Lanji Assembly Constituency in Balaghat District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Lanji

Parliament Constituency: Balaghat

District: Balaghat

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 109

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hina Likhiram Kawre

Votes in Favour: 79068

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramesh Dileep Bhatere

Votes in Favour: 47318

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 109

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramesh Dileep Bhatere

Votes in Favour: 42461

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pushplata Likhiram Kavre

Votes in Favour: 34237

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 109

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ajay Vishnoi

Votes in Favour: 42969

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tara Patel

Votes in Favour: 29347

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 199

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ajay Vishnoi

Votes in Favour: 45102

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Kumar Patel

Votes in Favour: 24930

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 199

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Kumar Patel

Votes in Favour: 32272

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajay Vishnoi

Votes in Favour: 31933

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 199

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Prakash

Votes in Favour: 26857

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Satyendra Prasad Mishra

Votes in Favour: 18280

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 199

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Satyendra Prasad Mishra

Votes in Favour: 20576

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ambikeshwar Dubey

Votes in Favour: 15050

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 199

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vijai

Votes in Favour: 17737

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Thakur Pukhraj Singh Chandel

Votes in Favour: 10481

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 199

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gontia Trimbakeshwar Prasad Dubey

Votes in Favour: 20786

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajbhanu Shukla

Votes in Favour: 14834

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 174

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Satendraprasad Mishra

Votes in Favour: 19999

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dhanyakumar Jain

Votes in Favour: 11470

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 61

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arjun Singh

Votes in Favour: 9452

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagat Bahadur Singh Arya

Votes in Favour: 6907

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 197

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arjun Singh

Votes in Favour: 3601

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagat Bahadur Singh

Votes in Favour: 2376

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies