Pandhurna Assembly Constituency in Chhindwara District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Pandhurna

Parliament Constituency: Chhindwara

District: Chhindwara

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 128

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jatan Uikey

Votes in Favour: 61741

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tikaram Korachi

Votes in Favour: 60263

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 128

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ramrao Kavdeti

Votes in Favour: 38572

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Babulal Khandate

Votes in Favour: 31040

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 128

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Manmohan Shah Batti

Votes in Favour: 39125

Gender: Male

Party: Gondvana Gantantra Party (GGP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hukumsingh Thakur

Votes in Favour: 28749

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Premnarayan Thakur

Votes in Favour: 41870

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Judhiya Prasad Bhalavi

Votes in Favour: 20812

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Premnarayan Thakur

Votes in Favour: 28381

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Laldas Uikai

Votes in Favour: 15344

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mehman Shah Uikey

Votes in Favour: 10862

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prem Narayan Thakur

Votes in Favour: 9745

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shailkumari

Votes in Favour: 14527

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Birbal Selam

Votes in Favour: 6834

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Prem Narayan Jagdish Prasad

Votes in Favour: 12755

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Shankarsingh Jhamsingh

Votes in Favour: 3312

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dakhan Shah Thakur

Votes in Favour: 6564

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shankarsingh Jhamsingh Thakur

Votes in Favour: 6191

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 203

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Udayabhanshah

Votes in Favour: 12210

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Manumanshah Randheershah

Votes in Favour: 3230

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 203

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: S. J. Thakur

Votes in Favour: 5392

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Udaibhanshah

Votes in Favour: 4718

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 94

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Maniramji Wadiwa

Votes in Favour: 18376

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Udaibhanu Shah

Votes in Favour: 9662

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies