Kerala Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

 

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Alappuzha Alappuzha Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
2 Alathur Alathur Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
3 Attingal Attingal Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
4 Chalakudy Chalakudy Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
5 Ernakulam Ernakulam Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 , 1957 )
6 Idukki Idukki Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
7 Kannur Kannur Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
8 Kasaragod Kasaragod Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 , 1957 )
9 Kollam Kollam Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
10 Kottayam Kottayam Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
11 Kozhikode Kozhikode Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
12 Malappuram Malappuram Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
13 Mavelikkara Mavelikkara Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 , 1962 )
14 Palakkad Palakkad Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
15 Pathanamthitta Pathanamthitta Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
16 Ponnani Ponnani Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
17 Thiruvananthapuram Thiruvananthapuram Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
18 Thrissur Thrissur Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
19 Vadakara Vadakara Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
20 Wayanad Wayanad Loksabha Constituency, Kerala MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : Kerala
Sl No. Constituency  Name Name of the Member Political Party
1 Alappuzha (Kerala) Ariff, Adv. Abdul Majeed Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPI (M))
2 Alathur (SC) (Kerala) Haridas, Ms. Ramya Indian National Congress (INC)
3 Attingal(Kerala) Prakash, Adv. Adoor Indian National Congress (INC)
4 Chalakudy (Kerala) Benny, Shri Behanan Indian National Congress (INC)
5 Ernakulam (Kerala) Eden, Shri Hibi Indian National Congress (INC)
6 Idukki (Kerala) Kuriakose, Adv. Dean Indian National Congress (INC)
7 Kannur (Kerala) Sudhakaran, Shri Kumbakudi Indian National Congress (INC)
8 Kasaragod (Kerala) Unnithan, Shri Rajmohan Indian National Congress (INC)
9 Kollam (Kerala) Premachandran, Shri N.K. Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)
10 Kottayam (Kerala) Chazhikadan, Shri Thomas Kerala Congress (M) (KC (M))
11 Kozhikode (Kerala) Raghavan, Shri M. K. Indian National Congress (INC)
12 Malappuram (Kerala) P.K., Shri Kunhalikutty Indian Union Muslim League (IUML)
13 Mavelikkara (SC) (Kerala) Kodikunnil, Shri Suresh Indian National Congress (INC)
14 Palakkad (Kerala) Sreekandan, Shri VellalathKochukrishnan Nair. Indian National Congress (INC)
15 Pathanamthitta (Kerala) Antony, Shri Anto Indian National Congress (INC)
16 Ponnani (Kerala) Basheer, Shri E. T. Mohammed Indian Union Muslim League (IUML)
17 Thiruvananthapuram (Kerala) Tharoor, Dr. Shashi Indian National Congress (INC)
18 Thrissur (Kerala) Prathapan, Shri T.N. Indian National Congress (INC)
19 Vadakara (Kerala) Muraleedharan, Shri K. Indian National Congress (INC)
20 Wayanad (Kerala) Gandhi, Shri Rahul Indian National Congress (INC)

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alappuzha Venugopal,Shri K. C. INC
