Pandhana Assembly Constituency in East Nimar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Pandhana

Parliament Constituency: Khandwa

District: Khandwa

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Yogita Navalsing Borker

Votes in Favour: 89732

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nandu Bare

Votes in Favour: 72471

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Anar Bhai Waskle

Votes in Favour: 53064

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nandu Bare

Votes in Favour: 49671

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manoj Nirbhay Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 64639

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Satyanarayan Patel

Votes in Favour: 57719

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagdish Patel

Votes in Favour: 49896

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Premnarayan Patel

Votes in Favour: 44896

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narbhay Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 42164

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rameshwar Patel

Votes in Favour: 40738

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nirbhaya Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 35725

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bapu Singh Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 25309

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rameshwar Patel

Votes in Favour: 37529

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nirbhaya Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 21895

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nirbhay Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 27592

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramchandra Agarwal

Votes in Favour: 20978

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Patan Patodi

Votes in Favour: 24659

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bapu Singh Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 21470

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 249

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramchandra Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 16092

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bapusingh Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 15875

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 249

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: B. Sabu

Votes in Favour: 11587

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 10834

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 243

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bapusingh Ramsingh

Votes in Favour: 8347

Gender: Male

Party: SOC

Runner Up Candidate: Nandlal Suryanarayan Joshi

Votes in Favour: 7926

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 62

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Vishna Sajjansingh

Votes in Favour: 12969

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ambaram

Votes in Favour: 6706

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...