Malhara Assembly Constituency in Chhatrapur District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Malhara

Parliament Constituency: Damoh

District: Chhatrapur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ahir Rekha Yadav

Votes in Favour: 41779

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tilak Singh Lodhi

Votes in Favour: 40265

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rekha

Votes in Favour: 27875

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)

Runner Up Candidate: Manjula Sheel Dewdiya

Votes in Favour: 21353

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jayant Kumar Malaiya

Votes in Favour: 57707

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajay Tandon

Votes in Favour: 45386

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jayant Kumar Malaiya

Votes in Favour: 45891

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajay Bhaiya Tandan

Votes in Favour: 40485

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jayant Kumar Malaiya

Votes in Favour: 43846

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Virendra Deve

Votes in Favour: 37181

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jayant Kumar Malaiya

Votes in Favour: 41414

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Anil Kumar Prabhu Narayan Tandon

Votes in Favour: 14578

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mukesh Nayak

Votes in Favour: 26945

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jayant Kumar Malaiya

Votes in Favour: 26853

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandranarayan Ramdhan

Votes in Favour: 19410

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Krishna Anand Anandkumar

Votes in Favour: 11015

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prabhu Narain Tandon

Votes in Favour: 18759

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Santosh Bharati

Votes in Favour: 18063

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 181

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anand Kumar

Votes in Favour: 27833

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Prabhunarain Ramdhan

Votes in Favour: 18770

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 181

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: P. Tandon

Votes in Favour: 12585

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: A. Kumar

Votes in Favour: 12540

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anand Kumar

Votes in Favour: 12881

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Harishchandra

Votes in Favour: 8947

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 87

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Harishchandra

Votes in Favour: 14533

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: P .K. M. L. (Prasannkumar)

Votes in Favour: 2675

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 79

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Marothi Harichandra Laxmichandra

Votes in Favour: 9410

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Thakur Pratapsingh Pralhadsing

Votes in Favour: 7055

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies