Niwas Assembly Constituency in Mandla District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Niwas

Parliament Constituency: Mandla

District: Mandla

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 106

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rampyare Kulaste

Votes in Favour: 65916

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Patiram Pandro

Votes in Favour: 55006

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 106

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rampyare Kulaste

Votes in Favour: 45999

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Patiram Pandro

Votes in Favour: 42350

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 106

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sarad Jain ( Advocate )

Votes in Favour: 30266

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Naresh Saraf

Votes in Favour: 27912

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 196

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pt.Omkar Prasad Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 21163

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalit Srivastav

Votes in Favour: 15608

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 196

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Omkar Prasad Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 22734

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rammoorti Mishra

Votes in Favour: 18036

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 196

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Onkur Prasad

Votes in Favour: 21401

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mulayam Chand Jain

Votes in Favour: 13076

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 196

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Onkar Prasad Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 16286

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalit Shrivastava

Votes in Favour: 16115

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 196

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Haji Inayat Mohd.

Votes in Favour: 16506

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Jaishri Banerjee

Votes in Favour: 11676

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 196

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jaishiri Benerjee

Votes in Favour: 15511

Gender: Female

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sawaimal Jain

Votes in Favour: 11890

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies