Nepanagar Assembly Constituency in Burhanpur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Nepanagar

Parliament Constituency: Khandwa

District: Burhanpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rajendra Shyamlal Dadu (Raju Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 87224

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkishan Patel

Votes in Favour: 65046

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rajendra Shyamlal Dadu (Raju Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 46534

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkisan Patel

Votes in Favour: 44948

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Antar Singh Darbar

Votes in Favour: 57820

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bherulal Patidar

Votes in Favour: 54621

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 269

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Antar Singh Darbar

Votes in Favour: 50999

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bherulal Patidar

Votes in Favour: 40484

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 269

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bherulal Patidar

Votes in Favour: 40738

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Patni

Votes in Favour: 37998

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 269

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhairu Lal

Votes in Favour: 36301

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: P. D. Agarwal

Votes in Favour: 27768

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 269

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bherulal Patidar

Votes in Favour: 20014

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ghanshyam Seth Patidhar

Votes in Favour: 18153

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 269

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ghanshyam Seth Patidar

Votes in Favour: 22415

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Bherulal Patidar

Votes in Favour: 20254

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 269

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ghanshyam Seth Patidar

Votes in Favour: 20878

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bherulal Patidar

Votes in Favour: 20629

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 250

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prakash Chand Sethi

Votes in Favour: 24888

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Krishna Gopal Maheshwari

Votes in Favour: 9663

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 250

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R. C. Jall

Votes in Favour: 18053

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: K. Ramnarayan

Votes in Favour: 10352

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 244

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rustamji Kawasaji Jall

Votes in Favour: 12682

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayanprasadji Sampatramji

Votes in Favour: 6387

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 67

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jall Rustomji

Votes in Favour: 14562

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tulsiram

Votes in Favour: 3106

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies