Manpur Assembly Constituency in Umaria District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Manpur

Parliament Constituency: Shahdol

District: Umaria

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 90

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sushri Meena Singh

Votes in Favour: 70024

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gyanwati Singh

Votes in Favour: 26396

Gender: Female

Party: Independent (IND)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 90

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sushri Meena Singh

Votes in Favour: 46694

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gyanwanti Singh

Votes in Favour: 28990

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 90

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pradeep Amrit Lal Jaiswal (Gudda)

Votes in Favour: 32526

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Yogendra Nirmal

Votes in Favour: 31440

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pradip Amratlal Jaiswal (Gudda)

Votes in Favour: 29241

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Yogendra Nirmal

Votes in Favour: 19563

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Omkar Singh Jaipal Singh

Votes in Favour: 25109

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Amritlal Jaiswal

Votes in Favour: 24668

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.D. Deshmukh

Votes in Favour: 31468

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Amrit Lal Jaiswal

Votes in Favour: 29992

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. D. Deshmukh

Votes in Favour: 29297

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ripudaman Singh

Votes in Favour: 24097

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. D. Deshmukh

Votes in Favour: 22136

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)(JP)

Runner Up Candidate: Surajlal Ramratan

Votes in Favour: 18139

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.D. Deshmukh Bathu

Votes in Favour: 19428

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Surajlal Bisen

Votes in Favour: 18290

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 157

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Thansingh

Votes in Favour: 14999

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Karu

Votes in Favour: 11799

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 157

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Thansingh

Votes in Favour: 17191

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: K. Rana

Votes in Favour: 9469

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 153

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vipinlal Shankarlal Sao

Votes in Favour: 10693

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Shantilal Sabsukhlal

Votes in Favour: 6724

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 130

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Thansingh Tikaram

Votes in Favour: 14784

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramcharan Daddoo Panda Bhanore

Votes in Favour: 9640

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 71

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Thansingh Bisen

Votes in Favour: 11981

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ghhotelal

Votes in Favour: 3287

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies