Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name  Loksabha Constituency Link
1. Balaghat Balaghat Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
2. Betul Betul Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1951)
3. Bhind Bhind Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962)
4. Bhopal Bhopal Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
5. Chhindwara Chhindwara Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
6. Damoh Damoh Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962)
7. Dewas Dewas Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 1962)
8. Dhar Dhar Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967)
9. Guna Guna Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
10. Gwalior Gwalior Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
11. Hoshangabad Hoshangabad Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
12. Indore Indore Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
13. Jabalpur Jabalpur Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
14. Khajuraho Khajuraho Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1962, 1957)
15. Khandwa Khandwa Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962)
16. Khargone Khargone Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962)
17. Mandla Mandla Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
18. Mandsour Mandsour Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962)
19. Morena Morena Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967)
20. Rajgarh Rajgarh Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1962)
21. Ratlam Ratlam Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
22. Rewa Rewa Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
23. Sagar Sagar Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
24. Satna Satna Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967)
25. Shahdol Shahdol Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
26. Sidhi Sidhi Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962)
27. Tikamgarh Tikamgarh Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 1971, 1967, 1962)
28. Ujjain Ujjain Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
29. Vidisha Vidisha Loksabha Constituency, Madhya Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967)
Seveenteenth  Lok Sabha
State : Madhya Pradesh
Sl No Constituency of State Name Political Party
1 Balaghat Bisen, Dr. Dhal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
2 Betul (ST) Uikey, Shri Durga Das Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
3 Bhind (SC) Ray, Smt. Sandhya Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
4 Bhopal Thakur, Sadhvi Pragya Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
5 Chhindwara Nath, Shri Nakul K. Indian National Congress (INC)
6 Damoh Patel, Shri Prahlad Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
7 Dewas (SC) Solanky, Shri Mahendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
8 Dhar (ST) Darbar, Shri Chhatar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
9 Guna Yadav, Shri Krishna Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
10 Gwalior Shejwalkar, Shri Vivek Narayan Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
11 Hoshangabad Singh, Shri Uday Pratap Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
12 Indore Lalwani, Shri Shankar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
13 Jabalpur Singh, Shri Rakesh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
14 Khajuraho Sharma, Shri Vishnu Dutt Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
15 Khandwa Chauhan, Shri Nand Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
16 Khargone (ST) Patel, Shri Gajendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
17 Mandla (ST) Kulaste, Shri Faggan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
18 Mandsour Gupta, Shri Sudheer Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
19 Morena Tomar, Shri Narendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
20 Rajgarh Nagar, Shri Rodmal Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
21 Ratlam (ST) Damor, Shri Guman Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
22 Rewa Mishra, Shri Janardan Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
23 Sagar Singh, Shri Rajbahadur Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
24 Satna Singh, Shri Ganesh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
25 Shahdol (ST) Singh, Smt. Himadri Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
26 Sidhi Pathak, Smt. Riti Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
27 Tikamgarh (SC) Kumar, Dr. Virendra Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
28 Ujjain (SC) Firojiya, Shri Anil Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
29 Vidisha Bhargava, Shri Ramakant Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Bhagat,Shri Bodhsingh BJP
2 Betul(ST) Dhurve,Smt. Jyoti BJP
3 Bhind(SC) Prasad,Dr. Bhagirath BJP
4 Bhopal Sanjar,Shri Alok BJP
5 Chhindwara Kamal Nath,Shri INC
6 Damoh Patel,Shri Prahlad Singh BJP
7 Dewas Utawal,Shri Manohar BJP
8 Dhar(ST) Thakur,Smt. Savitri BJP
9 Guna Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao INC
10 Gwalior Tomar,Shri Narendra Singh BJP
11 Hoshangabad Singh,Shri Uday Pratap BJP
12 Indore Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP
13 Jabalpur Singh,Shri Rakesh BJP
14 Khajuraho Singh,Shri Nagendra BJP
15 Khandwa Chauhan,Shri Nand Kumar Singh BJP
16 Khargone(ST) Patel,Shri Subhash BJP
17 Mandla(ST) Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh BJP
18 Mandsour Gupta,Shri Sudheer BJP
19 Morena Mishra,Shri Anoop BJP
20 Rajgarh Nagar,Shri Rodmal BJP
21 Ratlam(ST) Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC
22 Rewa Mishra,Shri Janardan BJP
23 Sagar Yadav,Shri Laxmi Narayan BJP
24 Satna Singh,Shri Ganesh BJP
25 Shahdol Singh,Shri Gyan BJP
26 Sidhi Pathak,Smt. Riti BJP
27 Tikamgarh(SC) Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP
28 Ujjain(SC) Malviya,Prof. Chintamani BJP
29 Vidisha Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Deshmukh,Shri K. D. BJP
2 Betul -ST Dhurve,Smt. Jyoti BJP
3 Bhind -SC Argal,Shri Ashok BJP
4 Bhopal Joshi,Shri Kailash BJP
5 Chhindwara Kamal Nath,Shri INC
6 Damoh Lodhi,Shri Shivraj Singh BJP
7 Dewas -SC Verma,Shri Sajjan Singh INC
8 Dhar -ST Rajukhedi,Shri Gajendra Singh INC
9 Guna Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao INC
10 Gwalior Scindia,Smt. Yashodhara Raje BJP
11 Hoshangabad Singh,Shri Uday Pratap INC
12 Indore Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP
13 Jabalpur Singh,Shri Rakesh BJP
14 Khajuraho Bundela,Shri Jeetendra Singh BJP
15 Khandwa Yadav,Shri Arun Subhashchandra INC
16 Khargone -ST Solanki,Shri Makhansingh BJP
17 Mandla -ST Masram,Shri Basori Singh INC
18 Mandsour Natrajan,Km. Meenakshi INC
19 Morena Tomar,Shri Narendra Singh BJP
20 Rajgarh Amlabe,Shri Narayan Singh INC
21 Ratlam -ST Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC
22 Rewa Patel,Shri Deoraj Singh BSP
23 Sagar Singh,Shri Bhoopendra BJP
24 Satna Singh,Shri Ganesh BJP
25 Shahdol -ST Singh, Smt. Rajesh Nandini INC
26 Sidhi Mishra,Shri Govind Prasad BJP
27 Tikamgarh -SC Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP
28 Ujjain -SC Guddu,Shri Prem Chand INC
29 Vidisha Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Bisen,Shri Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj BJP
2 Betul Khandelwal,Shri Vijay Kumar BJP
3 Betul Khandelwal,Shri Hemant BJP
4 Bhind Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP
5 Bhopal Joshi,Shri Kailash BJP
6 Chhindwara Kamal Nath,Shri INC
7 Damoh Singh,Shri Chandrabhan Bhaiya BJP
8 Dhar -ST Darbar,Shri Chhatar Singh BJP
9 Guna Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao INC
10 Gwalior Scindia,Smt. Yashodhara Raje BJP
11 Gwalior Singh,Shri Ramsevak (Babuji) INC
12 Hoshangabad Chhatwal,Shri Sartaj Singh BJP
13 Indore Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP
14 Jabalpur Singh,Shri Rakesh BJP
15 Jhabua -ST Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC
16 Khajuraho Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna BJP
17 Khandwa Chauhan,Shri Nand Kumar Singh BJP
18 Khargone Moghe,Shri Krishna Murari BJP
19 Khargone Yadav,Shri Arun Subhashchandra INC
20 Mandla -ST Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh BJP
21 Mandsour Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP
22 Morena -SC Argal,Shri Ashok BJP
23 Rajgarh Singh,Shri Lakshman BJP
24 Rewa Tripathi,Shri Chandramani BJP
25 Sagar -SC Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP
26 Satna Singh,Shri Ganesh BJP
27 Seoni Pateriya,Smt. Neeta BJP
28 Shahdol – ST Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh BJP
29 Shajapur – SC Gehlot,Shri Thaawar Chand BJP
30 Sidhi -ST Singh,Baba Saheb Chandra Pratap BJP
31 Sidhi -ST Singh,Shri Manik INC
32 Ujjain – SC Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan BJP
33 Vidisha Chouhan,Shri Shivraj Singh BJP
34 Vidisha Singh,Shri Rampal BJP

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Patel,Shri Prahlad Singh BJP
2 Betul Khandelwal,Shri Vijay Kumar BJP
3 Bhind Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP
4 Bhopal Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP
5 Chhindwara Kamal Nath,Shri INC
6 Damoh Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna BJP
7 Dhar -ST Rajukhedi,Shri Gajendra Singh INC
8 Guna Scindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao INC
9 Guna Scindia,Shri Madhavrao INC
10 Gwalior Pawaiya,Shri Jaibhan Singh BJP
11 Hoshangabad Patwa,Shri Sundar Lal BJP
12 Indore Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP
13 Jabalpur Banerjee,Smt. Jayashree BJP
14 Jhabua -ST Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC
15 Khajuraho Chaturvedi,Shri Satyavrat INC
16 Khandwa Chauhan,Shri Nand Kumar Singh BJP
17 Khargone Patel,Shri Tarachand INC
18 Mandla -ST Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh BJP
19 Mandsour Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP
20 Morena -SC Argal,Shri Ashok BJP
21 Rajgarh Singh,Shri Lakshman INC
22 Rewa Tiwari,Shri Sunder Lal INC
23 Sagar -SC Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP
24 Satna Singh,Shri Ramanand BJP
25 Seoni Tripathi,Shri Ram Naresh BJP
26 Shahdol – ST Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh BJP
27 Shajapur – SC Gehlot,Shri Thaawar Chand BJP
28 Sidhi -ST Singh,Baba Saheb Chandra Pratap BJP
29 Ujjain – SC Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan BJP
30 Vidisha Chouhan,Shri Shivraj Singh BJP

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Bisen,Shri Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj BJP
2 Bastar-ST Kashyap,Shri Baliram BJP
3 Betul Khandelwal,Shri Vijay Kumar BJP
4 Bhind Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP
5 Bhopal Varma,Dr. Sushil Chandra BJP
6 Bilaspur-SC Mohale,Shri Punnulal BJP
7 Chhindwara Kamal Nath,Shri INC
8 Damoh Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna BJP
9 Dhar-ST Rajukhedi,Shri Gajendra Singh INC
10 Durg Sahu,Shri Tarachand BJP
11 Guna Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP
12 Gwalior Scindia,Shri Madhavrao INC
13 Hoshangabad Chhatwal,Shri Sartaj Singh BJP
14 Indore Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP
15 Jabalpur Paranjpe,Shri Baburao BJP
16 Janjgir Mahant,Dr. Charan Das INC
17 Jhabua-ST Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC
18 Kanker-ST Potai,Shri Sohan BJP
19 Khajuraho Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP
20 Khandwa Chauhan,Shri Nand Kumar Singh BJP
21 Khargone Patidar,Shri Rameshwar BJP
22 Mahasamund Sahu,Shri Chandrashekhar BJP
23 Mandla-ST Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh BJP
24 Mandsaur Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP
25 Morena-SC Argal,Shri Ashok BJP
26 Raigarh-ST Singh,Shri Lakshman INC
27 Raigarh-ST Jogi,Shri Ajit INC
28 Raipur Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP
29 Rajnandgaon Vora,Shri Motilal INC
30 Rewa Tripathi,Shri Chandramani BJP
31 Sagar-SC Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP
32 Sarangarh-SC Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram INC
33 Satna Singh,Shri Ramanand BJP
34 Seoni Verma,Kumari Vimla INC
35 Shahdol-ST Singh,Shri Gyan BJP
36 Shajapur-SC Gehlot,Shri Thaawar Chand BJP
37 Sidhi-ST Singh,Shri Jagannath BJP
38 Surguja-ST Sai,Shri Larang BJP
39 Ujjain-SC Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan BJP
40 Vidisha Chouhan,Shri Shivraj Singh BJP

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Bhagat,Shri Vishweshwar INC
2 Bastar-ST Karma,Shri Mahendra Ind.
3 Betul Khandelwal,Shri Vijay Kumar BJP
4 Bhind Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP
5 Bhopal Varma,Dr. Sushil Chandra BJP
6 Bilaspur-SC Mohale,Shri Punnulal BJP
7 Chhindwara Patwa,Shri Sundar Lal BJP
8 Chhindwara Nath,Smt. Alka INC
9 Damoh Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna BJP
10 Dhar-ST Darbar,Shri Chhatar Singh BJP
11 Durg Sahu,Shri Tarachand BJP
12 Guna Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP
13 Gwalior Scindia,Shri Madhavrao INC
14 Hoshangabad Chhatwal,Shri Sartaj Singh BJP
15 Indore Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP
16 Jabalpur Paranjpe,Shri Baburao BJP
17 Janjgir Pandey,Shri Manharan Lal BJP
18 Jhabua-ST Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh INC
19 Kanker-ST Netam,Smt. Chhabila Arvind INC
20 Khajuraho Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP
21 Khandwa Chauhan,Shri Nand Kumar Singh BJP
22 Khargone Patidar,Shri Rameshwar BJP
23 Mahasamund Diwan,Shri Pawan INC
24 Mandla-ST Kulaste,Shri Faggan Singh BJP
25 Mandsaur Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP
26 Morena-SC Argal,Shri Ashok BJP
27 Raigarh-ST Sai,Shri Nand Kumar BJP
28 Raigarh-ST Singh,Shri Lakshman INC
29 Raipur Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP
30 Rajnandgaon Sharma,Shri Ashok BJP
31 Rewa Patel,Shri Budhsen BSP
32 Sagar-SC Kumar,Dr. Virendra BJP
33 Sarangarh-SC Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram INC
34 Satna Kushwaha,Shri Sukh Lal BSP
35 Seoni Patel,Shri Prahlad Singh BJP
36 Shahdol-ST Singh,Shri Gyan BJP
37 Shajapur-SC Gehlot,Shri Thaawar Chand BJP
38 Sidhi-ST Singh,Shri Tilak Raj AIICT
39 Surguja-ST Khelsai Singh,Shri INC
40 Ujjain-SC Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan BJP
41 Vidisha Chouhan,Shri Shivraj Singh BJP

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Bhagat,Shri Vishweshwar Congress(I)
2 Bastar-ST Sodi,Shri Manku Ram Congress(I)
3 Betul Khan,Shri Aslam Sher Congress(I)
4 Bhind Yoganand Saraswaty,Shri Narayan Singh BJP
5 Bhopal Varma,Dr. Sushil Chandra BJP
6 Bilaspur-SC Jangde,Shri Khelan Ram Congress(I)
7 Chhindwara Kamal Nath,Shri Congress(I)
8 Damoh Kusmaria,Dr. Ramkrishna BJP
9 Dhar-ST Solanki,Shri Suraj Bhanu Congress(I)
10 Durg Chandrakar,Shri Chandulal Congress(I)
11 Guna Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP
12 Gwalior Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Congress(I)
13 Hoshangabad Chhatwal,Shri Sartaj Singh BJP
14 Indore Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP
15 Jabalpur Patel,Shri Shravan Kumar Congress(I)
16 Janjgir Verma,Shri Bhawani Lal Congress(I)
17 Jhabua-ST Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Congress(I)
18 Kanker-ST Netam,Shri Arvind Vishram Singh Congress(I)
19 Khajuraho Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP
20 Khandwa Singh,Thakur Mahendra Kumar Congress(I)
21 Khargone Patidar,Shri Rameshwar BJP
22 Mahasamund Diwan,Shri Pawan Congress(I)
23 Mandla-ST Jhikram,Shri Mohan Lal Congress(I)
24 Mandsaur Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP
25 Morena-SC Jatav,Shri Barelal Congress(I)
26 Raigarh-ST Singh,Shri Lakshman BJP
27 Raigarh-ST Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I)
28 Raigarh-ST Digvijaya Singh,Shri Congress(I)
29 Raipur Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress(I)
30 Rajnandgaon Singh,Shri Shivendra Bahadur Congress(I)
31 Rewa Patel,Shri Bheem Singh BSP
32 Sagar-SC Ahirwar,Shri Anand Congress(I)
33 Sarangarh-SC Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Congress(I)
34 Satna Arjun Singh,Shri Congress(I)
35 Seoni Verma,Kumari Vimla Congress(I)
36 Shahdol-ST Dalbir Singh,Shri Congress(I)
37 Shajapur-SC Verma,Shri Phool Chand BJP
38 Sidhi-ST Singh,Shri Motilal Congress(I)
39 Surguja-ST Khelsai Singh,Shri Congress(I)
40 Ujjain-SC Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan BJP
41 Vidisha Chouhan,Shri Shivraj Singh BJP

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Munjare,Shri Kankar Ind.
2 Bastar-ST Sodi,Shri Manku Ram Congress(I)
3 Betul Baig,Shri Arif BJP
4 Bhind Dikshit,Shri Narsingh Rao BJP
5 Bhopal Varma,Dr. Sushil Chandra BJP
6 Bilaspur-SC Jangde,Shri Resham Lal BJP
7 Chhindwara Kamal Nath,Shri Congress(I)
8 Damoh Singh,Shri Lokendra BJP
9 Dhar-ST Solanki,Shri Suraj Bhanu Congress(I)
10 Durg Kaushik,Shri Purushottam JD
11 Guna Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP
12 Gwalior Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Congress(I)
13 Hoshangabad Chhatwal,Shri Sartaj Singh BJP
14 Indore Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP
15 Jabalpur Paranjpe,Shri Baburao BJP
16 Janjgir Judeo,Shri Dilip Singh BJP
17 Jhabua-ST Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Congress(I)
18 Kanker-ST Netam,Shri Arvind Vishram Singh Congress(I)
19 Khajuraho Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP
20 Khandwa Tarwala,Shri Amrat Lal BJP
21 Khargone Patidar,Shri Rameshwar BJP
22 Mahasamund Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan JD
23 Mandla-ST Jhikram,Shri Mohan Lal Congress(I)
24 Mandsaur Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP
25 Morena-SC Argal,Shri Chhabiram BJP
26 Raigarh-ST Sai,Shri Nand Kumar BJP
27 Raigarh-ST Khandelwal,Shri Pyarelal BJP
28 Raipur Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP
29 Rajnandgaon Gupta,Shri Dharmpal Singh BJP
30 Rewa Shastri,Shri Yamuna Prasad JD
31 Sagar-SC Khatique,Shri Shanker Lal BJP
32 Sarangarh-SC Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Congress(I)
33 Satna Singh,Shri Sukhendra BJP
34 Seoni Patel,Shri Prahlad Singh BJP
35 Shahdol-ST Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh BJP
36 Shajapur-SC Verma,Shri Phool Chand BJP
37 Sidhi-ST Singh,Shri Jagannath BJP
38 Surguja-ST Sai,Shri Larang BJP
39 Ujjain-SC Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan BJP
40 Vidisha Raghavji,Shri BJP

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Sharma,Pandit Nand Kishore Congress(I)
2 Bastar-ST Sodi,Shri Manku Ram Congress(I)
3 Betul Khan,Shri Aslam Sher Congress(I)
4 Bhind Singh,Shri Krishna Congress(I)
5 Bhopal Pradhan,Shri K.N. Congress(I)
6 Bilaspur-SC Jangde,Shri Khelan Ram Congress(I)
7 Chhindwara Kamal Nath,Shri Congress(I)
8 Damoh Jain,Shri Dal Chander Congress(I)
9 Dhar-ST Baghel,Shri Pratap Singh Congress(I)
10 Durg Chandrakar,Shri Chandulal Congress(I)
11 Guna Mahendra Singh,Shri Congress(I)
12 Gwalior Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Congress(I)
13 Hoshangabad Neekhra,Shri Rameshwar Congress(I)
14 Indore Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress(I)
15 Jabalpur Mushran,Col. Ajay Narayan Congress(I)
16 Janjgir Mishra,Dr. Prabhat Kumar Congress(I)
17 Jhabua-ST Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Congress(I)
18 Kanker-ST Netam,Shri Arvind Vishram Singh Congress(I)
19 Khajuraho Chaturvedi,Smt. Vidyawati Congress(I)
20 Khandwa Sakargayam,Shri Kalicharan Congress(I)
21 Khargone Yadav,Shri Subhash Congress(I)
22 Mahasamund Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress(I)
23 Mandla-ST Jhikram,Shri Mohan Lal Congress(I)
24 Mandsaur Bairagi,Shri Balkavi Congress(I)
25 Morena-SC Jatav,Shri Kammodilal Congress(I)
26 Raigarh-ST Digvijaya Singh,Shri Congress(I)
27 Raigarh-ST Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I)
28 Raipur Keyur Bhushan,Shri Congress(I)
29 Rajnandgaon Singh,Shri Shivendra Bahadur Congress(I)
30 Rewa Martand Singh,Shri Congress(I)
31 Sagar-SC Choudhary,Shri Nandlal Congress(I)
32 Sarangarh-SC Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Congress(I)
33 Satna Qureshi,Shri Aziz Congress(I)
34 Seoni Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress(I)
35 Shahdol-ST Dalbir Singh,Shri Congress(I)
36 Shajapur-SC Malviya,Shri Bapulal Congress(I)
37 Sidhi-ST Singh,Shri Motilal Congress(I)
38 Surguja-ST Singh,Shri Lal Vijay Pratap Congress(I)
39 Ujjain-SC Pawar,Shri Satyanarayan Congress(I)
40 Vidisha Sharma,Shri Pratap Bhanu Congress(I)

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Sharma,Pandit Nand Kishore Congress(I)
2 Bastar-ST Karma,Shri Laxman Congress(I)
3 Betul Azam,Shri Ghufran Congress(I)
4 Bhind Sharma,Shri Kali Charan Congress(I)
5 Bhopal Sharma,Dr. Shankar Dayal Congress(I)
6 Bilaspur-SC Anuragi,Shri Godil Prasad Congress(I)
7 Chhindwara Kamal Nath,Shri Congress(I)
8 Damoh Tandon,Shri Prabhunarayan Congress(I)
9 Dhar-ST Chauhan,Shri Fatehbhan Singh Congress(I)
10 Durg Chandrakar,Shri Chandulal Congress(I)
11 Guna Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Congress(I)
12 Gwalior Shejwalkar,Shri Narain Krishna Rao BJP
13 Hoshangabad Neekhra,Shri Rameshwar Congress(I)
14 Indore Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress(I)
15 Jabalpur Paranjpe,Shri Baburao BJP
16 Jabalpur Sharma,Shri Munder Congress(I)
17 Janjgir Tiwari,Shri Ram Gopal Congress(I)
18 Jhabua-ST Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Congress(I)
19 Kanker-ST Netam,Shri Arvind Vishram Singh Congress(I)
20 Khajuraho Chaturvedi,Smt. Vidyawati Congress(I)
21 Khandwa Thakur,Shri Shiv Kumar Singh Congress(I)
22 Khargone Yadav,Shri Subhash Congress(I)
23 Mahasamund Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress(I)
24 Mandla-ST Uike,Shri Chhote Lal Congress(I)
25 Mandsaur Nahata,Shri Bhanwarlal Rajmal Congress(I)
26 Morena-SC Solanki,Shri Babu Lal Congress(I)
27 Raigarh-ST Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I)
28 Raigarh-ST Pandit,Dr. Vasant Kumar BJP
29 Raipur Keyur Bhushan,Shri Congress(I)
30 Rajnandgaon Singh,Shri Shivendra Bahadur Congress(I)
31 Rewa Martand Singh,Shri Congress(I)
32 Sagar-SC Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress(I)
33 Sagar-SC Ahirwar,Shri Ram Prasad BJP
34 Sarangarh-SC Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Congress(I)
35 Sarguja-ST Chakradhari Singh,Shri Congress(I)
36 Satna Gulsher Ahmed,Shri Congress(I)
37 Seoni Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress(I)
38 Shahdol-ST Dalbir Singh,Shri Congress(I)
39 Shajapur-SC Verma,Shri Phool Chand BJP
40 Sidhi-ST Singh,Shri Motilal Congress(I)
41 Ujjain-SC Jatiya,Dr. Satyanarayan BJP
42 Vidisha Sharma,Shri Pratap Bhanu Congress(I)

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Jain,Shri Kachrulal Hemraj Unattached
2 Bastar-ST Shah,Shri Drig Pal Janata Party
3 Betul Ahuja,Shri Subhash Janata Party
4 Bhind Machhand,Shri Raghubir Singh Janata Party
5 Bhopal Baig,Shri Arif Janata Party
6 Bilaspur-SC Kesharwani,Shri Niranjan Prasad Janata Party
7 Chhindwara Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress
8 Damoh Narendra Singh,Shri Janata Party
9 Dhar-ST Chowhan,Shri Bharat Singh Janata Party
10 Durg Jain,Shri Mohan Janata Party
11 Guna Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Ind.
12 Gwalior Shejwalkar,Shri Narain Krishna Rao Janata Party
13 Hoshangabad Kamath,Shri Hari Vishnu Janata Party
14 Indore Jain,Shri Kalyan Janata Party
15 Jabalpur Yadav,Shri Sharad Janata Party
16 Janjgir Shukla,Shri Madan Lal Janata Party
17 Jhabua-ST Bhanwar,Shri Bhagirath Ramjee Janata Party
18 Kanker-ST Thakur,Shri Aghan Singh Janata Party
19 Khajuraho Nayak,Shri Laxmi Narayan Janata Party
20 Khandwa Govindjiwala,Shri Parmanand Janata Party
21 Khandwa Thakre,Shri Kushabhau Janata Party
22 Khargone Patidar,Shri Rameshwar Janata Party
23 Mahasamund Verma,Shri Brijlal Janata Party
24 Mandla-ST Dhurve,Shri Shyam Lal Janata Party
25 Mandsaur Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan Janata Party
26 Morena-SC Argal,Shri Chhabiram Janata Party
27 Raigarh-ST Pandit,Dr. Vasant Kumar Janata Party
28 Raigarh-ST Sai,Shri Narhari Prasad Janata Party
29 Raipur Kaushik,Shri Purushottam Janata Party
30 Rajnandgaon Tiwary,Shri Madan Janata Party
31 Rewa Shastri,Shri Yamuna Prasad Janata Party
32 Sagar-SC Rai,Shri Narmada Prasad Janata Party
33 Sarangarh-SC Miri,Shri Govindram Janata Party
34 Satna Singh,Shri Sukhendra Janata Party
35 Seoni Jain,Shri Nirmal Chandra Janata Party
36 Shahdol-ST Paraste,Shri Dalpat Singh Janata Party
37 Shajapur-SC Verma,Shri Phool Chand Janata Party
38 Sidhi-ST Singh,Shri Ravi Nandan Janata Party
39 Sidhi-ST Singh,Shri Surya Narain Janata Party
40 Surguja-ST Sai,Shri Larang Janata Party
41 Ujjain-SC Kachwai,Shri Hukam Chand Janata Party
42 Vidisha Raghavji,Shri Janata Party

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Gautam,Shri Chintaman Dhivruji Congress
2 Bastar-ST Baliar,Shri Lambodar Ind.
3 Betul Salve,Shri Narendra Kumar P. Congress
4 Bhind Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Jan Sangh
5 Bhopal Sharma,Dr. Shankar Dayal Congress
6 Bilaspur-SC Tiwari,Shri Ram Gopal Congress
7 Chhindwara Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress
8 Damoh Giri,Shri Varah Shanker Congress
9 Dhar-ST Chowhan,Shri Bharat Singh Jan Sangh
10 Durg Chandrakar,Shri Chandulal Congress
11 Guna Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Jan Sangh
12 Gwalior Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari Jan Sangh
13 Hoshangabad Nitiraj Singh,Chaudhary Congress
14 Indore Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress
15 Indore Bhai,Shri Ram Singh Congress
16 Jabalpur Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress
17 Jabalpur Yadav,Shri Sharad Janata Party
18 Janjgir Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress
19 Janjgir Manhar,Shri Bhagatram Rajaram Congress
20 Jhabua-ST Bhanwar,Shri Bhagirath Ramjee SSCP
21 Kanker-ST Netam,Shri Arvind Vishram Singh Congress
22 Khandwa Dixit,Shri Gangacharan Congress
23 Khargone Bade,Shri Ram Chandra Jan Sangh
24 Mahasamund Agrawal,Shri Shrikrishna Congress
25 Mandla-ST Uikey,Shri Mangru Ganu Congress
26 Mandsaur Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan Jan Sangh
27 Morena-SC Kachwai,Shri Hukam Chand Jan Sangh
28 Raigarh-ST Rathia,Shri Ummed Singh Congress
29 Raipur Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress
30 Rajnandgaon Pandey,Shri Ramsahai Congress
31 Rewa Martand Singh,Shri UIPG
32 Sagar-SC Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress
33 Satna Narendra Singh,Shri Jan Sangh
34 Shahdol-ST Pradhan,Shri Dhan Shah Ind.
35 Shajapur-SC Joshi,Shri Jagannath Rao Jan Sangh
36 Sidhi-ST Singh,Shri Ranabahadur Ind.
37 Surguja-ST Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress
38 Tikamgarh-SC Ahirwar,Shri Nathu Ram Congress
39 Ujjain-SC Verma,Shri Phool Chand Jan Sangh
40 Vidisha Goenka,Shri Ramnath Jan Sangh
Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Gautam,Shri Chintaman Dhivruji Congress
2 Bastar-ST Sundar Lal,Shri Jhadoo Ram Ind.
3 Betul Salve,Shri Narendra Kumar P. Congress
4 Bhind Kushwah,Shri Yashwant Singh Ind.
5 Bhopal Joshi,Shri Jagannath Rao Jan Sangh
6 Bilaspur-SC Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress
7 Chhindwara Mishra,Shri Gargi Shankar Congress
8 Damoh Patel,Shri Manibhai J. Congress
9 Dhar-ST Chowhan,Shri Bharat Singh Jan Sangh
10 Durg Chandrakar,Shri Chandulal Congress
11 Durg Tamaskar,Shri V.Y. Congress
12 Guna Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Swatantra Party
13 Guna Kripalani,Acharya J.B. Ind.
14 Gwalior Sharma,Shri Ram Awtar Ind.
15 Hoshangabad Nitiraj Singh,Chaudhary Congress
16 Indore Sethi,Shri Prakash Chand Congress
17 Jabalpur Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress
18 Janjgir Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress
19 Jhabua-ST Sur Singh,Shri Congress
20 Kanker-ST Priendra Shah,Shri Trilokshah Lal Jan Sangh
21 Khandwa Dixit,Shri Gangacharan Congress
22 Khargone Shashi Bhushan,Shri Congress
23 Mahasamund Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress
24 Mandla-ST Uikey,Shri Mangru Ganu Congress
25 Mandsaur Kothari,Shri Swatantra Singh Jan Sangh
26 Morena-SC Atamdas,Shri Ind.
27 Raigarh-ST Rajni Gandha,Smt. Congress
28 Raipur Gupta,Shri Lakhan Lal Congress
29 Rajnandgaon Padmawati Devi,Smt. Congress
30 Rewa Shukla,Shri S.N. Congress
31 Sagar-SC Ayarwal,Shri Ram Singh Jan Sangh
32 Satna Singh,Shri Devendra Vijai Congress
33 Shahdol-ST Girja Kumari,Smt. Congress
34 Shajapur-SC Patel,Dr. Baburao Ind.
35 Sidhi-ST Bhanu Prakash Singh (Narsinghgarh),H.H.Maharaja Congress
36 Surguja-ST Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress
37 Tikamgarh-SC Ahirwar,Shri Nathu Ram Congress
38 Ujjain-SC Kachwai,Shri Hukam Chand Jan Sangh
39 Vidisha Sharma,Pandit Shiv Ind.
Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Paradhi,Shri Bholaram PSP
2 Baloda Bazar-SC Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress
3 Bastar-ST Lakhmu Bhawani,Shri Ind.
4 Bhind Suraj prasad alias Surya Prasad,Shri Congress
5 Bhopal Sultan,Smt. Maimoona Congress
6 Bilaspur-SC Prakash,Shri Satya Ind.
7 Bilaspur-SC Chandrabhan Singh,Dr. Congress
8 Chhindwara Chandak,Shri BHikulal Lachhimichand Congress
9 Damoh Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress
10 Dewas-SC Kachwai,Shri Hukam Chand Jan Sangh
11 Durg Bakliwal,Shri Mohan Lal Congress
12 Guna Pandey,Shri Ramsahai Shivprasad Congress
13 Gwalior Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Congress
14 Hoshangabad Kamath,Shri Hari Vishnu PSP
15 Indore Daji,Shri Homi F. CP
16 Jabalpur Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress
17 Janjgir Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress
18 Jhabua-ST Jamuna Devi,Smt. Congress
19 Khajuraho Tiwary,Shri Ram Sahai Congress
20 Khandwa Misra,Shri Mahesh Dutta Congress
21 Khargone Bade,Shri Ram Chandra Jan Sangh
22 Mahasamund Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress
23 Mandla-ST Uikey,Shri Mangru Ganu Congress
24 Mandsaur Trivedi,Shri Umashanker Muljibhai Jan Sangh
25 Raigarh-ST Deo,Shri Vijaya Bhushan Singh RRP
26 Raigarh-ST Bhanu Prakash Singh (Narsinghgarh),H.H.Maharaja Congress
27 Raipur Kesar Kumari,Devi,Rani Congress
28 Raipur Shyamkumari Devi,Smt. Congress
29 Rajnandgaon Birendra Bahadur Singh,Major Raja Bahadur Congress
30 Rewa Upadhyaya,Shri Shiv Datt Congress
31 Sagar-SC Jyotishi,Pandit Jwala Prasad Congress
32 Seoni Wadiwa,Shri Narayanrao Maniram Congress
33 Shahdol-ST Utiya,Shri Buddhu Singh Socialist
34 Shivpuri Parashar,Shri Vedehi Charan Congress
35 Sidhi-ST Joshi,Shri Anand Chandra Congress
36 Surguja-ST Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress
37 Tikamgarh-SC Kure Mate,Shri PSP
38 Ujjain-SC Vyas,Shri Radhelal Beharilal Congress
Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balaghat Gautam,Shri Chintaman Dhivruji Congress
2 Baloda Bazar-SC Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress
3 Baloda Bazar-SC Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress
4 Bastar-ST Kistaiya,Shri Surti Congress
5 Bhopal Sultan,Smt. Maimoona Congress
6 Bilaspur-SC Jangde,Shri Resham Lal Congress
7 Chhindwara Chandak,Shri BHikulal Lachhimichand Congress
8 Chhindwara Wadiwa,Shri Narayanrao Maniram Congress
9 Durg Bakliwal,Shri Mohan Lal Congress
10 Guna Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Congress
11 Gwalior Sharma,Shri Radha Charan Congress
12 Gwalior Suraj prasad alias Surya Prasad,Shri Congress
13 Hoshangabad Kiledar,Shri R.S. Congress
14 Hoshangabad Bagdi,Shri Maganlal Radhakrishnan Congress
15 Indore Khadiwala,Shri Kanhaiyalal Congress
16 Jabalpur Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress
17 Janjgir-Dist.Bilashpur Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress
18 Jhabua-ST Damar,Shri Amar Singh Congress
19 Khajuraho Malviya,Shri Moti Lal Congress
20 Khajuraho Tiwary,Shri Ram Sahai Congress
21 Mandla-ST Uikey,Shri Mangru Ganu Congress
22 Mandsaur Agrawal,Shri Manakbhai Congress
23 Nimad Varma,Shri Ramsingh Bhai Congress
24 Nimar(Khandwa) Tiwari,Shri Babulal Surajbhan Congress
25 Raipur Birendra Bahadur Singh,Major Raja Bahadur Congress
26 Raipur Kesar Kumari,Devi,Rani Congress
27 Rewa Upadhyaya,Shri Shiv Datt Congress
28 Sagar-SC Jyotishi,Pandit Jwala Prasad Congress
29 Sagar-SC Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Congress
30 Shahdol-ST Singh,Shri Kamal Narain Congress
31 Shahdol-ST Joshi,Shri Anand Chandra Congress
32 Shajapur-SC Malvia,Shri Kanhaiyalal Bherulal Congress
33 Shajapur-SC Joshi,Shri Liladhar Congress
34 Shivpuri Brajesh,Pandit Braj Naraian Hindu Mahasabha
35 Surguja-ST Ju Deo,Maharajkumar Chandikeshwar Sharan Singh Congress
36 Surguja-ST Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress
37 Ujjain-SC Vyas,Shri Radhelal Beharilal Congress
First Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Madhya Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amravati East Deshmukh,Dr. Punjabrao Shamrao Congress
2 Amravati West Deshmukh,Shri Krishnarao Gulabrao Congress
3 Balaghat Gautam,Shri Chintaman Dhivruji Congress
4 Bastar-ST Muchaki Kosa,Shri Ind.
5 Betul Chandak,Shri BHikulal Lachhimichand Congress
6 Bhandara Borkar,Shri Nama Arjun Congress
7 Bhandara Sakhare,Shri Tularam Chandrabhan Congress
8 Bhandara Jasani,Shri Chatubhuj Vithaldas Congress
9 Bhandara Borkar,Smt. Ansuyabai Bhaorao Congress
10 Bhandara Mehta,Shri Ashok Ranjitram PSP
11 Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress
12 Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur Misra,Shri Bhupendra Nath Congress
13 Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur Dasji,Shri Guru Gosain Agam Congress
14 Bilaspur-SC Jangde,Shri Resham Lal Congress
15 Bilaspur-SC Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress
16 Buldana-Akola Bhatkar,Shri Laxmanrao Shrawanji Congress
17 Buldana-Akola Khedkar,Shri Gopalrao Bajirao Congress
18 Chanda Abdullabhai,Mulla Taherali Mulla Congress
19 Chhindwara Shah,Shri Raichandbhai N. Congress
20 Durg Kirolikar,Shri Wasudeo Shridhar Congress
21 Durg -Bastar Shukla,Pandit Bhagwati Charan Congress
22 Hoshangabad Kamath,Shri Hari Vishnu PSP
23 Hoshangabad Syed Ahmed,Shri Congress
24 Jabalpur North Pateriya,Pandit Sushil Kumar Congress
25 Mahasamund Bagdi,Shri Maganlal Radhakrishnan Congress
26 Mahasamund Daga,Shri Sheodass Congress
27 Mandla Jabalpur South Uikey,Shri Mangru Ganu Congress
28 Mandla Jabalpur South Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress
29 Nagpur Kale,Smt. Anasuyabai Purushottam Congress
30 Nimar(Khandwa) Tiwari,Shri Babulal Surajbhan Congress
31 Sagar-SC Sodhia,Shri Khub Chand Daryao Singh Congress
32 Surguja -Raigarh Ju Deo,Maharajkumar Chandikeshwar Sharan Singh Congress
33 Surguja-ST Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress
34 Wardha Agarwal,Shri Shriman Narayan Dharam Narayan Congress
35 Yeotmal Bharati,Shri Goswamiraja Sahdeo Congress

Back to Main Page

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...