Pathariya Assembly Constituency in Damoh District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Pathariya

Parliament Constituency: Damoh

District: Damoh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lakhan Patel

Votes in Favour: 60083

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kunvar Pushpendra Singh Hazari

Votes in Favour: 52768

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Ramkrishna Kusmariya Babaji

Votes in Favour: 30058

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ku. Pushpendra Singh Hajari

Votes in Favour: 29437

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sonabai Sevakram Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 41702

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkishore

Votes in Favour: 28805

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ganesh Khatik

Votes in Favour: 29366

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkishore Athya

Votes in Favour: 29153

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Kaluram

Votes in Favour: 25807

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pyarelal Bharti

Votes in Favour: 23247

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Mani Shankar `Suman`

Votes in Favour: 26210

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagirath Prasad

Votes in Favour: 13978

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Shyamlal

Votes in Favour: 17050

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nandram Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 12336

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gopaldas Munnilal

Votes in Favour: 15590

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Dayaldas Chetram

Votes in Favour: 12078

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Jiwan Lal Kanchhadilal

Votes in Favour: 14660

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gopaldas Munnilal

Votes in Favour: 10087

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 183

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gopal Das Munnilal

Votes in Favour: 13724

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dayaldas Urf Dalu

Votes in Favour: 12125

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 183

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: K. Bhaosingh

Votes in Favour: 10577

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: S. K. Kori

Votes in Favour: 8581

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Rameshwar

Votes in Favour: 7339

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Kadora

Votes in Favour: 4234

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies