Mandhata Assembly Constituency in East Nimar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Mandhata

Parliament Constituency: Khandwa

District: Khandwa

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 175

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lokendra Singh Tomar

Votes in Favour: 65327

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Patel

Votes in Favour: 60990

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 175

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lokendra Singh Tomar

Votes in Favour: 51386

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajnarayansingh Purni

Votes in Favour: 30730

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 175

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Dr. Narayan Parmar

Votes in Favour: 52090

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramlal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 42777

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 265

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramlal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 46430

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rameshwar Akhand

Votes in Favour: 37609

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 265

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Rameshwar Akhand

Votes in Favour: 39062

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Durgadas Suryawanshi

Votes in Favour: 33294

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 265

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Rameshwar Akhand

Votes in Favour: 31426

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hukum Chand Kachvaya

Votes in Favour: 24409

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 265

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Avantika Prasad Marmat

Votes in Favour: 25183

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gangaram Parmar

Votes in Favour: 16913

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 265

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Nagulal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 20073

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Awantika Prasad Marmet

Votes in Favour: 18699

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 265

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gangaram Parmar

Votes in Favour: 24559

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Suryavanshi

Votes in Favour: 15874

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies