Khargone Assembly Constituency in West Nimar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Khargone

Parliament Constituency: Khargone

District: Khargone

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 185

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Balkrishan Patidar

Votes in Favour: 74519

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ravi Ramesh Chandra Joshi

Votes in Favour: 67694

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 185

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Balkrishna Patidar

Votes in Favour: 59693

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramlal Sitaram Patidar

Votes in Favour: 34943

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 185

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Prakash Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 65401

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Malviya

Votes in Favour: 45764

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Premchand “Guddu”

Votes in Favour: 47865

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Prakash Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 44421

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Prakash Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 42342

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tulsi Silawat

Votes in Favour: 42208

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Prakash Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 39591

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tulsi Silavat

Votes in Favour: 31685

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Tulsi Silawat

Votes in Favour: 30516

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Prakash Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 26972

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Prakash

Votes in Favour: 22863

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Radhakishan Malviya

Votes in Favour: 19919

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Arjun Singh Dharu

Votes in Favour: 17640

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Radhakishan Malviya

Votes in Favour: 15322

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 255

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Radhakrishan Malviya

Votes in Favour: 15667

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hariram Raghunathji

Votes in Favour: 13411

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 255

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: B. Kaluji

Votes in Favour: 13344

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: S. K. Vishnar

Votes in Favour: 12810

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 249

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sajjansingh Vishnar

Votes in Favour: 10825

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shitaldas Garibdas

Votes in Favour: 3924

Gender: Male

Party: JS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies