Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Bagalkot Nyamagouda,Shri Siddappa Bhimappa Congress(I)
2 Bangalore North Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. Congress(I)
3 Bangalore South Gowda,Dr. Venkatagiri K. BJP
4 Belgaum Sidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa Basappa Congress(I)
5 Bellary Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I)
6 Bidar-SC Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP
7 Bijapur Gudadinni,Shri Basagondappa Kadappa Congress(I)
8 Chamrajanagar-SC Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Congress(I)
9 Chikballapur Rao,Shri V. Krishna Congress(I)
10 Chikkodi-SC Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress(I)
11 Chikmagalur Siddhartha,Smt. D.K. Thara Devi Congress(I)
12 Chitradurga Mudalagiriyappa,Shri C.P. Congress(I)
13 Davangere Odeyar,Shri Channaiah Congress(I)
14 Dharwad North Naikar,Shri D.K. Congress(I)
15 Dharwad South Mujahid,Shri Babajan Miran Congress(I)
16 Gulbarga Jawali,Dr. Basawaraj Congress(I)
17 Hassan Devegowda,Shri H.D. Janata Party
18 Kanakapura Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Congress(I)
19 Kanara Naik,Shri Devaraya G. Congress(I)
20 Kolar-SC Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. Congress(I)
21 Koppal Anwari,Shri Basavaraj Patil Congress(I)
22 Mandya Made Gowda,Shri G. Congress(I)
23 Mangalore Dhananjaya Kumar,Shri Venur BJP
24 Mysore Urs,Smt. Chandraprabha Congress(I)
25 Raichur Naik,Shri A. Venkatesh Congress(I)
26 Shimoga Shivappa,Shri K.G. Congress(I)
27 Tumkur Mallikarjunaiah,Shri S. BJP
28 Udipi Fernandes,Shri Oscar Congress(I)
Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Bagalkot Patil,Shri S.T. Congress(I)
2 Bangalore North Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. Congress(I)
3 Bangalore South Rao,Shri R. Gundu Congress(I)
4 Belgaum Sidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa Basappa Congress(I)
5 Bellary Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I)
6 Bidar-SC Suryawanshi,Shri Narsing Hulla Congress(I)
7 Bijapur Gudadinni,Shri Basagondappa Kadappa Congress(I)
8 Chamrajanagar-SC Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Congress(I)
9 Chikballapur Rao,Shri V. Krishna Congress(I)
10 Chikkodi-SC Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress(I)
11 Chikmagalur Gowda,Shri D.M. Putte Congress(I)
12 Chitradurga Mudalagiriyappa,Shri C.P. CPI(M)
13 Davangere Odeyar,Shri Channaiah Congress(I)
14 Dharwad North Naikar,Shri D.K. Congress(I)
15 Dharwad South Mujahid,Shri Babajan Miran Congress(I)
16 Gulbarga Jawali,Dr. Basawaraj Congress(I)
17 Hassan Srikantaiah,Shri H.C. Congress(I)
18 Kanakapura Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Congress(I)
19 Kanara Naik,Shri Devaraya G. Congress(I)
20 Kolar-SC Ramakrishna,Shri Y. Congress(I)
21 Koppal Anwari,Shri Basavaraj Patil JD
22 Mandya Made Gowda,Shri G. Congress(I)
23 Mangalore Poojary,Shri Janardhana Congress(I)
24 Mysore Wadiyar,Shri Srikanta Datta Narasimharaja Congress(I)
25 Raichur Dore,Shri Raja Ambanna Nayak Congress(I)
26 Shimoga Chandrashekarappa,Shri T.V. Congress(I)
27 Tumkur Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa Congress(I)
28 Udipi Fernandes,Shri Oscar Congress(I)
Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Bagalkot Patil,Shri Hanumatgouda Bhimanagouda Congress(I)
2 Bangalore North Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. Congress(I)
3 Bangalore South Iyer,Shri V.S. Krishna Janata Party
4 Belgaum Sidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa Basappa Congress(I)
5 Bellary Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I)
6 Bidar-SC Suryawanshi,Shri Narsing Hulla Congress(I)
7 Bijapur Guraddi,Shri S.M. Janata Party
8 Chamrajanagar-SC Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Janata Party
9 Chikballapur Rao,Shri V. Krishna Congress(I)
10 Chikkodi-SC Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress(I)
11 Chikmagalur Tharadevi,Kumari D.K. Congress(I)
12 Chitradurga Ranganath,Shri K.H. Congress(I)
13 Davangere Odeyar,Shri Channaiah Congress(I)
14 Dharwad North Naikar,Shri D.K. Congress(I)
15 Dharwad South Azeez Sait,Shri Congress(I)
16 Gulbarga Patil,Shri Veerendra Congress(I)
17 Hassan Gowda,Shri H.N. Nanje Congress(I)
18 Kanakapura Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Congress(I)
19 Kanara Naik,Shri Devaraya G. Congress(I)
20 Kolar-SC Venkatesh,Dr. V. Janata Party
21 Koppal Ramulu,Shri H.G. Congress(I)
22 Mandya Shankaragowda,Shri K.V. Janata Party
23 Mangalore Poojary,Shri Janardhana Congress(I)
24 Mysore Wadiyar,Shri Srikanta Datta Narasimharaja Congress(I)
25 Raichur Ghorpade,Shri M.Y. Congress(I)
26 Raichur Desai,Shri B.V. Congress(I)
27 Shimoga Chandrashekarappa,Shri T.V. Congress(I)
28 Tumkur Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa Congress(I)
29 Udipi Fernandes,Shri Oscar Congress(I)
Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Bagalkot Patil,Shri Veerendra Congress(I)
2 Bangalore North Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. Congress(I)
3 Bangalore South Shamanna,Shri T.R. Janata Party
4 Belgaum Sidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa Basappa Congress(I)
5 Bellary Ghorpade,Shri R.Y. Congress(I)
6 Bidar-SC Suryawanshi,Shri Narsing Hulla Congress(I)
7 Bijapur Choudhari,Shri Kalingappa Bhimanna Congress(I)
8 Chamrajanagar-SC Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Congress(I)
9 Chikballapur Prasan Kumar,Shri S.N. Congress(I)
10 Chikkodi-SC Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress(I)
11 Chikmagalur Gowda,Shri D.M. Putte Congress(I)
12 Chitradurga Mallanna,Shri K. Congress(I)
13 Davangere Chandrashekarappa,Shri T.V. Congress(I)
14 Dharwad North Naikar,Shri D.K. Congress(I)
15 Dharwad South Mohsin,Shri Fakruddin Husseinsad Congress(I)
16 Gulbarga Singh,Shri N.Dharam Congress(I)
17 Gulbarga Stephen,Shri C.M. Congress(I)
18 Hassan Gowda,Shri H.N. Nanje Congress(I)
19 Kanakapura Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Congress(I)
20 Kanara Naik,Shri Devaraya G. Congress(I)
21 Kolar-SC Krishnan,Shri G.Y. Congress(I)
22 Koppal Ramulu,Shri H.G. Congress(I)
23 Mandya Krishna,Shri S.M. Congress(I)
24 Mangalore Poojary,Shri Janardhana Congress(I)
25 Mysore Murthy,Shri M. Rajasekara Congress(I)
26 Raichur Desai,Shri B.V. Congress(I)
27 Shimoga Quadri,Shri S.T. Congress(I)
28 Tumkur Lakkappa,Shri K. Congress(I)
29 Udipi Fernandes,Shri Oscar Congress(I)
Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Karnataka
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Bagalkot Patil,Shri Sanganagouda Basanagouda Congress
2 Bangalore North Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. Congress
3 Bangalore South Hegde,Shri K.S. Janata Party
4 Belgaum Kotrashetti,Shri Appaya Kravirappa Congress
5 Bellary Veerabhadrappa,Shri K.S. Congress
6 Bidar-SC Dev,Shri Shankar Congress
7 Bijapur Choudhari,Shri Kalingappa Bhimanna Congress
8 Chamrajanagar-SC Rachaiah,Shri B. Congress
9 Chikballapur Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Congress
10 Chikkodi-SC Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress
11 Chikmagalur Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress
12 Chikmagalur Gowda,Shri Chandre D.B. Congress
13 Chitradurga Mallanna,Shri K. Congress
14 Davangere Basappa,Shri Kondaji Congress
15 Dharwad North Mahishi,Dr. Sarojini bindurao Congress
16 Dharwad South Mohsin,Shri Fakruddin Husseinsad Congress
17 Gulbarga Reddy,Shri Sid Ram Congress
18 Hassan Gowda,Shri Shivara Nanjesha Janata Party
19 Kanakapura Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Congress
20 Kanara Kadam,Shri Balsu Pursu Congress
21 Kolar-SC Krishnan,Shri G.Y. Congress
22 Koppal Bassayya,Swami Siddarameshwar Congress
23 Mandya Chikkalingaiah,Shri Keragode Congress
24 Mangalore Poojary,Shri Janardhana Congress
25 Mysore Dasappa,Shri M.Tulsidas Congress
26 Raichur Kolur,Shri Rajshekhar Congress
27 Shimoga Badri Narayan,Shri A.R. Congress
28 Tumkur Lakkappa,Shri K. Congress
29 Udipi Pai,Shri T.A. Congress

Back to Main Page

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...