2 Alathur Biju,Dr. Parayamparambil Kuttappan CPI(M)
3 Attingal Sampath,Dr. Anirudhan CPI(M)
4 Chalakudy Innocent,Shri Ind.
5 Ernakulam Thomas,Prof. Kuruppassery Varkey INC
6 Idukki George,Shri (Adv.) Joice Ind.
7 Kannur Teacher,Smt. P.K. Sreemathi CPI(M)
8 Kasaragod Karunakaran,Shri P. CPI(M)
9 Kollam Premachandran,Shri N.K. RSP
10 Kozhikode Raghavan,Shri M. K. INC
11 Malappuram P.K.,Shri Kunhalikutty IUML
12 Mavelikkara Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh INC
13 Palakkad Rajesh,Shri M. B. CPI(M)
14 Pathanamthitta Antony, Shri Anto INC
15 Ponnani Basheer,Shri E. T. Mohammed IUML
16 Thiruvananthapuram Tharoor,Dr. Shashi INC
17 Thrissur Jayadevan,Shri C. N. CPI
18 Vadakara Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran INC

Vacant Constituencies

Sl. No. Costituency
1 Kottayam
2 Wayanad
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alappuzha Venugopal,Shri K. C. INC
2 Alathur -SC Biju,Dr. Parayamparambil Kuttappan CPI(M)
3 Attingal Sampath,Dr. Anirudhan CPI(M)
4 Chalakudy Dhanapalan,Shri K. P. INC
5 Ernakulam Thomas,Prof. Kuruppassery Varkey INC
6 Idukki Thomas,Shri P. T. INC
7 Kannur Sudhakaran,Shri Kumbakudi INC
8 Kasaragod Karunakaran,Shri P. CPI(M)
9 Kollam Kurup,Shri N. Peethambara INC
10 Kottayam Mani,Shri Jose K. KC(M)
11 Kozhikode Raghavan,Shri M. K. INC
12 Malappuram Ahamed, Shri E. IUML
13 Mavelikkara -SC Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh INC
14 Nominated Anglo-Indian Dias,Dr. Charles INC
15 Palakkad Rajesh,Shri M. B. CPI(M)
16 Pathanamthitta Antony, Shri Anto INC
17 Ponnani Basheer,Shri E. T. Mohammed IUML
18 Thiruvananthapuram Tharoor,Dr. Shashi INC
19 Thrissur Chacko,Shri P.C. INC
20 Vadakara Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran INC
21 Wayanad Shanavas,Shri M. I. INC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adoor -SC Surendran,Shri Chengara CPI
2 Alleppey Manoj,Dr. K.S. CPI(M)
3 Badagara Satheedevi,Smt. P. CPI(M)
4 Calicut Veerendra Kumar,Shri M.P. JD(S)
5 Cannanore Abdullakutty,Shri A.P. CPI(M)
6 Chirayinkil Radhakrishnan,Shri Varkala CPI(M)
7 Ernakulam Paul,Dr. Sebastian Ind.
8 Idukki Francis George,Shri K. KEC
9 Kasaragod Karunakaran,Shri P. CPI(M)
10 Kottayam Kurup,Adv. Suresh CPI(M)
11 Manjeri Hamza,Shri T.K. CPI(M)
12 Mavelikkara Sujatha,Smt. C.S. CPI(M)
13 Mukundapuram Nambadan,Shri Lonappan CPI(M)
14 Muvattupuzha Thomas,Shri P.C. KEC
15 Ottapalam -SC Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M)
16 Palghat Krishnadas,Shri N.N. CPI(M)
17 Ponnani Ahamed, Shri E. IUML
18 Quilon Rajendran,Shri P. CPI(M)
19 Trichur Chandrappan,Shri C.K. CPI
20 Trivandrum Nair,Shri P.K. Vasudevan CPI
21 Trivandrum Ravindran,Shri Pannian CPI
Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adoor -SC Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh INC
2 Alleppey Sudheeran,Shri V.M. INC
3 Badagara Premajam,Prof.(Smt.) A.K. CPI(M)
4 Calicut Muraleedharan,Shri K. INC
5 Cannanore Abdullakutty,Shri A.P. CPI(M)
6 Chirayinkil Radhakrishnan,Shri Varkala CPI(M)
7 Ernakulam George Eden,Shri INC
8 Ernakulam Paul,Dr. Sebastian Ind.
9 Idukki Francis George,Shri K. KEC
10 Kasaragod Govindan,Shri T. CPI(M)
11 Kottayam Kurup,Adv. Suresh CPI(M)
12 Manjeri Ahamed, Shri E. IUML
13 Mavelikkara Chennithala,Shri Ramesh INC
14 Mukundapuram Karunakaran,Shri K. INC
15 Muvattupuzha Thomas,Shri P.C. IFDP
16 Ottapalam -SC Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M)
17 Palghat Krishnadas,Shri N.N. CPI(M)
18 Ponnani Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood IUML
19 Quilon Rajendran,Shri P. CPI(M)
20 Trichur Jose,Shri A.C. INC
21 Trivandrum Sivakumar,Shri V.S. INC
Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adoor-SC Surendran,Shri Chengara CPI
2 Alleppey Sudheeran,Shri V.M. INC
3 Badagara Premajam,Prof.(Smt.) A.K. CPI(M)
4 Calicut Sankaran,Shri P. INC
5 Cannanore Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran INC
6 Chirayinkil Radhakrishnan,Shri Varkala CPI(M)
7 Ernakulam George Eden,Shri INC
8 Idukki Chacko,Shri P.C. INC
9 Kasaragod Govindan,Shri T. CPI(M)
10 Kottayam Kurup,Adv. Suresh CPI(M)
11 Manjeri Ahamed, Shri E. IUML
12 Mavelikara Kurien,Prof. P.J. INC
13 Mukundapuram Jose,Shri A.C. INC
14 Muvattupuzha Thomas,Shri P.C. KC(M)
15 Ottapalam-SC Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M)
16 Palghat Krishnadas,Shri N.N. CPI(M)
17 Ponnani Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood IUML
18 Quilon Premachandran,Shri N.K. RSP
19 Thiruvananthapuram Karunakaran,Shri K. INC
20 Trichur Raghavan,Shri V.V. CPI
Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adoor-SC Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh INC
2 Alleppey Sudheeran,Shri V.M. INC
3 Badagara Bharathan,Shri O. CPI(M)
4 Calicut Veerendra Kumar,Shri M.P. JD
5 Cannanore Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran INC
6 Chirayinkil Sampath,Dr. Anirudhan CPI(M)
7 Ernakulam Arakal,Shri Xavier Varghese Ind.
8 Ernakulam Paul,Dr. Sebastian Ind.
9 Idukki Jose,Shri A.C. INC
10 Kasaragod Govindan,Shri T. CPI(M)
11 Kottayam Kurien,Prof. P.J. INC
12 Manjeri Ahamed, Shri E. IUML
13 Mavelikara Chennithala,Shri Ramesh INC
14 Mukundapuram Chacko,Shri P.C. INC
15 Muvattupuzha Thomas,Shri P.C. KC(M)
16 Ottapalam-SC Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M)
17 Palghat Krishnadas,Shri N.N. CPI(M)
18 Ponnani Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood IUML
19 Quilon Premachandran,Shri N.K. RSP
20 Trichur Raghavan,Shri V.V. CPI
21 Trivandrum Surendra Nath,Shri K.V. CPI
Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adoor-SC Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh Congress(I)
2 Alleppey Anjalose,Shri T.J. CPI(M)
3 Badagara Unnikrishnan,Shri K.P. Congress(S)
4 Calicut Muraleedharan,Shri K. Congress(I)
5 Cannanore Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran Congress(I)
6 Chirayinkil Gopalan,Smt. Suseela CPI(M)
7 Ernakulam Thomas,Prof. Kuruppassery Varkey Congress(I)
8 Idukki Mathew,Shri Palai K.M. Congress(I)
9 Kasaragod Rai,Shri M. Ramanna CPI(M)
10 Kottayam Chennithala,Shri Ramesh Congress(I)
11 Manjeri Ahamed, Shri E. ML
12 Mavelikara Kurien,Prof. P.J. Congress(I)
13 Mukundapuram Lakshmanan,Prof. (Smt.) Savithri Congress(I)
14 Muvattupuzha Thomas,Shri P.C. KEC
15 Ottapalam-SC Sivararaman,Shri S. CPI(M)
16 Ottapalam-SC Narayanan,Shri K.R. Congress(I)
17 Palakkad Vijayaraghavan,Shri V.S. Congress(I)
18 Ponnani Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML
19 Quilon Krishna Kumar,Shri S. Congress(I)
20 Thiruvananthapuram Charles,Shri A. Congress(I)
21 Trichur Chacko,Shri P.C. Congress(I)
Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adoor-SC Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh Congress(I)
2 Alleppey Vakkom Purushothaman,Shri Congress(I)
3 Badagara Unnikrishnan,Shri K.P. Congress(S)
4 Calicut Muraleedharan,Shri K. Congress(I)
5 Cannanore Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran Congress(I)
6 Chirayinkil Basheer,Shri Thalekkunil Congress(I)
7 Ernakulam Thomas,Prof. Kuruppassery Varkey Congress(I)
8 Idukki Mathew,Shri Palai K.M. Congress(I)
9 Kasaragod Rai,Shri M. Ramanna CPI(M)
10 Kottayam Chennithala,Shri Ramesh Congress(I)
11 Manjeri Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML
12 Mavelikara Kurien,Prof. P.J. Congress(I)
13 Mukundapuram Lakshmanan,Prof. (Smt.) Savithri Congress(I)
14 Muvattupuzha Thomas,Shri P.C. KC(M)
15 Ottapalam-SC Narayanan,Shri K.R. Congress(I)
16 Palghat Alampadan,Shri Vijayaraghavan CPI(M)
17 Ponnani Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood ML
18 Quilon Krishna Kumar,Shri S. Congress(I)
19 Trichur Antony,Shri P.A. Congress(I)
20 Trivandrum Charles,Shri A. Congress(I)
Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adoor-SC Kunjumbu,Shri K. Congress(I)
2 Alleppey Purushothaman,Shri Vakkom Congress(I)
3 Badagara Unnikrishnan,Shri K.P. Congress(S)
4 Calicut Adiyodi,Dr. K.G. Congress(I)
5 Cannanore Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran Congress(I)
6 Chirayinkil Basheer,Shri Thalekkunil Congress(I)
7 Ernakulam Thomas,Prof. Kuruppassery Varkey Congress(I)
8 Idukki Kurien,Prof. P.J. Congress(I)
9 Kasaragod Rai,Shri I. Rama Congress(I)
10 Kottayam Kurup,Adv. Suresh CPI(M)
11 Manjeri Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML
12 Mavelikara Thampan,Shri Thomas Janata Party
13 Mukundapuram Mohandas,Shri K. KEC
14 Muvattupuzha Mundackal,Shri George Joseph KEC
15 Ottapalam-SC Narayanan,Shri K.R. Congress(I)
16 Palghat Vijayaraghavan,Shri V.S. Congress(I)
17 Ponnani Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood ML
18 Quilon Krishna Kumar,Shri S. Congress(I)
19 Trichur Antony,Shri P.A. Congress(I)
20 Trivandrum Charles,Shri A. Congress(I)
Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adoor-SC Kodiyan,Shri P.K. CPI
2 Alleppey Gopalan,Smt. Suseela CPI(M)
3 Badagara Unnikrishnan,Shri K.P. Congress(U)
4 Calicut Imbichibava,Shri Ezhu Kudikkal CPI(M)
5 Cannanore Kunjumbu,Shri K. Congress(U)
6 Chirayinkil Rahim,Shri A.A. Congress(I)
7 Ernakulam Arakal,Shri Xavier Varghese Congress(I)
8 Idukki Lawrence,Shri M.M. CPI(M)
9 Kasaragod Rai,Shri M. Ramanna CPI(M)
10 Kottayam Thomas,Shri Skariah KEC
11 Manjeri Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML
12 Mavelikara Kurien,Prof. P.J. Congress(U)
13 Mukundapuram Balanandan,Shri E. CPI(M)
14 Muvattupuzha Mundackal,Shri George Joseph Ind.
15 Ottapalam-SC Balan,Shri A.K. CPI(M)
16 Palghat Vijayaraghavan,Shri V.S. Congress(I)
17 Ponnani Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood ML
18 Quilon Nair,Shri B.K. Congress(I)
19 Trichur Rajan,Shri K.A. CPI
20 Trivandrum Nadar,Shri A. Neelalohithadasan Congress(I)
Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adoor-SC Kodiyan,Shri P.K. CP
2 Alleppey Sudheeran,Shri V.M. Congress
3 Badagara Unnikrishnan,Shri K.P. Congress
4 Calicut Muhammad,Dr. V.A. Seyid Congress
5 Cannanore Chandrappan,Shri C.K. CP
6 Chirayinkil Ravi,Shri Vayalar Congress
7 Ernakulam Austin,Dr. Henry Congress
8 Idukki Stephen,Shri C.M. Congress
9 Kasaragod Kadannappalli,Shri Ramachandran Congress
10 Kottayam Thomas,Shri Skariah KEC
11 Manjeri Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML
12 Mavelikara Nair,Shri B.K. Congress
13 Mukundapuram George,Shri A.C. Congress
14 Muvattupuzha Mathew,Shri George.J KEC
15 Ottapalam-SC Kunjumbu,Shri K. Congress
16 Palghat Sahib,Shri A. Sunna Congress
17 Ponnani Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood ML
18 Quilon Nair,Shri N. Sreekantan RSP
19 Trichur Rajan,Shri K.A. CP
20 Trivandrum Nair,Shri M.N. Govindan CP
Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adoor-SC Thankappan,Smt. Bhargavi CP
2 Ambalapuzha Balakrishnan,Shri K. RSP
3 Badagara Unnikrishnan,Shri K.P. Congress
4 Chirayinkil Ravi,Shri Vayalar Congress
5 Ernakulam Austin,Dr. Henry Congress
6 Kasaragod Ramachandran,Shri Kadannappalli Congress
7 Kottayam George,Shri Varkey KEC
8 Kozhikode Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML
9 Manjeri Muhammad Ismail,Shri M. ML
10 Mavattupuzha Stephen,Shri C.M. Congress
11 Mavelikara Pillai,Shri R. Balakrishna KEC
12 Mukundapuram George,Shri A.C. Congress
13 Palghat Gopalan,Shri Ayillath Kuttieri CP(M)
14 Peermade Joseph,Shri M.M. KEC
15 Ponnani Krishnan,Shri M.K. CP(M)
16 Quilon Nair,Shri N. Sreekantan RSP
17 Tellicherry Chandrappan,Shri C.K. CP
18 Trichur Janardhanan,Shri C. CP
19 Trivandrum Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Ind.
Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adoor-SC Adichan,Shri P.C. CP
2 Ambalapuzha Gopalan,Smt. Suseela CP(M)
3 Badagara Sreedharan,Shri Arangil SSCP
4 Chirayinkil Anirudhan,Shri K. CP(M)
5 Ernakulam Menon,Shri V. Viswanatha CP(M)
6 Kasaragod Gopalan,Shri Ayillath Kuttieri CP(M)
7 Kottayam Abraham,Shri K.M. CP(M)
8 Kozhikode Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML
9 Manjeri Muhammad Ismail,Shri M. ML
10 Mavelikara Mangalathumadom,Shri G.P. SSCP
11 Mukundapuram George,Shri A.C. Congress
12 Mukundapuram Menon,Shri Panampilli Govinda Congress
13 Muvattupuzha Esthose,Shri P.P. CP(M)
14 Palghat Nayanar,Shri E.K. CP(M)
15 Peermade Nair,Shri P.K. Vasudevan CP
16 Ponnani Chakrapani,Shri C.K. CP(M)
17 Quilon Nair,Shri N. Sreekantan RSP
18 Tellicherry Gopalan,Shri P. CP(M)
19 Trichur Janardhanan,Shri C. CP
20 Trivandrum Viswambharan,Shri P. SSCP
Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ambalapuzha Nair,Shri P.K. Vasudevan CP
2 Badagara Raghavan,Shri A.V. Ind.
3 Chirayinkil Kumaran,Shri M.K. CP
4 Ernakulam Thomas,Shri A.M. Congress
5 Kasaragod Gopalan,Shri Ayillath Kuttieri CP
6 Kottayam Maniyangadan,Shri Mathew Congress
7 Kozhikode Koya,Shri C.H. Mohammed ML
8 Manjeri Muhammad Ismail,Shri M. ML
9 Mavelikara Achuthan,Shri R. Congress
10 Mukundapuram Menon,Shri Panampilli Govinda Congress
11 Muvattupuzha Kappen,Shri Cherian J. Congress
12 Palghat Kunhan,Shri Patinjara CP
13 Ponnani Imbichibava,Shri Ezhu Kudikkal CP
14 Quilon Nair,Shri N. Sreekantan RSP
15 Tellicherry Pottekkatt,Shri S.K. Ind.
16 Thiruvella Varma,Shri Ravindra Congress
17 Trichur Warior,Shri K.Krishnan CP
18 Trivandrum Pillai,Shri P.S. Nataraja Ind.
Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Kerala
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ambalapuzha Punnoose,Shri P.T. CP
2 Badagara Menon,Dr. K.B. PSP
3 Chirayinkil Kumaran,Shri M.K. CP
4 Ernakulam Thomas,Shri A.M. Congress
5 Kasaragod Gopalan,Shri Ayillath Kuttieri CP
6 Kottayam Maniyangadan,Shri Mathew Congress
7 Kozhikode Nair,Shri K. P. Kutti Krishnan Congress
8 Manjeri Pocker,Shri B. Ind.
9 Mukundapuram Menon,Shri T.C.Narayanankutty CP
10 Muvattupuzha Kottukapally,Shri George Thomas Congress
11 Palghat Iyyani,Shri V. Eacharan Congress
12 Palghat Kunhan,Shri Patinjara CP
13 Quilon Nayar,Shri V. Parmeswaran CP
14 Quilon Kodiyan,Shri P.K. CP
15 Tellicherry Jinachandran,Shri M.K. Congress
16 Thiruvella Nair,Shri P.K. Vasudevan CP
17 Trichur Warior,Shri K.Krishnan CP
18 Trivandrum Easwaran Iyer,Shri S. Ind.

Back to Main Page

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...