Kasrawad Assembly Constituency in West Nimar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Kasrawad

Parliament Constituency: Khargone

District: Khargone

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 184

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sachin Subhashchandra Yadav

Votes in Favour: 79685

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Atmaram – Patel

Votes in Favour: 67880

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 184

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Atma Ram Patel

Votes in Favour: 65041

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Subhash Yadav

Votes in Favour: 43252

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 184

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahendra Hordiya

Votes in Favour: 113099

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shobha Oza

Votes in Favour: 90101

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Satyanarayan Patel

Votes in Favour: 74483

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhanwarsingh Shekhawat

Votes in Favour: 63648

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhanwar Singh Shekhawat

Votes in Favour: 63677

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Shukla

Votes in Favour: 50515

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ashok Shukla

Votes in Favour: 40613

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhawar Singh Shekhavat

Votes in Favour: 22141

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suresh Seth

Votes in Favour: 31278

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramchander Verma

Votes in Favour: 30860

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suresh Seth

Votes in Favour: 33627

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Pritamlal Dua

Votes in Favour: 16003

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suresh Seth

Votes in Favour: 21929

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anil Kashinath Trivedi

Votes in Favour: 20896

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies