Parasia Assembly Constituency in Chhindwara District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Parasia

Parliament Constituency: Chhindwara

District: Chhindwara

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sohanlal Valmik

Votes in Favour: 72235

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tarachand Bavariya

Votes in Favour: 65373

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Tarachand Bawaria

Votes in Favour: 50156

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sohanlal Valmik

Votes in Favour: 50063

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jhanaklal Thakur

Votes in Favour: 41039

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahesh Kumar Sallam

Votes in Favour: 30320

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Harishankar Uike

Votes in Favour: 31806

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anusuiya Uikey

Votes in Favour: 25206

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Parasram Dhruve

Votes in Favour: 24736

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamala Badiva

Votes in Favour: 16474

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kamla Wadiva

Votes in Favour: 14810

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Paras Ram Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 10502

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Anusuiya Uikey

Votes in Favour: 15292

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dalpat Shah Narre

Votes in Favour: 8663

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Parasram Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 10252

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Yashwant Singh Mandirshah

Votes in Favour: 6302

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mandir Sa

Votes in Favour: 8091

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Parasram Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 4968

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 202

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rajkumari Gyanda

Votes in Favour: 9426

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Madhoobhan Shah

Votes in Favour: 6034

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 202

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: P. Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 8168

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Andhawan

Votes in Favour: 5660

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 200

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Parasram Shivram Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 4908

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shanker Singh Jhamsingh

Votes in Favour: 3457

Gender: Male

Party: JS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies