Lahar Assembly Constituency in Bhind District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Lahar

Parliament Constituency: Bhind

District: Bhind

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 11

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Govind Singh

Votes in Favour: 53012

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rasal Singh

Votes in Favour: 46739

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 11

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Govind Singh

Votes in Favour: 57745

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Romesh Mahant

Votes in Favour: 52867

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 11

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Satyadev Katare

Votes in Favour: 43879

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Munna Singh Bhadoriya

Votes in Favour: 33095

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 11

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Munna Singh

Votes in Favour: 56896

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lal Singh Kachhi

Votes in Favour: 31362

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 11

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Satyadev Katare

Votes in Favour: 27559

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lal Singh Kushwah

Votes in Favour: 24403

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 11

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Munna Singh Bhadoria

Votes in Favour: 36427

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rameshwar Dayal Arele

Votes in Favour: 16274

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 11

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Satyadev Katare

Votes in Favour: 21473

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkrishna Singh Jadon

Votes in Favour: 12223

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 11

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Parshuramsingh Bhadoriya

Votes in Favour: 23009

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Choudhary Ramkumar Vakil

Votes in Favour: 14386

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 11

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Shankar Lal ( Munna Kheri )

Votes in Favour: 29018

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rameshwar Dayal Arela

Votes in Favour: 10075

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 10

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rameshwar Dayal Arele

Votes in Favour: 15247

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Man Singh

Votes in Favour: 10817

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 10

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: H. Bohare

Votes in Favour: 13759

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: R.K. Dixit

Votes in Favour: 5953

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 9

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramkrishana

Votes in Favour: 13027

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Harigyan

Votes in Favour: 7993

Gender: Female

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 4

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hargyansingh Subalal

Votes in Favour: 7961

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Baburam Pahelwan

Votes in Favour: 7607

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies