Mandla Assembly Constituency in Mandla District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Mandla

Parliament Constituency: Mandla

District: Mandla

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 108

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sanjeev Chhote Lal Uikey

Votes in Favour: 80066

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sampatiya Uikey

Votes in Favour: 76239

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 107

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dev Singh Saiyam

Votes in Favour: 59932

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sanveev Chhotelal Uike

Votes in Favour: 50989

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 107

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Babbu Harendra Jeet Singh

Votes in Favour: 82471

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sanjay Yadav

Votes in Favour: 49703

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 197

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Harinder Jeet Singh (Babbu)

Votes in Favour: 50676

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sanjay Yadav

Votes in Favour: 47450

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 197

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jaishree Banarjee

Votes in Favour: 41374

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandra Kumar Bhanot

Votes in Favour: 37225

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 197

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jaishri Banerjee

Votes in Favour: 30312

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Murti

Votes in Favour: 20524

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 197

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandra Kumar Bhanot

Votes in Favour: 27261

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ishwardas Rohani

Votes in Favour: 16502

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 197

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandra Kumar

Votes in Favour: 19039

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Onkar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 11452

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 197

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.L. Dubey

Votes in Favour: 13366

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anil Sharma

Votes in Favour: 10751

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 171

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sawaimal

Votes in Favour: 24181

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagwatidhar Vajpayee

Votes in Favour: 16484

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 171

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. Dube

Votes in Favour: 18780

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Bajpai

Votes in Favour: 13126

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies