Narsingpur Assembly Constituency in Narsinhpur District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Narsingpur

Parliament Constituency: Hoshangabad

District: Narsinhpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 119

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jalam Singh Patel ( Munna Bhaiya )

Votes in Favour: 89921

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sunil Jaisawal

Votes in Favour: 41440

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 119

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sunil Jaiswal

Votes in Favour: 44097

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashwani Dhoreliya “Anna Bhaiya”

Votes in Favour: 35898

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 119

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt. Shashi Thakur

Votes in Favour: 36313

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajeshwari Uikey (Dhooma)

Votes in Favour: 34617

Gender: Female

Party: Gondvana Gantantra Party (GGP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 209

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Randhir Singh

Votes in Favour: 24821

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dheersingh Bhalavi

Votes in Favour: 23362

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 209

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Randhir Singh

Votes in Favour: 26433

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anusuia Uikai

Votes in Favour: 19095

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 209

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Randhir Singh

Votes in Favour: 16748

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shobha Ram Bhalavi

Votes in Favour: 12885

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 209

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Satyendrasingh Deepsingh

Votes in Favour: 19587

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sikendersingh

Votes in Favour: 4170

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 209

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Satendra Singh Deepsingh Thakur

Votes in Favour: 14162

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Baijuprasad Bhalavi

Votes in Favour: 4442

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 209

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Satyendra Singh Deep Singh Thakur

Votes in Favour: 12493

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalbeer Singh

Votes in Favour: 9157

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 195

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Basantrao Uikey

Votes in Favour: 17354

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalvirsingh

Votes in Favour: 3766

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 195

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: V. Uike

Votes in Favour: 13852

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Takkansingh

Votes in Favour: 4431

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 191

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Vasant Rao Uikey

Votes in Favour: 0

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Uncontested

Votes in Favour:

Gender: Male

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 120

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Vasant Rao Uike

Votes in Favour: 9432

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lal Chandra Bhan Shah

Votes in Favour: 3978

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 90

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Durgashankar Mehta

Votes in Favour: 18627

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamaloi

Votes in Favour: 7877

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies