Mahidpur Assembly Constituency in Ujjain District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Mahidpur

Parliament Constituency: Ujjain

District: Ujjain

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 213

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhadursingh Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 71096

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dinesh Jain Boss

Votes in Favour: 50462

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 213

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Kalpana Parulekar

Votes in Favour: 48406

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bahadursingh Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 46557

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 213

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt.Jamuna Devi

Votes in Favour: 57945

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pratap Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 41041

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 303

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt.Jamuna Devi

Votes in Favour: 50142

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chatar Singh Alava

Votes in Favour: 21761

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 303

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt.Jamuna Devi

Votes in Favour: 51101

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ranjana Baghel

Votes in Favour: 18853

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 303

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ranjana Baghel

Votes in Favour: 28710

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jamuna Devi Sukhaji

Votes in Favour: 26154

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 303

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt.Jamuna Devi

Votes in Favour: 22174

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Babusinh Mohansinh

Votes in Favour: 9513

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 303

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pratap Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 26736

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Bhupender Singh

Votes in Favour: 12896

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 303

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pratapsinh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 15927

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Govindsinh Vesta

Votes in Favour: 12574

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pratapsingh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 19615

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Govind Vesta

Votes in Favour: 10768

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 273

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Babu

Votes in Favour: 8295

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Ratusingh

Votes in Favour: 7423

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rathusingh

Votes in Favour: 8626

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ranchhodsingh

Votes in Favour: 3758

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies